USA Junior Olympics Sailing Festival - Mass Bay
Hingham Yacht Club, Hingham MA | in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2011 2:46:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (33 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
16676   Morgan Langenhagen [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   4   [11]   3   9   1   8   31  
1  
2  
14234   Nick Kersten [Blue]   Nahant Dory Club / FAST   13   3   8   15   3   10   2   5   3   [22]   62  
2  
3  
10908   Abby Naughton [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   [22]   11   11   5   8   13   12   16   17   12   105  
3  
4  
15288   Reid Shanabrook [Blue]   Pleon   7   2   16   19   22   [24]   17   18   7   10   118  
4  
5  
16315   Jed Bell [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   19   27   17   20   21   [44]   25   4   6   6   145  
5  
6  
18669   Jimmy Krupka [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   24   [36]   26   18   10   19   11   19   12   7   146  
6  
7  
8390   Kelsey Detels [Blue]   Pleon   5   [41]   33   39   9   35   8   14   14   4   161  
7  
8  
10262   Meredith Julian [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [34]   6   29   16   17   26   13   26   16   16   165  
8  
9  
17764   Caleb Robinson [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   [35]   25   20   23   19   12   27   27   13   24   190  
9  
10  
8057   Nathan Tedford [Blue]   Pleon   3   17   30   17   23   15   18   23   [59/OCS]   45   191  
10  
11  
8209   Audrey Morin [Blue]   Portland Junior Yacht Club   [36]   31   25   9   24   20   28   20   10   26   193  
11  
12  
7818   Michael Hill [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   10   9   12   28   31   18   36   [43]   23   29   196  
12  
13  
17396   Rowan Byrne [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Association   41   30   23   12   12   17   19   13   35   [43]   202  
13  
14  
11533   Emmitt Zinn [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   43   19   19   25   26   [53]   16   17   25   18   208  
14  
15  
15832   Abby McGrath [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   29   [51]   15   6   29   42   34   29   22   15   221  
15  
16  
19148   Grace Mooradian [Blue]   portland yacht club   33   [42]   22   27   28   25   26   31   29   31   252  
16  
17  
9600   Ben Palmer [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   11   18   39   40   40   22   [44]   39   30   21   260  
17  
18  
11742   Kaylee Hill [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   18   39   38   33   30   36   37   30   [49]   38   299  
18  
19  
16148   Jack Garvey [Blue]   manchester sailing   17   29   31   32   39   40   39   36   41   [44]   304  
19  
20  
2880   Matthew Dickey [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [51]   46   35   42   33   28   22   32   39   32   309  
20  
21  
19406   Paulaine Goldsmith [Blue]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   37   [47]   46   34   36   27   31   34   32   35   312  
21  
22  
3590   Francis Cundari [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   32   22   44   36   34   30   [46]   42   38   37   315  
22  
23  
4644   Stewart HUtchinson [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   40   21   32   48   [59/OCS]   59/OCS   21   33   42   28   324  
23  
24  
18704   Max Carbone [Blue]   Nahant Dory Club   31   40   10   31   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   31   23   343  
24  
25  
19408   Andrew Benagh [Blue]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   20   26   48   55   41   46   52   49   [59/DNF]   27   364  
25  
26  
15822   Audrey O'Neil [Blue]   Hull Yacht Club   [47]   34   42   45   43   33   42   47   34   46   366  
26  
27  
7387   Elizabeth Babcock [Blue]   Portland Yacht Club   46   [50]   45   49   37   34   45   45   28   47   376  
27  
28  
15829   John Mills [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   15   8   24   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   401  
28  
29  
14993   Gillian Winn [Blue]   Manchester Sailing Association   38   [57]   50   52   50   49   38   54   44   55   430  
29  
30  
9417   Maeve Glancy [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   52   49   57   51   45   43   [59/DNS]   59/DNS   52   49   457  
30  
31  
6455   Mackenzie Howie [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   50   55   [59/DNC]   50   49   51   54   51   46   54   460  
31  
32  
13334   Sam White [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   58   54   55   43   52   52   53   53   51   [59/DNS]   471  
32  
33  
6917   Ryan Frauenholz [Blue]   Pleon   56   58   56   46   [59/DNF]   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNS   59/DNF   59/DNF   511  
33  
 



Division: Red (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
16327   matthew safford [Red]   sbyc   1   5   4   4   1   1   4   6   [59/DSQ]   2   28  
1  
2  
11577   Rachel Foster [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   [16]   12   3   3   2   8   10   3   2   1   44  
2  
3  
6327   Griffin Webber [Red]   Sandy Bay YC   4   23   [27]   1   5   2   7   1   15   5   63  
3  
4  
16317   Zachary Lehan [Red]   Hull YC   9   4   5   14   7   5   5   11   5   [17]   65  
4  
5  
15451   Connor Lehan [Red]   Hull YC   12   10   2   8   6   6   [33]   25   8   3   80  
5  
6  
11876   Hillman Hollister [Red]   Pleon   [23]   7   13   21   18   14   6   2   19   9   109  
6  
7  
18926   Cameron Loncoski [Red]   Portland Yacht Club   8   14   18   [24]   13   4   20   7   18   19   121  
7  
8  
5499   Emma Perry [Red]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   39   28   [40]   11   11   3   1   12   11   13   129  
8  
9  
18672   Cortie Gensler [Red]   Winchester Boat Clib   [42]   13   14   7   16   32   15   24   4   14   139  
9  
10  
17317   Nicole Torrie [Red]   Pleon   25   [38]   28   10   15   21   23   8   9   11   150  
10  
11  
16820   Aram Donabed [Red]   Hull Yacht Club   14   37   6   26   14   7   35   [38]   20   30   189  
11  
12  
10934   jennifer casey [Red]   Pleon Yacht Club   30   20   [41]   29   25   9   9   28   24   20   194  
12  
13  
11042   Lucy Alexander [Red]   Portland YC   28   32   21   22   27   23   24   10   [33]   25   212  
13  
14  
8706   Cooper siepert [Red]   portland yacht club   [45]   24   37   30   38   16   29   15   26   33   248  
14  
15  
5521   Tristan Bannerman [Red]   sandy bay yacht club   [44]   44   34   13   32   29   14   22   27   34   249  
15  
16  
13082   Danilel Kylander [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   [54]   48   49   47   48   45   50   52   48   52   439  
16  
17  
15600   Nathaniel Rautio [Red]   Manchester Sailing Association   [53]   52   53   53   53   47   47   46   50   51   452  
17  
18  
44   Brendan Carroll [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   55   56   52   [59/DNF]   59/DNS   59/DNF   51   44   47   53   476  
18  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
18172   Peyton Belsher [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   26   33   7   35   20   31   32   35   36   [39]   255  
1  
2  
190   Ian McCaffrey [White]   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   21   15   9   [59/OCS]   42   39   41   37   21   36   261  
2  
3  
17299   Ben Monnich [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   6   16   36   41   47   [50]   48   40   37   42   313  
3  
4  
11115   Tyler Buckeridge [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   49   35   43   44   46   38   30   21   [59/OCS]   40   346  
4  
5  
14752   henry binder [White]   hull yacht club   27   45   [54]   37   44   48   49   50   40   41   381  
5  
6  
2497   David Mills [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   [48]   43   47   38   35   37   43   48   45   48   384  
6  
7  
2317   cameron nelson [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   [57]   53   51   54   51   41   40   41   43   50   424  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network