2011 U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championships
Columbia Gorge Racing Association, Portland OR | July 21-24, 2011

Laser (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 24, 2011 2:49:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
197265   Frederick Vranizan   Seattle Yacht Club   1   3   1   2   1   1   5   1   8   23  
1  
175935   Michael Karas   Seattle Yacht Club   9   1   3   3   3   9   1   5   5   39  
2  
168661   Anthony Boscolo   Seattle Yacht Club   2   4   11   13   2   8   4   3   6   53  
3  
191493   LUKE LAWRENCE   LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB/USSDT   4   7   5   6   6   18   3   4   11   64  
4  
199138   John MacCausland   Cooper River Yacht Club   8   6   19   14   7   6   2   6   2   70  
5  
197594   Ben Leibowitz   ABYC   10   8   7   9   4   12   15   2   7   74T  
6  
19149   ERIC LAWRENCE   LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB   7   9   4   5   5   10   6   12   16   74T  
7  
175174   Sean Kelly   StFYC   22/OCS   2   2   1   9   13   18   11   1   79  
8  
196108   Vann Wilson   ABYC   12   13   14   7   8   3   10   10   9   86T  
9  
199713   Vilhelm Roberts   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   5   6   4   10   15   17   20   4   86T  
10  
171314   stephen bourdow   Sequoia YC   3   17   12   12   11   4   9   9   10   87  
11  
188187   Kevin Shockey   Vermilion Boat Club_VBC   14   11   16   15   12   7   7   7   3   92  
12  
175053   Lucas Adams   Sail Newport   16   10   9   16   16   2   11   8   15   103  
13  
171007   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   6   14   15   8   18   22/RAF   13   13   13   122  
14  
198647   Teddy Weaver   Seattle Yacht Club   11   21   8   20   15   5   12   14   22/DNF   128  
15  
170756   Lars Hansen   Wayzata YC   17   15   17   11   17   17   8   17   14   133  
16  
164204   Jeffrey Olson   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   15   12   10   18   13   14   16   19   17   134  
17  
188812   Ted Green   Wickford Yacht Club   18   18   13   19   14   16   14   18   12   142  
18  
169575   Mark Bear   New Bedford Yacht Club   13   16   20   10   20   11   19   15   19   143  
19  
189720   Cam McNeil   White Lake Yacht Club, White Lake, Michigan   19   20   18   17   19   19   20   21   18   171  
20  
184590   Lance Miller   waikiki yacht club   20   19   21   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   16   20   184  
21  

Radial (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 24, 2011 2:24:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
199535   Christine Neville   ILCA   1   2   2   1   9   7   9   5   36  
1  
188100   Sky Adams   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   4   4   1   3   3   3   17   3   38  
2  
171183   Hanne Weaver   Seattle Yacht Club   2   1   3   10   4   4   3   13   40  
3  
175084   Dana Rohde   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing   7   6   4   9   1   2   5   7   41  
4  
186544   Callie Naughton   Eastern Yacht Club   6   3   7   6   2   5   2   11   42  
5  
190402   Annie Rossi   CBYC   10   11   5   12   17   1   1   2   59  
6  
190393   Alexis Aird   Seattle Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club   3   5   10   5   14   6   12   9   64  
7  
180589   Lauren Knoles   Bayview Yacht Club   13   12   6   4   5   14   8   4   66  
8  
195889   Catherine Shanahan   Stamford Yacht Club   8   8   8   7   6   10   10   10   67  
9  
167488   Erika Vranizan   Corinthian Yacht Club   5   7   17   2   10   12   14   1   68  
10  
195466   Rebekka Urbina   Houston Yacht Club   9   9   9   11   8   15   6   17   84T  
11  
198386   Sarah Mackey   Seattle Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club   12   10   11   8   15   9   7   12   84T  
12  
170747   Madison Gates   SPYC   11   19/DNC   14   19/DSQ   18   8   4   8   101  
13  
187139   Grace Pytell   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   18   13   16   13   7   11   15   18   111  
14  
197591   Sarah STREATER   Lauderdale YC   14   19/DNC   12   14   16   13   11   15   114  
15  
170149   Amy Kubie   Cedar Point Yacht Club   16   19/DNC   15   16   13   17   16   6   118T  
16  
114398   Lindsey Andrade   100299R   15   15   13   15   12   16   18   14   118T  
17  
186519   Dorian Haldeman   SSA   17   14   18   17   11   18   13   16   124  
18  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network