Wurstfest 2011 Regatta II
Lake Canyon Yacht Club | November 12-13, 2011

Catalina 22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:56:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
196   Yankee Lip   274   Ben Miller   GBCA   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
6536   Lip Balm   0   David Hayslip   GSC   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
565   Pork Chop Express   0   Mitch Bullock   Grapevine Sailing   2   6   4   3   4   [7]   4   23  
3  
4  
555   Triple Nickel Surfboard Ranch   0   Gary Bourgeois   lcyc   4   4   5   5   [7]   5   6   29  
4  
5  
745   The Black Pearl   0   Jim Ott   Tyler Yacht Club   7   [10/DNF]   8   6   3   3   3   30T  
5  
6  
5792   BeBop   270   Brett Wilson   AYC   5   5   3   4   8   [9]   5   30T  
6  
7  
10190   D-FIB   0   Thomas Sherrill Jr   GBCA, PHYC   [8]   3   6   7   5   4   8   33  
7  
8  
183   Rum N Reggae too   0   Jerry Talley   Grapevine Sailing Club   6   7   7   [9]   6   6   7   39  
8  
9  
5785   Calypso   0   Marilyn Boemer   Grapevine Sailing Club   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   8   10/DNF   8   9   55  
9  
 



F18 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:56:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:56:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2017   Happy Dance   168   Corey Harding   none   1   1   [3]   3   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1564   Superman   168   David Broadway   AYC   [4]   2   1   1   4   2   2   12  
2  
3  
93   No Name   0   Dov Kivlovitz   NONE   2   [7/OCS]   2   2   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
1444   ooh ahh   168   David Gamble   ayc   3   3   [4]   4   1   4   4   19  
4  
5  
4165   daveBoat   168   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas   AYC   [5]   4   5   5   5   5   5   29  
5  
6  
819   Ambassador   0   Doug Weakly   Bay Yacht Club   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   42  
6  
 



Viper 640 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:56:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
152   seco tu pelo   0   Pat Gibson   HYC   1   1   1   [7]   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
154   comfortably numb   0   marcus maher   houston yacht club   3   2   [6]   1   2   2   4   14  
2  
3  
107   Predator   0   Juan Mauri   DCYC   [4]   4   2   2   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
600   Patch of Blue   0   Roger Deatrick   Austin Yacht Club   2   [5]   5   3   4   5   5   24T  
4  
5  
115   SeaMonkey   0   Drake Borer   Austin Yacht Club   [7]   3   4   5   5   4   3   24T  
5  
6  
9   Animal   0   Carrie Jones   AYC   [6]   6   3   4   6   6   6   31  
6  
7  
102   fuzzy duck   0   iain case   HYC   [8]   8   7   6   7   7   7   42  
7  
8  
101   Sailing 101   0   Joe Pasciak   Conroe YC   [10]   9   8   8   8   9   8   50  
8  
9  
26   Giggity   0   Robert Miller   Rio Grande yacht club   5   7   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   8   13/DNF   59  
9  
10  
151   T-N-T   0   Billy Richnow   Houston Yacht Club   9   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNF   13/DNS   74  
10  
11  
33   Blurry   0   Sheldon Schroeder   SAYC   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   10   13/DNS   75  
11  
12  
134   Catapult   0   Brad Robbins   GBCA   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   78  
12  
 



J22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:56:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
226   Rough Action   0   Bruce Dunn   LCYC   1   [3]   1   2   2   3   1   10T  
1  
2  
753   Riff Raff   0   Bruce Uphaus   Austin YC   [2]   2   2   1   1   2   2   10T  
2  
3  
306   Good Grief   0   Bill McVey   LCYC   [3]   1   3   3   3   1   3   14  
3  
4  
862   Serindipity   0   Bubba Harris   LCYC   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   4   4   28  
4  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 1:14:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
219   No Effort   120   Robert Cary   GSC   2   2   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
515   Baverien   153   Josef Scherm   LCYC   3   8/DSQ   1   2   2   16  
2  
3  
12 JIB   Twilight   185   Grant Wolfe   Brazos Valley   5   4   3   3   3   18  
3  
4  
KC55   Jamba   176   Jack Carter   LCYC   6   3   4   4   4   21  
4  
5  
36   Atlas Shrugged   104   Philip Hughes   LCYC   1   1   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   26  
5  
6  
155   Prime Directive   120   Brian Mikiten   LCYC   4   8/DSQ   5   5   5   27  
6  
7  
30   Aurora   163   Gustavo Medellin   HCYC   8/DSQ   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   37  
7  
 



PHRF non-Spinnaker B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 1:14:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
50534   Raven   252   Charlie Solvason   Brazos Sailing Club   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
2262   This Side Up   223   Derek Crawford   HCYC   2   5   2   1   2   12  
2  
3  
9438   TeaTime   270   Lynn Simpson   LCYC   4   2   4   4   5   19  
3  
4  
12   CAVU   206   David Hayes   LCYC, #1198   5   3   5   5   6   24  
4  
5  
727   Pura Vida   216   Jack Mogab   lcyc   3   4   12/DSQ   3   3   25T  
5  
6  
83   Diane   218   Pete Prados   LCYC   6   6   3   6   4   25T  
6  
7  
m22   Priceless   213   Joseph Sorbera   None   7   7   6   8   7   35  
7  
8  
003   Creuza de Ma   233   Jeff Szarek   None Yet   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   7   12/DNS   55  
8  
9  
193   No Name   290   Stu Allison   Brazos Valley Sailing Club   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
9  
9  
539   Break O'Day   360   Michael Ewald   none   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
9  
9  
708   Knot A Clew   245   Peter Macler   LCYC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
9  
 



PHRF Cruiser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 1:14:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4033   Wine Time   159   Barry Parkoff   LCYC   3   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
243   Alibi III   130   Jim Kizziar   LCYC/AYC   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
3  
53499   Endless Summer   134   Tom Geis   LCYC   1   3   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   16  
3  
 



Trimaran(PHRF) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 14, 2011 9:11:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
118   Overdo   21   John Novak [Corsair F28][Trimaran]   None   2   1   [3]   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
009   Nelda Ray   -48   Peter Pattullo [Trimaran]   Longview Yacht Club & TOMA   1   2   1   3   2   [8/DNF]   9  
2  
3  
273   CONDOR   -51   Chris Croninger [Trimaran]   LCYC   3   4   5   4   3   [8/DNF]   19  
3  
4  
F28R   Tri-Relaxing   21   Chris Upton [Corsair F28][Trimaran]   LCYC   4   [8/DNF]   4   8/DNS   4   1   21  
4  
5  
51231   Trilobyte   -27   Sam Showalter [Trimaran]   Port Arthur Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   3   2   1   8/DNS   8/DNS   22  
5  
6  
215   Tribology   -21   Doug Casey [Trimaran]   A.Y.C.   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40T  
6  
6  
124   Flying Circus   21   Bill Etchieson [Corsair F28][Trimaran]   none   [8/DNF]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40T  
6  
 



Portsmouth Catamaran (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 14, 2011 9:11:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network