USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Pensacola Yacht Club | July 01-03, 2011

Opti Green Fleet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 12:17:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
8   Beckett Hamilton   St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club   1   1   3   5  
1  
15143   Ann Marie Shores   St. Andrews Bay Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
006   William Diaz   BWYC   4   4   1   9  
3  
xx   Evan Smith   PYC   3   3   4   10  
4  

Opti (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 12:21:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
14006   Boyd Housey [Blue]   PCYC   1   4   3   8  
1  
4618   James Michael Haupt [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   4   1   4   9T  
2  
16174   Mitch Powell [Red]   Fairhope Yacht Club   2   5   2   9T  
3  
14772   Philip Dobbins [Red]   fyc   3   2   6   11  
4  
8123   Kale Killeen [Blue]   Southern Yacht Club   7   3   5   15  
5  
15193   John Pereira [Red]   Fairhope yacht Club   6   11   1   18  
6  
15042   Gorham Partington [White]   Pensacola YC   5   8   10   23T  
7  
13450   Kirby Smith [White]   PYC   8   6   9   23T  
8  
18214   Dominic Leccese [Blue]   Pensacola Yacht Club   9   12   7   28  
9  
15153   Kathryn Messer [White]   Pensacola Yacht Club   11   10   8   29  
10  
9817   Clayton Stoddard [White]   Biloxi Yacht Club   13   9   11   33  
11  
7785   Claire Housey [White]   PCYC   16/RAF   7   16/DNF   39  
12  
16719   Brennan Brewer [White]   PYC   10   14   16/DNF   40  
13  
7455   Allen Litvak [blue]   PYC Jr.   12   13   16/DNF   41  
14  
8441   Mark Knoll [White]   Pensacola Yacht Club   16/RAF   15   16/DNF   47  
15  

Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 12:06:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
162502   Ben Herman   Southern Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
181282   Dustin Brennan   Southern Yacht Club   2   3   5  
2  
188852   Kohl Killeen   Southern Yacht Club   3   6   9T  
3  
181145   Alex Johnson   STABYC   4   5   9T  
4  
125236   Mason Ryan   SYC   6   4   10  
5  
178874   Stephanie Zwarg   FWYC/LLSC   9   2   11  
6  
198010   Skip Webster   PontYC   5   9   14  
7  
3   Joseph Bello   FWYC   8   7   15T  
8  
189011   Van Rogers   Birmingham Sailing Club   7   8   15T  
9  

420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 12:06:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
6230   Michael Rice   Pensacola Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
1   Carson Shores   st andrews bay yacht club   2   4   6T  
2  
67   Keenan Madewell   StABYC   3   3   6T  
3  
11   A.G. Stitt   PPYC   5/DNS   2   7  
4  

Flying Scot (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 03, 2011 12:06:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
116   seth cooke   fort walton yacht club   1   1   2  
1  
117   David Beaudry   fort walton yacht club   2   2   4  
2  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network