2011 GBCA Single Handed Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | May 14, 2011

PHRF Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 14, 2011 2:18:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
537   Cluster   120   Scott Tuma   1   1   2  
1  
2  
667   Slippery When Wet   174   Tom Meeh   2   2   4  
2  
3  
281   Boomerang   171   Pete Meeh   3   3   6  
3  
4  
635   Ole   174   Ken Womack   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 14, 2011 2:11:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
296   Stinger   87   Kevin Bednar   1   1   2  
1  
2  
35   French Connection   80   John Mather   2   2   4  
2  
3  
32581   Leaing Edge   85   tom sutton   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
649   Radiance   87   Bill Lakenmacher   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
52956   Hot Ticket   39   Jim Hightower   6/DNC   6/DNC   12  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 14, 2011 2:11:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster   1   2   3  
1  
2  
60120   Bad Girl   168   Chris Alk   3   1   4  
2  
3  
23   Footloose   133   burns brown   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
8623   Half Fast   284   Charles Broaddus   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
43708   Adios Uno   146   Chris Kelley   7   5   12T  
5  
6  
2478   Wheee Dogggie   142   Patrick Fiega   6   6   12T  
6  
7  
3224   Silver Bullet   183   Shelton Alsup   2   12/DNS   14  
7  
8  
814   Tropical Aggression   183   Stuart Lindow   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
8  
8  
38109   Wandering Star   134   Thomas Sherrill Jr   12/DNS   12/DNC   24T  
8  
8  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
8  
8  
106   Blue By You   162   David Atkinson   12/DNC   12/DNC   24T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network