USA Junior Olympics Sailing Festival - Mass Bay
Hingham Yacht Club, Hingham MA |

Club 420 (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2011 1:15:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
6264   Scott Calnan /
Erin Mallia  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Plymouth YC   9   8   3   1   [15]   5   1   2   15   44  
1  
2  
6377   Joseph Personeni /
Kyle McCaig  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   4   12   2   7   2   [40/DSQ]   6   5   11   49  
2  
3  
4660   Cam Holley /
  
Manchester Sailing Association/    11   1   1   12   25   [33]   4   1   2   57  
3  
4  
4662   Jacob Martz /
Allyson Conway  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   18   14   [28]   3   8   2   10   10   1   66  
4  
5  
9   MH Johnson    Nantucket Yacht Club   13   2   [22]   8   3   3   15   12   19   75  
5  
6  
8   Matthew Lau-Hansen /
Courtney Newell  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   10   17   6   [40/OCS]   1   1   2   7   39/OCS   83T  
6  
7  
6365   Nicholas Clark /
Aaron George  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [27]   20   13   6   14   6   3   13   8   83T  
7  
8  
6211   Ellis Price /
Emily Jennings  
Harraseeket Yacht Club/ Harraseeket Yacht Club   6   3   5   20   7   9   21   14   [24]   85  
8  
9  
3912   Peter Lynn /
Lydia Grasberger  
Pleon YC/ Pleon   2   24   15   17   13   [34]   7   3   6   87  
9  
10  
33   Katharine Viles /
Olivia Cronin-Golomb  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt Yacht Club   1   7   9   23   [40/OCS]   15   14   8   14   91  
10  
11  
4707   Luke Andersen /
Ethan Andersen  
msa/ MSA   28   [33.6/ZFP]   19   2   12   12   9   11   4   97  
11  
12  
6233   Jake Bennet /
HARRY POSNER  
Pleon/ pleon yacht club   [23]   20.6/ZFP   16   11   9   17   18   6   3   100.6  
12  
13  
6121   Sam Alexander /
Clayton Sasaki  
Pleon Yacht club/ Pleon   12   10   8   [40/OCS]   21   19   5   16   10   101  
13  
14  
4672   Quinn Andersen /
  
msa/    [29]   9   12   9   20   7   17   21   7   102  
14  
15  
3312   Eliza Garry /
Aidan Kennedy  
Pleon/ Pleon   8   15   14   [40/OCS]   5   13   13   17   23   108  
15  
16  
14369   Anna Morin    Portland Junior Yacht Club   21   [30]   18   5   4   11   19   29   5   112T  
16  
17  
4852   Nicholas Mehlman /
Brady Winn  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   [35]   21   29   21   11   4   8   9   9   112T  
17  
18  
6384   Jeremy Hill /
charlotte ide  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham YC   19   16   7   10   6   24   [31]   24   16   122  
18  
19  
6212   Graham Roeber /
  
harraseeket yacht club/    7   [23]   10   4   22   23   22   18   22   128  
19  
20  
6374   John Wehner /
Alex Bonn  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   [30]   11   4   28   19   10   23   19   17   131  
20  
21  
4717   Teddy Farnsworth /
Emma Mooradian  
Portland Yacht Club/ Portland Yacht Club   20   27   25   [40/OCS]   18   8   11   15   13   137  
21  
22  
5038   Robert Piispanen /
Burton McHugh  
Annisquam Yacht Club/ Annisquam Yacht Club   [33]   32   31   16   10   16   20   4   12   141  
22  
23  
6366   Chris Callahan /
Matthew Callahan  
Sandy Bay YC/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   14   [28]   27   14   17   14   12   20   26   144  
23  
24  
6375   Allison Ross /
Marion Cundari  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   3   4   11   22   [40/OCS]   35   27   25   39/DNF   166  
24  
25  
5947   James Turner /
Isabella Ellis  
Eastern Point Yacht Club/ Eastern Point Yacht Club   26   19   [40/OCS]   13   23   25   16   30   20   172  
25  
26  
4664   Lucas Martz /
Antonia Rerisi  
Manchester Sailing Assn./ Manchester Sailing Assn.   17   6   24   26   [33]   22   30   31   30   186  
26  
27  
2249   Clark Uhl /
Thornton Uhl  
Pleon/ Pleon   [32]   29   21   19   29   20   24   22   25   189  
27  
28  
6367   Ray Syron /
katherine Callahan  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   24   13   30   18   24   27   29   [33]   27   192  
28  
29  
2172   James Collins /
Antonia Leggett  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   22   25   [34]   24   34   18   26   26   18   193  
29  
30  
1566   Lindsay Ford /
Mairead Kennedy  
Pleon/ Pleon   15   26   32   15   [36]   26   28   34   21   197  
30  
31  
6213   lindsay burroughs /
Tucker Grout  
harraseeket yacht club/ Harraseeket   25   [33]   17   27   16   29   32   28   29   203  
31  
32  
3289   Miranda Bakos /
Matthew Felsenthal  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   5   22   20   25   28   40/DNF   40/DNF   38   [41/DNC]   218T  
32  
33  
6388   Ben Turner /
Jack Underhill  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   16   34   23   33   27   30   [40/DNS]   23   32   218T  
33  
34  
1118   Samuel Rodiger /
Jesse Conway  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ cohasset yacht club   31   [36]   33   31   26   28   25   32   36   242  
34  
35  
1468   Liam Viles /
Jack Sheehan  
Quannapowitt Yacht Club/ Quannapowitt YC   36   31   26   30   [37]   32   33   27   31   246  
35  
36  
781   Kate Pearson /
Evelyn O'Neil  
Hull Yacht Club/ Hull Yacht Club   34   35   [36]   29   32   21   34   36   28   249  
36  
37  
5   Justin Tedeschi /
Samantha Bobo  
Lincoln Maritime Center/ Lincoln Maritime Center   [37]   37   35   34   31   31   35   35   34   272  
37  
38  
1117   Lea Hermanns    Cohasset Yacht Club   38   39   38   35   30   [40/DNF]   36   40/DSQ   33   289  
38  
39  
6380   Patrick Greene /
Thomas Caplain  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   39   38   37   32   35   [40/DNF]   40/DNS   37   35   293  
39  
40  
4131   Peter Kyros    Portland Yacht Club   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   328  
40  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network