SPERRY TOP-SIDER DETROIT NOOD REGATTA
Hosted by Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI | June 03-05, 2011

Beneteau 36.7 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:44:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 25524, Grizzly, Charles Bayer, 1-1-1-1-1-2-5- ; 12   
2. 51678, Patriot, Ken Sharpe, 7-3-4-5-2-1-7- ; 29T   
3. 90, Legend, Dan Shriner, 4-2-2-10-3-5-3- ; 29T   
4. USA 25652, Natalie J, Philip O'Niel, 6-5-3-2-5-8-1- ; 30   
5. 52772, Carrera, Rod Spearin, 9-4-7-6-7-9-2- ; 44   
6. 25628, Weather Edge III, Colton Weatherston, 8-7-8-11-4-3-6- ; 47   
7. 25620, red iguana, Mark Nagel, 5-8-6-8-10-7-4- ; 48   
8. USA143, Manitou, John Burke, 3-10-5-4-8-11-10- ; 51   
9. 79, La Buena Vida, William Gilbride, 10-6-10-3-11-4-8- ; 52   
10. 25503, Jalapeno, Dave Parkes, 2-9-9-9-9-6-9- ; 53   
11. CAN54339, Critical, Claudio Martin, 11-11-11-7-6-10-12/DNC- ; 68   

C&C 35 Mark 1 Design (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 12:51:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 4605, UNDERDOG, Cameron Paine, 1-1-2-1-1-3-2- ; 11   
2. 15560, Contender, Gary Graham, 2-3-1-2-2-1-1- ; 12   
3. 5166, TRAITOR, David R. Keys, 3-2-3-3-3-2-3- ; 19   
4. 13106, Praeceptor, Ted Mayer, 5/DNF-5/DNF-4-4-4-4-4- ; 30   

Cal 25 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:52:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 758, Never Alone, Paul Nuechterlein, 1-4-3-3-5-2-2-7- ; 27   
2. 749, Pirogue, John Shumaker, 6-7-6-2-1-3-3-1- ; 29   
3. 778, Entropy, Rodney Rask, 2-1-12-1-4-6-6-5- ; 37   
4. 5633, Clytie, Dale Marshall, 5-3-1-14-11-1-10-4- ; 49   
5. 1029, holmebrew, J. David Holme, 4-13-9-4-3-8-4-10- ; 55   
6. 694, chickenhawk, Mark Pinney, 8-2-4-13-2-9-5-13- ; 56   
7. 887, Black Dog, CJ Ruffing, 3-5-5-10-8-11-1-16- ; 59   
8. 1492, white fang, John Harper, 9-6-13-6-9-5-9-11- ; 68   
9. 1640, Voodoo Child, Roy Lamphier, 7-8-8-12-10-14-8-2- ; 69   
10. 1814, Rose Alee, Mark DenUyl, 15-10-7-8-6-4-13-12- ; 75   
11. 1498, Forty-two, Dave Simon, 14-9-2-7-7-16-7-14- ; 76   
12. 632, Target Practice, Erik Ryan, 11-11-11-9-13-12-12-15- ; 94   
13. 1084, Salvo, Mark Bevins/ Bryan Brieden, 13-15-14-15-16-10-11-3- ; 97   
14. 1636, Salt 'N Pepper, Pete and Ginny Irland, 10-12-10-17-14-15-14-6- ; 98T   
15. 1830, Prestige Worldwide, Ian Pouliot, 12-14-15-11-15-7-15-9- ; 98T   
16. 466, BadaBoom, Gerald Maiorano, 16-16-16-5-12-13-17-17- ; 112   
17. 1239, Sehnsuchtsbang, Chris Van Antwerp, 17-17-17-16-17-17-16-8- ; 125   

Catalina 27 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:56:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2751, Windward, James l Cooley, 1-2-1-2-1-1-2-2- ; 12   
2. 20820, Ballindary, Eric Schmidt, 2-1-2-1-2-2-3-1- ; 14   
3. 1646, Escape, Bret Zimmerman, 3-3-3-3-3-3-1-4- ; 23   
4. 6188, Wind Sprint, Cary Poplawski, 4-4-4-4-4-4-4-3- ; 31   

Express 27 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 12:48:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 62, Das Boot, Harald Kolter, 1-1-3-1-3-4-2- ; 15   
2. 108, Air Force, Peter Fortune, 2-3-2-4-4-1-4- ; 20   
3. 111, Piper, Scott Sorbie, 3-5-1-3-2-5-6- ; 25   
4. 40401, Mika, Jerry Lohmeyer, 4-2-4-2-6-3-5- ; 26   
5. 99, Evolution, Eric Nikesch, 5-7-5-6-1-6-1- ; 31   
6. 107, Lorax, Ralph/Sarah Deeds/Deeds, 6-4-6-5-5-7-3- ; 36   
7. 112, Punk Dolphin, Franz Prohaska, 7-6-7-7-7-2-7- ; 43   
8. 52142, Blues, Joel Dorfman, 8-8-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-8- ; 60   

J/105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 12:49:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 617, Pterodactyl, Mark Symonds, 1-1-1-1-1-3-4- ; 12   
2. 123, GOOD LOOKIN', Dean Walsh, 2-2-4-2-4-1-2- ; 17   
3. 423, Sorcery, Brian Smith, 3-3-3-5-3-2-1- ; 20   
4. 406, SNAKE OIL, Don Harthorn, 5-5-2-3-2-4-5- ; 26   
5. 416, Windshadow, Jim Murphy, 4-4-5-4-5-5-3- ; 30   
6. 144, it, J Sminchak/Moose, 7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 49   

J/120 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:47:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 25328, Hot Ticket, Robert Kirkman, 1-1-1-3-5-3-2- ; 16   
2. 25999, Night Moves, Henry Mistele, 3-3-3-2-3-4-1- ; 19   
3. 5455, Capers, Don Hudak, 4-4-2-1-4-5-3- ; 23   
4. 25497, Carinthia, Frank Kern, 2-6-5-4-1-1-6- ; 25T   
5. 25363, Flyin' Irish, William Bresser, 5-2-4-6-2-2-4- ; 25T   
6. 50666, J Hawker, Ken Brown, 6-5-6-5-6-6-5- ; 39   

J/35 & T/35 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:45:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 43828, Falcon, Ed Bayer, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 40937, TIME MACHINE, Robert Gordenker, 2-3-3-4-2-2-2- ; 18   
3. 42968, Mr Bill's Wild Ride, William Wildner, 3-5-2-2-3-3-3- ; 21   
4. 121, Double Shot, William Jenkins, 4-2-4-5-5-6-4- ; 30   
5. 97481, Whiplash, Gregg Whipple, 6-6-5-3-6-4-5- ; 35   
6. 42763, Major Detail, William Vogan, 5-4-6-6-4-5-6- ; 36   

Level(114-132) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 7:33:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 83190, Slapshot, Tom Freeman, 1-2-1-1-3-2-3- ; 13   
2. 32829, Blitz!, Al Buliga, 4-1-2-4-1-1-1- ; 14   
3. 25108, BARON, Terry Stuck, 2-3-3-2-5-4-4- ; 23   
4. USA 15056, Avatar, Gordon/Andrew Morlan, 5-4-4-3-4-3-2- ; 25   
5. 31529, Lionheart II, Len Strahl, 3-5-5-5-2-5-6- ; 31   
6. 48064, Boomerang, Matthew Schriner, 6-6-6-6-6-6-5- ; 41   

Melges 24 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:54:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. USA 740, Hoodlum Racing, Paul Hulsey, 1-1-1-1-1-4-1-6- ; 16   
2. USA 820, New England Ropes / West Marin, George Peet, 2-3-2-2-2-3-5-7- ; 26   
3. 708, Tramp, Thomas Ritter, 4-2-5-7-4-2-2-3- ; 29   
4. 533, High Voltage, August Hernandez, 5-5-8-5-5-1-3-2- ; 34   
5. USA510, Rustler, Fred Rozelle, 3-6-6-6-3-7-9-1- ; 41   
6. USA 615, Funtech Racing, Charlie Hess, 8-7-7-4-7-6-4-5- ; 48   
7. USA 658, Mustang, John Hamilton, 6-4-3-3-8-8-6-12/DNC- ; 50   
8. 685, Maggie, Dan Wright, 7-9-4-8-6-9-8-4- ; 55   
9. 618, DIVDAT Racing, Andy Robinson, 9-8-10-10-9-5-7-8- ; 66   
10. 202, RumBlur, Laurie Bunn, 10-10-9-9-11-10-11-10- ; 80   
11. CAN346, Vapour Trail, Marc Steyn, 11-11-11-12/OCS-10-11-10-9- ; 85   

S2 7.9 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 11:54:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 538, Fly, Steve Beeler and Tom Vigrass, 5-1-2-2-1-3-3-1- ; 18   
2. 520, Matros, Roger Gamache, 1-5-5-1-2-4-2-2- ; 22T   
3. 15293, Primetime, Jim Grover, 2-2-1-4-4-5-1-3- ; 22T   
4. 75, SNIPER, Kevin Mogyorody, 4-3-6-3-5-1-6-4- ; 32   
5. 490, Relentless, Jeff Kumpula & Chris Craig, 3-4-3-5-3-6-5-5- ; 34   
6. 108, REBEL, John Spierling, 6-6-4-6-6-2-4-6- ; 40   

Tartan 10 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 12:47:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 217, Space Junk, Jeff Sampson, 1-2-1-1-1-3-3- ; 12   
2. 176, Friendship, Doug Scheibner, 2-3-3-8-2-2-2- ; 22   
3. 15378, Demon Rum, Mike / Beth Eckstein, 8-5-7-3-4-6-1- ; 34T   
4. USA 366, HOT COMMODITY, Todd Tigges, 4-4-4-2-9-7-4- ; 34T   
5. 174, Think Blue, Kim and Gary Disbrow, 9-1-2-9-5-8-5- ; 39T   
6. 126, Britsar, Ken Schram, 6-8-6-4-3-4-8- ; 39T   
7. 15339, Rumors, Timothy Mullins, 3-7-8-5-8-5-7- ; 43   
8. 278, Jeannie Ann, David Klaasen/ Larry Petersen, 10-10-9-7-7-1-9- ; 53   
9. 22391, Norebase, Ralph Richards, 7-6-5-6-10-11-11- ; 56   
10. 15332, Passin Thru, Matt Sealy, 5-9-10-10-11-10-10- ; 65T   
11. 21827, Tar Baby, Donald Lang, 11-11-11-11-6-9-6- ; 65T   
12. 300, Pulsation, John Schaeffer, 12-12-12-12-12-12-12- ; 84   

IRC A(1.000 or greater) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 05, 2011 12:26:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 26601, Seagoing, Ryan Seago, 2-1-2-2-1-1-2- ; 11   
2. 40301, RUM, Nick Ward and Greg Kinney, 1-2-1-3-2-2-4- ; 15   
3. 40025, solution, William Francis, 3-3-4-1-3-3-1- ; 18   
4. USA 35999, Vanguard, Michael Goran, 4-4-3-5/OCS-4-4-3- ; 27   

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network