Soling North American Championship
Milwaukeee Yacht Club |

Soling (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 02, 2011 3:14:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5 / CAN226      Manfred Kanter/
Blair Tully
Tom Freeman  
Port Stanley Sailing Squadron/ Port Stanley Sailing Squadron
/ PSSS  
4   1   2   3   4   14  
1  
2  
11 / CAN225   Obelix   Peter Hall/
Michael Parsons
William Hall  
RSTLYC/ Valcour Sailing Club
/ RSTLYC  
2   19/DSQ   1   1   3   26T  
2  
3  
19 / USA718   Alliance   Scott Conger/
Mark Rodaer
Stephanie Vavra  
South Shore Yacht Club/ South Shore Yacht Club
/ South Shore Yacht Club  
3   4   3   4   12   26T  
3  
4  
7 / CAN230   Hanse   Hans Fogh/
Gordon D
John Kerr Jr.  
Etobicoke Yacht Club/ EYC
/ EYC  
1   19/DSQ   5   2   1   28  
4  
5  
4 / USA846   Katherine   Steve Dolan/
Duncan Blue
Scott Stroud  
MYC/ Milwaukee yacht Club
/ MYC  
5   2   6   8   8   29T  
5  
6  
2 / USA832   Cover Girl   Charles Kamps/
Cooper Anderson
Jon Bailey  
MYC/ MYC
/ MYC  
6   3   4   5   11   29T  
6  
7  
14 / USA824   White Whale   David Crysdale/
Willie Rozanski
Dave Richards  
MYC/ MYC
/ EYC  
7   19/DNF   10   7   2   45  
7  
8  
9 / USA843   Freia   Steve Bobo/
Jeff Spence
Aubrey Granner  
Sheridan Shore Yacht Club/ Port Stanley Sailing Squadron
/ SSYC  
19/DNS   7   7   6   9   48  
8  
9  
8 / USA768   More Cowbell   Tom Elliott/
Griffin Elliott
John Bayldon  
Sheridan Shore YC/San Francisco YC/ Sheridan Shore YC
/ Sheridan Shore YC  
11   6   9   9   15   50  
9  
10  
18 / USA816   timaru II   Ross Richards/
Lucas Hiller
Amanda Richards  
Sheridan Shore YC/ SSYC
/ SSYC  
12   19/DNS   8   10   7   56  
10  
11  
17 / USA628   Grey Fox   Dave Slaght/
Kent Smith
Steve Taylor  
Sheridan Shore YC/ Sherdian Shores Yacht Club
/ SSYC  
17   9   12   11   16   65  
11  
12  
1 / USA639   Thunder   David Baum/
James Bruss
Brian Lennie  
Milwaukee Yacht Club (MYC)/ Milwaukee Yacht Club
/ Milwaukee Yacht Club  
9   5   19/DNF   19/DNS   14   66  
12  
13  
16 / USA799   Hot Stuff   Henry Thomas/
Andrew Dize
Sam Elcik  
Severn Sailing Assoiciation/ Severn Sailing Assoiciation
/ Severn Sailing Association  
8   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   6   71T  
13  
14  
3 / USA834   Crabcake   Paul McGuan/
Mark Keast
Justin Linnemeier  
MYC/ MYC
/ MYC  
15   8   19/DNF   19/DNS   10   71T  
14  
15  
15 / USA790      Scott Evans/
Kiara Caldwell
  
MYC/ LaBelle Yacht Club
/   
13   10   11   19/DNS   18   71T  
15  
16  
10 / ISV 1      John Morgan/
Jim Medely  
St Croix/ Seattle   16   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   5   78T  
16  
17  
13 / USA808   Cavallino   Bob Nickel/
Pete Buerger
Buckley Crist  
Sheridan Shore YC/ Sherdan Shore, Wilmette, IL
/ Sheridan Shores  
14   19/DNS   13   19/DNS   13   78T  
17  
18  
12 / USA601   Rascal   Ashley Henderson/
Daniel Germanotta
Tod Patton  
MYC/ MYC
/ MYC  
10   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   17   84  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network