USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - Chesapeake Bay Open
Hampton Yacht Club | in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2011 3:58:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17424, Lively up yourself, Hannah Steadman[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Team FOR, 6-4-[33/OCS]-2-1-10- ; 23   
2. 18961, , Gray Benson[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 8-7-5-[15]-2-3- ; 25   
3. 1616, Optimist, Stephen Streater[Blue], NYCC, 7-1-10-4-[11]-4- ; 26   
4. 18471, (no name), Trent Levy[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 9-3-1-16-[18]-15- ; 44   
5. 18231, , Aidan Morgan[Blue], AYC, 1-5-12-24-13-[25]- ; 55   
6. 18962, , Porter Kavle[Blue], Annpolis YC, 19-18-[33/OCS]-7-16-7- ; 67   
7. 18457, (no name), Garrett Levy[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 22-[23]-4-21-15-12- ; 74   
8. 16020, Opti, Neilson Woodfield[Blue], HYC, [23]-16-13-19-14-22- ; 84   
9. 11218, SURGE4, Brendan Little[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 25-30-17-[33/OCS]-6-9- ; 87   
10. 16321, , Luke Hayes[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Prime, 18-[28]-19-25-19-27- ; 108   
11. 11437, Opti, Trevor Bornarth[Blue], Blackbeard Sailing Club/NYRA, [33/OCS]-10-33/OCS-11-27-29- ; 110   
12. 9503, , Nicholas Salvesen[Blue], Annapolis Yacht club, [26]-24-20-23-25-20- ; 112   
13. 12919, Willy T, Palmer Oliver[Blue], Cavalier golf and Yacht club, 16-[33/OCS]-33/OCS-13-28-24- ; 114   
14. 16046, Opti, Parker Bunting[Blue], Hampton Yacht Club, 21-12-23-30-[31]-31- ; 117   
15. 15808, , Blake Harrington[Blue], Hampton Yacht Club, 12-19-[33/OCS]-26-30-32- ; 119   
16. 4302, Captain Insano, Ralph Levy[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, [33/OCS]-31-21-28-24-30- ; 134   
 



Division: Red (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12801, Optimist, Paul Streater[Red], NYCC, 4-[17]-9-3-5-1- ; 22T   
2. 9752, little marlin, jed londrey[Red], fbyc, 2-9-2-[18]-4-5- ; 22T   
3. 15512, , will whitmore[Red], NYCC, 5-[14]-7-1-8-2- ; 23   
4. 14378, , Josh Paper[Red], SSA, 3-[15]-3-14-7-8- ; 35   
5. 15678, , Claire Lennarz[Red], FBYC, 10-8-[33/OCS]-5-3-17- ; 43   
6. 18996, , Aaron Helmly[Red], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 13-2-[33/OCS]-10-10-13- ; 48   
7. 13892, , Jessica Williams[Red], Norfolk Yacht and Country Club, 15-[20]-6-8-9-14- ; 52   
8. 1799, , Kendra Walker[Red], Hampton Yacht Club, [20]-13-11-9-12-11- ; 56   
9. 15216, , Anne Burns Morrison[Red], , 14-[29]-8-6-22-18- ; 68   
 



Division: White (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15982, , Caroline Benson[White], Tred Avon Yacht Club, [33/OCS]-6-33/OCS-12-17-6- ; 74   
2. 12118, , Benton Amthor[White], Hampton YC, [33/OCS]-11-16-22-21-21- ; 91   
3. 14247, , Camille White[White], Annapolis Yacht Club1, 17-27-15-17-20-[28]- ; 96   
4. 14252, , Boyd Bragg[White], RRYC, [33/OCS]-22-14-20-23-19- ; 98   
5. 12923, , Nicolas Lennarz[White], FBYC, 11-21-[33/OCS]-33/OCS-26-16- ; 107   
6. 11144, Lil Skip, John Vail[White], Rappahannock River YC, 24-25-18-29-[32]-23- ; 119   
7. 17778, , Peyton Goldthwaite[White], FBYC, 27-26-22-27-[29]-26- ; 128   
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2011 4:00:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4143, c420, patrick floyd, Annapolis Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 6530, , Elena VandenBerg, Annapolis Yacht Club, 2-2-2-[3]-2-2- ; 10   
3. 5582, Lomax charlie, Charlie Lomax, Annapolis Yacht Club, [3]-3-3-2-3-3- ; 14   
4. 111, 420, Nick Floyd, Annapolis Yacht Club, 5-[6]-4-5-6-4- ; 24   
5. 5583, C420, Sean Walker, Annapolis Yacht Club, 6-4-6-[9]-7-5- ; 28   
6. 94704, , Gena Marquardt, Hampton Yacht Club, 7-5-5-6-[9]-6- ; 29   
7. 94703, , Grayson Walker, Hampton Yacht Club, 4-7-7-4-[8]-8- ; 30   
8. 1892, boat 11, Boo Devanny, Annapolis Yacht Club, [9]-8-8-7-4-7- ; 34   
9. 94705, , George Revill, Hampton Yacht Club, 8-[9]-9-8-5-9- ; 39   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2011 4:03:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (13 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188698, , Jeremy Herrin[Junior], Fishing Bay YC/Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 194584, n/a, Benjamin Buhl[Junior], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 4-2-1-2-2-[6]- ; 11   
3. 185464, N/a, Maeve White[Junior], Annapolis Yacht Club, 2-3-3-3-[5]-2- ; 13   
4. 199355, , Matthew Schofield[Junior], Annapolis Yacht Club, 3-4-4-6-4-[8]- ; 21   
5. 151006, , Gray Kiger III[Junior], Norfolk Yacht & Country Club, 5-[7]-6-4-6-3- ; 24   
6. 196277, Danelle Powers, Austin Powers[Junior], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 8-5-5-[12]-3-4- ; 25   
7. 197591, Laser, Sarah Streater[Junior], NYCC, 6-8-[10]-7-7-5- ; 33   
8. 199159, no name, Graeme Alderman[Junior], Fishing Bay yacht Club, 10-6-9-5-[11]-10- ; 40   
9. 196271, Laser Radial, Jake Spracher[Junior], Hampton Yacht Club, [12]-9-7-8-9-9- ; 42   
10. 194583, , Conrad Roos[Junior], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 9-10-11-11-8-[12]- ; 49   
11. 175881, , McKay Hanna[Junior], HYC, [11]-11-8-10-10-11- ; 50   
12. 187827, , Aidan Toms[Junior], Fbyc, [13]-12-12-9-13-7- ; 53   
13. 195919, , Eric Roos[Junior], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 7-[13]-13-13-12-13- ; 58   
 



Opti-Green (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2011 4:07:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11191, Sea Bird, Mark Bourdin, Tred Avon Yacht, 1-1-1-5-1-2-[6]-1- ; 12   
2. 14365, Thunder Bolt, Jackson Montague, FBYC, 6-4-[7]-1-3-1-1-2- ; 18   
3. 15715, , Gavin Smith, Hampton Yacht Club, 2-2-4-[6]-5-3-3-4- ; 23   
4. 16040, , sydney register, Hampton Yacht Club, 4-5-5-2-4-4-2-[6]- ; 26   
5. 6783, Captain Obvious, Guthrie Braun, FBYC, 3-3-[6]-3-6-5-5-3- ; 28   
6. 15735, , Chet Wiltshire, Hampton Yacht Club, 5-6-2-4-2-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 39   
7. 14894, HYC Opti, John McKenna, Hampton Yacht Club, 7-8-3-[9]-9-6-4-5- ; 42   
8. 3181, Fast Lion, Dean Tennant, FBYC, 8-[9]-9-7-8-7-7-7- ; 53   
9. 15969, opti, Britt Cortina, HYC, 9-7-8-8-7-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 59   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network