USA Junior Olympics Sailing Festival - Mass Bay
Hingham Yacht Club, Hingham MA |

Optimist Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2011 12:31:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
14   Nicholas Hunnefeld   Lincoln Maritime Center   1   4   4   2   [11]   1   4   2   2   [5]   5   2   27  
1  
2  
15   Max Hirsh   Lincoln Maritime   2   3   2   5   4   [6]   2   4   1   6   3   [11]   32  
2  
3  
19   Jake Casey   Lincoln Maritime Center   [12]   1   1   1   2   5   5   3   5   [9]   7   7   37T  
3  
4  
4541   Lila Belsher   Hingham Yacht Club   [8]   6   3   [7]   7   2   1   7   4   3   1   3   37T  
4  
5  
16274   Jack denker   hingham yacht club   3   5   6   3   8   [10]   9   6   [11]   2   8   4   54  
5  
6  
7913   Annabelle Ayer   Pleon Yacht Club   9   9   [13]   6   1   4   [10]   5   7   8   6   5   60  
6  
7  
16979   Leah Cohen   Hingham YC/FAST   6   [13]   8   8   3   [13]   8   8   9   12   2   1   65  
7  
8  
7529   Maxwell Hetherington-Young   Quannapowitt Yacht Club   7   8   12   12   [13]   3   6   [14]   8   4   4   12   76  
8  
9  
140631   Brian DiGiovanni   Eastern Point Yacht Club   4   2   7   4   6   14   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   10   6   85  
9  
10  
18662   Julia Jeffries   Pleon Yacht Club   [15]   12   14   14   5   7   12   12   3   1   [16]   10   90  
10  
11  
140731   Patrick McManus   Eastern Point Yacht Club   [14]   7   5   10   12   9   11   9   12   [14]   9   9   93  
11  
12  
14856   Christian Henkenmeier   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [18]   [17]   11   9   14   8   3   1   6   10   17   17   96  
12  
13  
16   Marisa Goolgasian   Lincoln Maritine Center   11   10   9   11   [15]   12   7   [13]   10   11   11   13   105  
13  
14  
5718   jack moskowitz   shyc   [17]   14   [16]   13   10   15   13   11   13   7   12   15   123  
14  
15  
12754   Steven Curcuru   Eastern Point Yacht Club   [16]   15   [17]   15   9   11   14   10   14   13   15   16   132  
15  
16  
13518   Kristina Dietrich   Lincoln Maritime Center   5   11   10   16   16   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   13   14   148  
16  
17  
11033   Haley Andreasen   Pleon YC   13   16   15   19/DNS   19/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   14   8   167  
17  
18  
9045   Lauren Kersten   Nahant Dory Club   10   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNS   187  
18  
19  
16587   Cat Krupka   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   210T  
19  
19  
11582   Sam Prudden   Manchester Sailing Association   [21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   210T  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network