National E-Scow Championships
Torch Lake Yacht Club | September 09-November 08, 2011

E-Scow (79 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 13, 2011 9:32:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
M-3      Chris Jewett/
Pat Hughes
Rick Kotovic  
Minnatonka/
/   
4   3   2   5   2   16  
1  
2  
I-2   Grace   Vincent Porter/
Coye Harrett
Clifford Porter  
Lake Geneva/
/   
10   9   6   1   3   29T  
2  
3  
I-49   Full Throttle   Brian Porter/
Dave Navin
Charlie Harrett  
Lake Geneva/
/   
5   1   12   6   5   29T  
3  
4  
BH-8   Shimmer   Russell Lucas/
Peeter Must
Colleen Kelly
Mike Dutton  
Bay Head - NJ/
/
/   
8   4   13   3   12   40  
4  
5  
SL-17      Jamie Kimball [Rookie]/
Jessica Gaddis
Pete Comfort
Ted Keller  
SLYC/
/
/   
7   10   3   23   1   44  
5  
6  
M-42   Madame   Sam Rogers/
Chrisy Hughes
Tony Jewett
Lynn Jewett  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/
/   
24   8   10   14   4   60  
6  
7  
M-9   Intrepid   Tom Burton/
Bruce Martinson
Andrew Ferguson
Karina Karlen  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
23   2   11   2   24   62  
7  
8  
V-37   Bigwheels   August Barkow/
Jeff Niedziela
A.J. Schweda  
Pewaukee YC/
/   
2   27   1   15   26   71  
8  
9  
CH-6      Rick Turner/
Lauren Turner
Nick Evans
Danial Evans  
Chautauqua Lake YC/
/
/   
3   12   17   9   36   77  
9  
10  
M-12   E = MC2   Jeffrey Solum/
Hal Roberts
John Wicks
Erin Cook  
Minnetonka/
/
/   
23/RDG   16   4   18   17   78  
10  
11  
I-9   Rooster   Peter Strothman [Rookie]/
Corbett Porter
Erick Youngquist  
Geneva/
/   
46   21   7   4   8   86  
11  
12  
MA-11   LOCO MOCOSO   Peter Hurley/
Glen Dickson
Park Benjamin  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/
/   
28   5   16   27   13   89  
12  
13  
CR-66   Black Pearl   Rob Terry/
Jules Terry
Jack Rillema II
Cameron McNeil  
CLYC/
/
/   
29   35   5   17   7   93  
13  
14  
WH-77      Tom Munroe/
Jerry Gill
John McNeil
Gwen Gill  
White Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
1   30   22   35   6   94  
14  
15  
LE-73   Hang Fire   Jeffrey Bonanni/
Matthew Goetting
Christopher Bigos
Laura Ann Keller  
Little Egg Harbor YC/
/
/   
20   7   45   10   32   114  
15  
16  
M-87   Temptress   Derek Packard [Youth]/
Hugh Harris
Gavin Potts
Matt Hanson  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/
/
/   
6   13   24   41   31   115  
16  
17  
IH-44   Slacktide   Carl Horrocks/
Ryan Bailey
Kirby Slack
Luci Saraceno  
Lavallette/
/
/   
22   14   26   13   44   119  
17  
18  
SC-27   Vamoose   Robby Wilkins/
Carolyn Patton
Reese Wilkins
Will Tyner  
csc/
/
/   
17   33   14   37   25   126  
18  
19  
M-17   Vertigo   Jason Ostbye [Rookie]/
Hans Dickel
Joshua Bone  
Minnetonka/
/   
47   17   31   21   11   127  
19  
20  
LA-99   Magnum Force   Dave Magno/
Dave Drawbaugh
Eric Rochelle  
Lavallette/
/   
80/OCS   19   8   12   14   133T  
20  
21  
TO-101   Happy Feet   Art Brereton/
John Hodges
Hans Melges
Dan James  
Torch Lake/
/
/   
9   52   9   44   19   133T  
21  
22  
J-80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser/
Elliot Wrasse
Patrick Caflisch  
OSHKOSH/
/   
25   26   51   19   16   137  
22  
23  
IH-89   Cheetah Speed   Brendan Hogan [Youth]/
Catherine Bailey
Tyler Kennedy
Scott Layton  
Toms River/
/
/   
12   24   35   26   41   138  
23  
24  
V-777   e man   Eric Wilson/
Chad Sprinkman
Bill Rajki
Suzie Sternkopf  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
19   23   27   72   9   150  
24  
25  
BH-24   Pardon   Andy Goetting [Rookie][Youth]/
Jane Rew
Chase Hillyer
Pat Koar  
Bay Head Yacht Club/
/
/   
32   11   52   42   15   152  
25  
26  
BH-22   Faster Horses   Bobby Koar/
Phil Barow
Sarah Mease
Robert Koar, Sr.  
Bay Head YC/Roger Williams U./
/
/   
21   55   39   7   34   156  
26  
27  
V-27   E-pete   Matt Peterson/
Rick Wilfert
Scott Stroud  
Pewaukee/
/   
11   65   29   38   18   161T  
27  
28  
X-20   maash pit   Peter Maas/
Lisa Maas
Julie Maas
Mike Maas  
Pine Lake/
/
/   
37   48   25   22   29   161T  
28  
29  
H-7   Mirage   Lon Schoor [Master]/
Heidi Rosenbaum
Bryan Biehl  
Mendota/
/   
36   45   19   20   42   162  
29  
30  
V-9   Gator   Tom Sweitzer/
Kelly Darling
Jon Just
John Porter  
Pewaukee/
/
/   
43   29   63   11   21   167  
30  
31  
MA-4   Calamity   Stuart Colie [Rookie]/
Mariah Frye
Ed Vienckowski
Henry Colie  
Mantoloking/
/
/   
15   54   21   31   48   169  
31  
32  
WA-99   Eleven   Casey Call/
Louis Desenberg
Catalina Salas
Kevin Cox  
Wawasee Yacht Club/
/
/   
40   43   40   29   20   172  
32  
33  
CR-7   Flying Toaster   Mike Dow/
Stephanie Dow
Bob Clark
Jim Gluek  
Crystal Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
49   15   28   24   60   176  
33  
34  
H-13   Wild Turkey   Patrick Heaney/
Michael Paulson
Andy Marin
Justin Segersten  
Mendota/
/
/   
55   18   49   33   22   177  
34  
35  
V-551   Stick-E   George Rolfs [Youth]/
Tom Rolfs
Cody Ziegler  
Pewaukee/
/   
50   36   18   28   46   178  
35  
36  
SS-1   Blind Squirrel   John Brown/
Will Demand
George Demand
Molly Kempton  
Seaside Park/
/
/   
80/OCS   6   34   8   53   181  
36  
37  
GL-7   7   Toby Sutherland/
Jeff Munn
Scott Munn  
Grand Lake YC/
/   
25/RDG   25   62   45   28   185  
37  
38  
TO-8   Eight Ball   Denny Malone/
Kevin Malone
Terry Malone
Steve DeTar  
Torch Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
18   37   53   47   33   188  
38  
39  
WA-47   Eholic   Bob Herdrich [Master]/
John Herdrich
Bill Pipp
Chelsea Pipp  
Wawasee Yacht Club/
/
/   
31   40   38   16   64   189  
39  
40  
SL-4   Soul Food   Brett Hatton/
Pete Fox
Andy Molesta
Lydia Everett  
Spring Lake/
/
/   
13   51   23   48   61   196  
40  
41  
TO-0   Chicken Fried   Lathrop Keller/
Brad Keller
Eric Nordberg
Tammy Nordberg  
Torch Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
41   80/DNF   15   55   10   201T  
41  
42  
LE-3   Bobsled   Bob Donat/
Leah Donat
Derek Stoldt
Blair Condon  
LEHYC/
/
/   
39   28   30   34   70   201T  
42  
43  
WH-111   REEF   Douglas McNeil/
John Wickland
Bob Currier  
White Lake/
/   
45   50   20   32   58   205  
43  
44  
WH-17      Bill Fauntleroy [Rookie]/
Jake Erdman
Tom Munroe Jr
Sean Fidler  
White Lake YC/
/
/   
16   74   32   57   27   206T  
44  
45  
H-11   Full Tilt   Lance Puccio/
Keith Rosenbaum
Lindsey Puccio
Marshall Gibbons  
Mendota/
/
/   
34   53   46   36   37   206T  
45  
46  
H-8   Gr8 Expect8tions   Hugh/Tim Sugar/
Darby Sugar
Annie Neumann
Tim Sugar  
Mendota Yacht Club/
/
/   
30   59   61   25   35   210  
46  
47  
WA-8   Pour Decisions   J. B. VanMeter/
Chris Knight
Robert Queisser
J. Devon Kinney  
Wawasee Yacht Club/
/
/   
42   31   41   58   45   217  
47  
48  
LE-22   Loquanto   Chris Fretz/
Mike Battista
Rafe Pilling
Ben Condon  
LEHYC/
/
/   
58   39   60   40   23   220  
48  
49  
V-25      Bill Burns/
Bob Schieble
Joe Boland  
Pewaukee/
/   
44   22   59   49   51   225  
49  
50  
LA-88   Fast Break   Paul Magno/
Tim Faranetta
Chad Hillyer
Jessica Magno  
Lavallette/
/
/   
38   44   36   30   80/DNF   228  
50  
51  
CR-11   Wasn't Me   Pete Price/
Allison Price
Bill Misenheimer
Steve Schiller  
CLYC/
/
/   
60   56   44   43   30   233  
51  
52  
I-333   Big Bad Wolf   Frank Davenport [Master]/
Andrew Wilson
John Zils
John Decarlo  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/
/
/   
14   46   58   67   55   240  
52  
53  
V-15   Silver Bullet   Eric Good/
Paul Good
Miles Clark  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/
/   
52   42   56   53   38   241  
53  
54  
WH-88   Blue Heron   Brian McMurray/
Dillon McCormick
Jandy Sprouse
Brad Sprouse  
White Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
48   20   42   52   80/DNF   242  
54  
55  
TO-5   Charisma   Neil Gerrity [Red]/
Will Forgrave
Holly Gerrity  
TLYCC/
/   
26   47   65   50   63   251  
55  
56  
T-1   Eraser   William Warner [Master]/
William Warner
Larry Johnson
Pam Jackson  
Toms River/
/
/   
27   32   43   71   80/DNC   253  
56  
57  
SL-73   Ted-E   William Knape [Red]/
Dan Bylenga
Tom Spelman  
Spring Lake/
/   
67   49   33   56   50   255  
57  
58  
T-4   Flying Scow   Joseph Thorpe/
Jamie Wasco
Chrissy Mahoney
Bradford Wright  
Toms River Yacht Club/
/
/   
35   63   47   68   47   260  
58  
59  
TO-33   Jackrabbit   Stephen Johanson/
Peter Johanson
Mary Johanson
Matt Spears  
TLYCC/
/
/   
51   38   50   73   56   268  
59  
60  
SL-221   Bender   Michael Gassmann [Rookie]/
Carl MacConnach
Zac Bauer  
SLYC/
/   
53   61   68   46   43   271  
60  
61  
X-11   Seven   Carl Barkow [Rookie]/
Kim Barkow
Oliver Luebker
Melissa Marban  
Pine Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
63   34   67   59   49   272  
61  
62  
H-88   CrazE Eight's   Phil Zalog [Rookie]/
Ben Sugar
Bill Bock
Emma Wightman  
Mendota YC/
/
/   
61   58   64   39   57   279  
62  
63  
TO-181   MaximumHell   Kevin Watrous/
Maxwell Watrous
Dory Lerew
Jacklyn Hallett  
Torch Lake/
/
/   
64   41   54   61   62   282  
63  
64  
SL-22   HANG TEN   Paul Wickland [Red][Master]/
Emily Wickland
Ted Slater
Edward Wickland  
SPRING/
/
/   
59   68   55   65   39   286  
64  
65  
J-5   Fruitcakes   Bill Wyman/
Adam Cummings
Will Wyman  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/
/   
80/OCS   71   37   64   40   292  
65  
66  
TO-44   SPOTSWOOD   Casey Christensen [Rookie][Youth]/
Matthew Christensen
Matt Crites  
Torch Lake/
/   
57   62   69   62   52   302  
66  
67  
WA-31   Spirit   Terry Moorman [Red][Master]/
Greg Jeffries
Kelly Queisser
Andy Allen  
Wawasee/
/
/   
56   64   57   60   66   303  
67  
68  
IH-22   WiseCracks   Marc Feaster/
Trevor Feaster
Mac Feaster
Michael Frankovich  
Island Heights Yacht Club/
/
/   
54   60   70   63   59   306  
68  
69  
TO-2   TROUBLE VII   Charlie Turk/
Annie Larew
Craig Hupp  
TLYCC/
/   
68   70   48   54   80/DSQ   320  
69  
70  
WA-200   ICEE   Rick Lemberg [Red]/
Rick Lemberg
Chris Tingley
Mary Quiesser  
Wawasee/
/
/   
65   57   78   70   65   335  
70  
71  
TO-99   Aqueous Flare   Dan Lorimer [Rookie]/
Rusty Thie
Dan Campbell
Wade Lorimer  
TLYCC/
/
/   
80/OCS   67   77   51   69   344T  
71  
72  
CR-12   Liberty   Richard Halliday/
Frances Halliday
Peter Weir
Mark Graf  
Crystal Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
70   75   76   69   54   344T  
72  
73  
TO-11   E-Go   Charles Hallett [Red][Rookie][Youth]/
Kris Hallett
Brad LaPratt  
TLYCC/
/   
66   66   66   76   73   347  
73  
74  
BC-7   Craz E Dog   Roger Cyr [Rookie]/
Ellise Smolenyak
Elliot Falls
Garett Falls  
Boyne City/
/
/   
62   77   75   66   72   352  
74  
75  
TO-77   Phantom   Chris Stearns/
Bradley Hursh
Alex Stearns
Bryan Bahler  
TLYCC/
/
/   
71   73   71   77   67   359  
75  
76  
TO-7   TV Show   Todd Collins [Red]/
Verne Powell
David Schulze
Betsy Powell  
Torch Lake Yacht Club/
/
/   
73   72   72   74   71   362  
76  
77  
CH-1   Brass Balls   Christopher Creighton/
Paul Luisi
Mike Lindsley
Nick Troche  
Chautauqua Lake YC/
/
/   
72   76   73   75   68   364  
77  
78  
WA-17   Hack E   Scott Hackleman [Red]/
Jim Hackleman
David Herdrich
Brent Harris  
Wawasee Yacht Club/
/
/   
74   69   74   80/DNF   80/DNC   377  
78  
79  
WA-11   AAAARRGH   Chris Herdrich [Master]/
Mike Rian
Kenny Bolles
Jeff Herdrich  
Wawasee/
/
/   
69   78   79   78   80/DNC   384  
79  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network