USA Junior Olympics Sailing Festival - Mass Bay
Hingham Yacht Club, Hingham MA |

Optimist Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 15, 2011 12:31:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Nicholas Hunnefeld, Lincoln Maritime Center, 1-4-4-2-[11]-1-4-2-2-[5]-5-2- ; 27   
2. 15, Max Hirsh, Lincoln Maritime, 2-3-2-5-4-[6]-2-4-1-6-3-[11]- ; 32   
3. 19, Jake Casey, Lincoln Maritime Center, [12]-1-1-1-2-5-5-3-5-[9]-7-7- ; 37T   
4. 4541, Lila Belsher, Hingham Yacht Club, [8]-6-3-[7]-7-2-1-7-4-3-1-3- ; 37T   
5. 16274, Jack denker, hingham yacht club, 3-5-6-3-8-[10]-9-6-[11]-2-8-4- ; 54   
6. 7913, Annabelle Ayer, Pleon Yacht Club, 9-9-[13]-6-1-4-[10]-5-7-8-6-5- ; 60   
7. 16979, Leah Cohen, Hingham YC/FAST, 6-[13]-8-8-3-[13]-8-8-9-12-2-1- ; 65   
8. 7529, Maxwell Hetherington-Young, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, 7-8-12-12-[13]-3-6-[14]-8-4-4-12- ; 76   
9. 140631, Brian DiGiovanni, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 4-2-7-4-6-14-[16/DNS]-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-10-6- ; 85   
10. 18662, Julia Jeffries, Pleon Yacht Club, [15]-12-14-14-5-7-12-12-3-1-[16]-10- ; 90   
11. 140731, Patrick McManus, Eastern Point Yacht Club, [14]-7-5-10-12-9-11-9-12-[14]-9-9- ; 93   
12. 14856, Christian Henkenmeier, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [18]-[17]-11-9-14-8-3-1-6-10-17-17- ; 96   
13. 16, Marisa Goolgasian, Lincoln Maritine Center, 11-10-9-11-[15]-12-7-[13]-10-11-11-13- ; 105   
14. 5718, jack moskowitz, shyc, [17]-14-[16]-13-10-15-13-11-13-7-12-15- ; 123   
15. 12754, Steven Curcuru, Eastern Point Yacht Club, [16]-15-[17]-15-9-11-14-10-14-13-15-16- ; 132   
16. 13518, Kristina Dietrich, Lincoln Maritime Center, 5-11-10-16-16-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-13-14- ; 148   
17. 11033, Haley Andreasen, Pleon YC, 13-16-15-19/DNS-19/DNS-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-14-8- ; 167   
18. 9045, Lauren Kersten, Nahant Dory Club, 10-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-19/DNS-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-19/DNS-19/DNS- ; 187   
19. 16587, Cat Krupka, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 210T   
20. 11582, Sam Prudden, Manchester Sailing Association, [21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 210T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network