2011 GBCA Mixed Double Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | May 15, 2011

J/22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2011 3:12:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
673   Must Go FASTER   0   Richard Voyles   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
732   SOAK llc Sailboat Racing Produ   0   Caroline Burda   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
618      0   David/Dana Bethancourt   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
365      0   Vincent Ruder   4   4   4   12  
4  
 



PHRF Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2011 3:48:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
23   Oh Snap   96   Jeff Kitterman / Corrie Lambert   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
537   Cluster   120   Scott/Christina Tuma   1   1   4   6  
2  
3  
1241   Flying Colors   117   Julia Sheaffer   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
635   Ole   174   Ken Womack   5   3   5   13  
4  
5  
93   Tropical Aggression   171   Stuart Lindow   4   7/DNS   3   14  
5  
6  
281   Boomerang   171   Pete Meeh   6   5   6   17  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2011 3:17:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   80   Albrecht Goethe   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   87   Judith / Kevin Chang / Bednar   4   2   1   7  
2  
3  
32581   Leading Edge   85   Tom & Diana Tom Sutton & Diana Strickler   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
53   Pole Dancer   80   Barry and Heidi Hoeffner   3   4   5   12  
4  
5  
52956   Hot Ticket   39   Jim Hightower   5   5   4   14  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2011 3:41:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
10190   Yankee Lip   284   Ben Miller   1   3   2   6  
1  
2  
138   Rolanna Sue   196   Tom Dilas   2   4   1   7  
2  
3  
126   Footloose   133   burns brown   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
40860   Tomfoolery II   132   Tom Meeh   5   1   4   10  
4  
5  
106   Blue By You   162   David Atkinson   4   6   5   15  
5  
6  
60120   Bad Girl   168   Chris / Leigh Ann Alk / Hawboldt   6   5   6   17  
6  
7  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane/ Kathlyn Bez   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



GBCA Club Handicap (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 15, 2011 5:03:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
38109   Wandering Star   176   Thomas Sherrill Jr   02:04:58   1   1  
1  
2  
405   Freedom   203   Joseph McCormack   02:36:45   2   2  
2  
3  
713   Lil Bit A Sol   166   Ed Balun   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
3  
3  
16   Curmudgeon II   188   Terry Cantrell   NO TIME   5/DNF   5T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network