34rd Annual Oceanside to Southwestern Yacht Race
SWYC / OYC | May 29, 2011

PHRF 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2011 1:36:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97999   Alchemy   -87   Per Peterson   OYC   03:50:02   1   1  
1  
2  
69152   Staghound   -51   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   03:57:52   2   2  
2  

PHRF 2 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2011 1:36:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Matt & Ann Anderson   CRA   03:48:08   1   1  
1  

PHRF 3 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2011 1:36:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69936   SPITFIRE   135   Jeffrey Woods   SWYC   02:59:25   1   1  
1  
2  
46854   Keeley   81   Lawrence Adams   SDYC   03:31:48   2   2  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   03:34:35   3   3  
3  
4  
35119   MOONRAKER   72   Castle Phelps   NYCSD   03:41:58   4   4  
4  
5  
7828   Audacious   54   Rick Day   sdyc   03:44:51   5   5  
5  
6  
97320   Predator   72   Tom Manok   OYC   03:44:58   6   6  
6  
7  
97230   Starfire   42   Dwight Greene   CRA   03:47:50   7   7  
7  
8  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   03:49:04   8   8  
8  
9  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   03:49:15   9   9  
9  
10  
46705   TWISTER   18   James Wert   ALYC   03:49:50   10   10  
10  
11  
28507   Blue Agave   54   Richard Hohol   SWYC   03:53:57   11   11  
11  
12  
42401   Airwaves   21   Carmine Petriccione   Coronado Yacht Club   03:54:13   12   12  
12  
13  
18918   Uproarious   48   Craig Williams   SGYC   03:54:32   13   13  
13  
14  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Ron Coalson   CRA, CYC   03:55:14   14   14  
14  

PHRF 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2011 1:36:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56370   vikktoreus   132   john dodge   CRA   03:24:55   1   1  
1  
2  
97654   Levante   108   charles schmidt   cra   03:37:24   2   2  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sheman   SWYC   03:45:21   3   3  
3  
4  
87792   babe   87   don fulton   sdyc   03:46:33   4   4  
4  
5  
15799   Distraction   120   Don Laverty   SWYC   03:48:27   5   5  
5  
6  
60151   Tegwynt   132   Tom Fisic   SWYC   03:55:30   6   6  
6  
7  
87557   Q5   132   William Quealy   Cortez Racing Association   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
46485   Blackadder   129   David Cattle   CRA   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
77422   Oly   99   Keith Ericson   CRA   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  

PHRF 5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2011 1:36:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
57789   Casamar   198   David Baer   SWYC   03:09:15   1   1  
1  
2  
46351   Sojourn   198   Cleve Hardaker   SGYC/CRA   03:12:12   2   2  
2  
3  
22   The Jackal   156   Peter Sutherland   MBYC   03:20:45   3   3  
3  
4  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   03:21:09   4   4  
4  
5  
433   Mad Hatter   144   Robert Noe   MBYC\CRA   03:27:36   5   5  
5  
6  
87698   Sly McFly   138   James Baumgart   CRA / PLYC   03:30:27   6   6  
6  
7  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad   CRA   03:30:54   7   7  
7  
8  
97241   Blade   150   Ed lare   OYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
8  
8  
52126   Tilted Kilt   180   Mark/Lisa Clements   CVYC/CRA   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
8  
8  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   Curt Snyder   NYCSD/CRA   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
8  

PHRF 6 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2011 1:36:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD   03:58:44   1   1  
1  

Open (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 30, 2011 1:36:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56752   Serenity   102   David Albert   Oceanside Yacht Club   03:29:03   1   1  
1  
2  
97115   CECI   180   DAVID WHITE   SWYC   03:30:15   2   2  
2  
3  
I36   Simple Pleasure   144   Debra Tucker   SWYC   03:37:09   3   3  
3  
4  
------   Younger Girl   120   Mark Sciarretta   SWYC   03:38:12   4   4  
4  
5  
60179   Splendid   138   Jeff Lewis   SWYC   03:39:50   5   5  
5  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network