2011 Around the Island Race
Conanicut Yacht Club | September 04, 2011in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 04, 2011 4:45:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
95   Summer Wind   199   Tripp/KJ Alyn/Delamer [A]   Coasters Harbor Navy YC   03:07:29   8   8  
1  
2  
90   Sonadora   170   Alan Baines [A]   CYC   03:18:38   15   15  
2  
3  
25   Second Wind   214   Stephen Parfet [A]   Jamestown YC   03:22:59   17   17  
3  
4  
616   Tenacious   193   Robert Iriye [A]   Newport Yachtclub   03:26:20   19   19  
4  
5  
40726   Water Dancer   198   Les Stevens [A]   Newport Yacht Club   03:36:21   25   25  
5  
6  
277   Summer Song   210   Tony Lush [A]   CYC   03:44:41   43.5/TIE   43.5  
6  
7  
30956   Isabel   221   Ben Riggs [A]   CHNYC   03:51:12   58   58  
7  
8  
USA 60013   Czech Mate   222   JanPetr Trousilek [A]   Czech YC Prague Czech Republic   04:01:19   71   71  
8  
9  
675   Conca Azzurra   216   fermo bianchi [A]   none   04:24:06   92   92  
9  
10  
60810   Rascal   172   Jim Coppola [A]   NA   04:30:19   93   93  
10  
11  
1590   Island Time   190   Mike Sharp [A]   Coaster's Harbor Navy YC   NO TIME   94/DNS   94T  
11  
11  
2   Macy   182   Julia Taylor [A]   non   NO TIME   94/DNS   94T  
11  
 



Division: B (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
20145   Four Suns   134   Charles beal [B]   Conanicut Yacht Club   03:31:52   21   21  
1  
2  
208   HARAKA   101   Craig Forbes [B]   RIYC   03:36:48   26   26  
2  
3  
US 51244   Flying Cloud II   90   T Gordon McNabb [B]   nyyc   03:44:28   43   43  
3  
4  
50316   MADRIGAL   49   WILLIAM L KIMBELL JR [B]   EGYC, JYC   03:52:01   59   59  
4  
5  
43784   Toucan Tango   114   Peter Coupe [B]   None   03:59:19   68   68  
5  
6  
52987   Mira   161   Sheila McGauvran [B]   WBYC   04:01:02   70   70  
6  
7  
40020   Susan Elizabeth   146   Robert Vincent [B]   N/A   04:02:41   73   73  
7  
8  
USA 52703   Cetacean   147   Peter Michaelson [B]   Edgewood YC   04:05:43   77   77  
8  
9  
12   Weir Kraken   49   Kyle Hubley [B]   Henan yacht club, sweden   04:06:21   78   78  
9  
10  
112   Surprise   167   Dan Dwyer [B]   NYYC   NO TIME   94/DNS   94T  
10  
10  
60440   ELISE   105   Bruce Glassick [B]   CYC   NO TIME   94/DNS   94T  
10  
 



Division: C (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
535   Chaos   186   Lowell Thomas [C]   CYC   03:02:57   2   2  
1  
2  
1533   Conundrum   186   William Porter [C]   CYC   03:04:08   3   3  
2  
3  
US 1575   Wharf Rat   186   Matt Dunbar [C]   none   03:04:54   5   5  
3  
4  
USA 1535   Machbuster   186   Jeff Westcott [C]   CYC   03:06:19   6   6  
4  
5  
224   Catch   186   Peter Parsons [C]   CYC   03:16:32   12   12  
5  
 



Division: D (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1173   Little Feat   123   Jeff Johnstone [D]   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   03:34:42   23   23  
1  
2  
49   Phantom   123   Eric Bell [D]   JYC   03:47:05   49   49  
2  
3  
1172   Goose   123   A Bulger [D]   New York YC   03:47:41   52   52  
3  
4  
USA 265   Gromit   123   Andrew Burton [D]   Ida Lewis YC   03:49:50   57   57  
4  
5  
204   Eagle   123   Peter McCarthy [D]   ILYC   NO TIME   94/DNS   94  
5  
 



Division: E (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
167   Sluff   105   Ben Jacobsen [E]   Sail Newport   03:37:30   29   29  
1  
2  
110   Rut Row   105   Jep peacock [E]   NYC   03:38:32   32   32  
2  
3  
85   Greenthumb   105   William Freeborn [E]   Sail Newport   03:40:26   34   34  
3  
4  
22   USA 22   105   Benjamin Steinberg [E]   Sail Newport   03:43:00   40   40  
4  
5  
78   Hijack   105   Matt Sole [E]   Royal Cornwall YC   03:46:36   48   48  
5  
6  
158   Torr-ific   105   Peter Denton [E]   New York Yacht Club   03:48:05   53   53  
6  
 



Division: F (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
127   Feather   228   Peter Johnstone [F]   CYC   02:57:12   1   1  
1  
2  
5291   Obstreperous   174   Mike Hill [F]   IDA LEWIS   03:04:14   4   4  
2  
3  
2781   Nighthawk   180   Richard Barker [F]   Sail Newport   03:07:19   7   7  
3  
4  
3294   Fastlane   174   Henry Lane [F]   JYC   03:08:03   9   9  
4  
5  
2324   Heffah   174   Maggie Borden [F]   Sail Newport   03:13:06   10   10  
5  
6  
3148   All In   174   Paul Schmidle [F]   EGYC   03:14:22   11   11  
6  
7  
3310   Illusion   174   Adam Cove [F]   Sail Newport   03:18:13   14   14  
7  
8  
11   WHALAYED   180   John Whaley [F]   QDNYC   03:20:52   16   16  
8  
9  
62   WHEN   255   David Goss [F]   n/a   03:24:11   18   18  
9  
10  
1143   shadow   255   john hughes [F]   pleasant street wharf marina   03:38:15   31   31  
10  
11  
711   Seal   175   David Brodsky Alfred Van Liew [F]   NYYC   NO TIME   94/DNS   94T  
11  
11  
2792   Two Dogs   254   Moose McClintock [F]   Sail Newport   NO TIME   94/DNF   94T  
11  
 



Division: G (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14111   Aurora   108   Julie Kallfelz [G]   CYC   03:37:11   27   27  
1  
2  
87218   Cowboy   105   George Cochran [G]   Wickford Harbor Mudheads   03:40:54   35   35  
2  
3  
53236   LYNX   120   Dennis Nixon [G]   CYC   03:44:10   42   42  
3  
4  
101   Luna   165   Chris Brown [G]   Jamestown Yacht Club   03:47:07   50   50  
4  
5  
608   Good Foot   165   Ross Weene & Eli Slater [G]   IYAC   03:49:20   56   56  
5  
6  
24790   Dark Star   143   Mark Gervais [G]   East Greenwich Yacht Club   03:52:28   61   61  
6  
7  
73499   Anser   121   Peter Allstrom [G]   none   03:55:31   63   63  
7  
8  
E33 USA 25   epiphany   108   Nick Bowen [G]   Barrington Yatch Club   04:00:25   69   69  
8  
9  
30950   Footloose   146   Andrew Yates [G]   Jamestown Yacht Club   04:02:48   75   75  
9  
10  
46193   RUTAINE   100   Dave McLoughlin [G]   Newport Yacht Club   NO TIME   94/DNS   94T  
10  
10  
40569   Vee Jay   144   Vic Farmer [G]   Newport Yacht Club   NO TIME   94/DNF   94T  
10  
 



Division: H (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
T 4171   Manic   99   Alex Wadson [H]   RBYC   03:18:08   13   13  
1  
2  
632   Civil Action   93   Jack Colby [H]   none   03:37:37   30   30  
2  
3  
1976   Mischief   85   David Schwartz [H]   Bristol Yacht Club   03:41:00   36   36  
3  
4  
50832   Renegade   76   bill Demos [H]   wickford   03:42:34   38   38  
4  
5  
28   MACX   83   Bill Macgowan [H]   IDA LEWIS   03:42:36   39   39  
5  
6  
514   Evil Donut   99   JC Raby [H]   New York YC   03:44:41   43.5/TIE   43.5  
6  
7  
42258   Breakaway   81   Paul Grimes [H]   CYC   03:44:29   44   44  
7  
8  
56   Spirit   96   EC Helme [H]   IYAC   03:57:43   66   66  
8  
9  
43   Grimace   82   Dawson Hodgson [H]   Wickford Mudheads   04:02:47   74   74  
9  
10  
2100   Godzilla   86   Peter Jencks [H]   Newport Yacht Club   04:05:33   76   76  
10  
11  
32666   Floating Point   90   Pat Clayton [H]   Newport Yacht Club   04:08:06   79   79  
11  
12  
52853   xenophon   87   Jeff rabuffo [H]   nyyc   NO TIME   94/DSQ   94  
12  
 



Division: I (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
208   CLERITAS   30   MALCOLM GEFTER [I]   NYYC   03:34:20   22   22  
1  
2  
49   GOLD DIGGER   33   James D. Bishop Sr. [I]   Connanicut   03:36:17   24   24  
2  
3  
31200   Settler   61   Tom Rich [I]   Ida Lewis   03:37:17   28   28  
3  
4  
USA 37   FLEETWING   42   Bob Johnstone Henry Brauer [I]   New York Yacht Club   03:39:17   33   33  
4  
5  
126   picante   71   robert salk/// john sahagian [I]   cyc   03:42:02   37   37  
5  
6  
52948   Dragon   47   Hugh Balloch [I]   CYC   03:48:20   54   54  
6  
7  
41469   White Heat   75   Dan Stone [I]   Wickford Yacht Club   03:49:08   55   55  
7  
8  
52218   no name   50   Todd Johnston [I]   East Greenwich   03:52:11   60   60  
8  
9  
USA41941   Sarabande   71   Patti Young Paul Hamilton [I]   Conanicut Yacht Club   03:57:04   65   65  
9  
10  
93086   Riptide   58   Gordon Fletcher [I]   Wickford Yacht Club   04:02:16   72   72  
10  
11  
203   URSA   75   Brooke Mastrorio [I]   SIRA   04:14:59   80   80  
11  
 



Division: J (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50009   Privateer   -78   Ron O'Hanley [J]   NYYC   03:28:45   20   20  
1  
2  
4206   Impetuous   -6   Paul Zabetakis [J]   Conanicut Yacht Club   03:43:50   41   41  
2  
3  
43678   Irie   10   Brian Cunha [J]   Newport   03:45:53   47   47  
3  
4  
4212   The Cat Came Back   -7   Lincoln Mossop [J]   New York   03:47:14   51   51  
4  
5  
45016   Temptress   9   Robert Kits van Heyningen [J]   Ida Lewis Yacht Club   03:54:53   62   62  
5  
6  
USA 45024   DEVOCEAN   -18   Stephen De Voe [J]   NYYC   03:56:15   64   64  
6  
7  
2000   Falcon 2000   -94   Cary St Onge [J]   CCA   03:58:14   67   67  
7  
8  
4216   Arethusa   -6   Philip Lotz [J]   NYYC   NO TIME   94/DNS   94  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network