USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2011
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 1:11:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
5295   Harry Waskow/
Emily Casella  
Surf City Yacht Club/ SCYC   1   2   9   4   [13]   8   3   27  
1  
5266   Elizabeth Mignon/
Charlotte List  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   15   4   [16]   5   1   2   1   28T  
2  
SSYC 1   max neubelt/
audrey meehan  
SSYC/ SSYC   3   8   1   2   9   [13]   5   28T  
3  
4486   Kendall Van Winkle/
Gabi Neubelt  
Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club (SSYC)/ Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club (SSYC)   8   7   2   9   2   [10]   4   32  
4  
6610   Taylor Fasolo/
Kelly Zochowski  
BHYC/ BHYC   [24]   3   6   1   4   12   9   35  
5  
5504   Read Beigel/
Andreas Adam  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC   7   [10]   3   6   8   6   6   36  
6  
3837   Trevor Long/
Kenny Griffin  
CYCCM/ CYCCM   2   1   12   [43/DNF]   11   1   10   37  
7  
5964   Meg Gerli/
Peter Schneider  
myc/ Indian Harbor YC   5   16   4   3   5   [17]   8   41  
8  
1446   Brian Duddy/
William Daddono  
SSYC/ SSYC   4   9   11   13   [19]   4   2   43  
9  
6609   Jack Ruggiero/
Ali Blisnuk  
Metedeconk River YC/MAST/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   9   5   8   18   12   [19]   7   59  
10  
6037   C.J. (Christopher) Fisahn/
James Reynolds  
IHYC/ IHYC   6   13   15   12   3   [16]   13   62  
11  
5474   Alexandra Nutaitis/
Sarah Friedman  
SCYC/ SCYC   11   11   13   16   15   5   [18]   71  
12  
5054   Meg Vreeland/
Isabelle Lander  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   [45/DNF]   20   10   7   6   3   28   74  
13  
5468   Jessica Magno/
Lauren Maida  
Lavallette Yacht Club/ Lavallette Yacht Club   18   12   [19]   11   10   9   16   76  
14  
4329   Katie Van Duyne/
Lily Graff  
BHYC/ BHYC   14   14   7   15   7   [22]   21   78  
15  
3902   Kate Wagner/
Will Elia  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   10   6   21   10   [43/DNF]   14   26   87  
16  
2605   Abigail Kardek/
Harry Forbes  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ MCYC   22   21   5   17   17   7   [35]   89  
17  
309   Ted Fortier/
Tom Slook  
Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club/ SSYC   17   19   14   14   [23]   20   11   95  
18  
4589   Michael Paolillo/
Jimmy Larkin  
Ocean City Yacht Club/ Ocean City Yacht Club   12   18   17   21   14   [23]   20   102  
19  
6391   Paige Propp/
Hunter Hurst  
Ocean City Yacht Club/ Ocean City Yacht Club   13   15   18   [24]   24   18   23   111  
20  
3292   Adam Durrea/
Madeleine Kardeck  
metedeconk river yacht club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   29   [37]   30   8   16   11   25   119  
21  
2778   Kierstin Spencer/
Michael Rothman  
NBYC/ NBYC   16   26   22   19   21   [37]   33   137T  
22  
2594   Winfield Dougherty/
Harris Johnson  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ BHYC   30   [31]   20   23   20   27   17   137T  
23  
2611   Owen Herrington/
Kevin Kinneally  
MRYC/ MRYC   26   25   32   27   25   [33]   12   147  
24  
3651   Jackie Taylor/
Juliet Taylor  
LYC/ LYC   [37]   28   31   22   29   25   14   149  
25  
4027   ellie McGlynn/
Kate Miller  
LEHYC/ LEHYC   20   23   34   20   28   [35]   29   154  
26  
1210   Crosby Kapp/
Alexis Curcio  
MYC/ MYC   [35]   35   23   32   18   15   32   155  
27  
6034   Austin Glazier/
Jake Roberts  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   25   34   28   25   26   [42]   22   160  
28  
2381   Molly Lucyk/
Madison Curtis  
Monmouth Boat Club/ MBC   23   17   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   21   15   164  
29  
4313   Eric Dzenis/
Rory Murray  
Manasquan River Yacht Club/ Manasquan River YC   32   30   26   26   [35]   26   30   170  
30  
4207   Riley Kernan/
Sarah gallagher  
MRYC/ manasaquan river yacht club   34   22   24   29   31   34   [39]   174  
31  
0004   Kyle White/
Siobhan Ryan  
Keyport Yacht Club/ Keyport Yacht Club   36   39   [40]   28   30   24   19   176  
32  
2426   Ryan Welch/
Hazel Bess  
BHYC/ BHYC   28   40   27   31   22   31   [41]   179T  
33  
809   Amanda Engeman/
Graceann Nicolosi  
St. Thomas Yacht Club/ St Thomas Yacht   [40]   27   33   40   27   28   24   179T  
34  
2597   Catherine Munger/
Jesse Stevenson  
SSYC/ SSYC   19   33   [38]   34   34   29   31   180  
35  
1251   Teddy Schon/
Olivia Mroczko  
MCYC/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   33   24   25   30   36   [38]   36   184  
36  
3714   Callum Morham/
Carina Crabbe  
Island Heights Yacht Club/ Island Heights Yacht Club   21   [38]   29   33   32   32   38   185  
37  
SS2   Laura Nicholson/
Juliana Albano  
Seaside Park Yacht Club/ Seaside Park Yacht Club   27   29   37   36   38   [40]   37   204T  
38  
5749   Meaghan Beaton   Mantoloking Yacht Club   31   32   35   35   37   [39]   34   204T  
39  
3368   Sophie Smith/
Daniel Herrington  
Manasquan River YC/ Manasquan River YC   [41]   41   39   37   33   36   27   213  
40  
2629   Andrew Shinn/
Bridget Kayes  
SBYC/ SBYC   38   36   36   39   39   [41]   40   228  
41  
266   Courtney Welch/
Marin Baumer  
bhyc/ BHYC   39   42   41   38   43/DNF   30   [44/DNF]   233  
42  
4157   Hayley Graham/
Nicole Loffredo  
LEHYC/ Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   42   43   42   43/DNF   43/DNS   [44/DNS]   44/DNS   257  
43  

Hobie 16 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 12:20:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
111437   Trey James/
Erica Korzeniewski  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   1   1   2   3   [4]   7  
1  
33   Ryan Flanigan/
Sarah Bisesi  
Fleet 54/ Fleet 204   [10/OCS]   2   1   1   5   9T  
2  
107776   James Flanigan/
Mike Gorman  
fleet 54/ Fleet 54   2   [3]   3   2   2   9T  
3  
111544   Matthew Raybon/
Ellis Kent  
Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club/ Fleet 54   3   [5]   4   4   1   12  
4  
111718   Daniel Rodriguez   Fleet 250/ fleet 250
/ fleet 250  
5   4   5   5   [10/DNF]   19  
5  
89137   Dylan McGuckin/
Richard Roth  
Ocean City Yacht Club/ Ocean City Yacht Club   7   [8]   6   7   3   23T  
6  
46   Brenin Ford/
Morgan Miller  
SHBCC/ Fleet 416   4   6   [8]   6   7   23T  
7  
102988   Ronald LaPorta, Jr./
Nikki LaPorta  
Hobie Fleet 443 - Division 11 HCA/ Hobie Fleet 443 - Division 11 HCA   6   [9]   9   8   6   29  
8  
66167   Colette Bolton/
Isabelle Strasser  
PRSA/ PRSA   [10/DNF]   7   7   9   8   31  
9  

Laser Radial (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 4:26:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
194271   Daniel Kraus [Junior (M)]   IHYC   1   1   2   9   1   [45]   14  
1  
194267   Matthew Kraus [Junior (M)]   IHYC   8   14   6   5   4   [61/RAF]   37  
2  
131670   Casey Jackson [Junior (F)]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   4   2   3   15   14   [61/DSQ]   38  
3  
184537   Edward Davis [Junior (M)]   Lavallette Yacht Club   2   11   7   25   2   [28]   47  
4  
199182   matiu te hau [Open (M)]   cooper river yacht club   5   5   19   8   16   [34]   53  
5  
175901   Alex Conlan [Junior (M)]   LEHYC   11   27   5   10   [42]   4   57  
6  
196044   Mac feaster [Junior (M)]   IHYC   12   [36]   8   6   33   1   60  
7  
166045   Connor Swikart [Junior (M)]   SSYC   [20]   17   20   11   8   6   62  
8  
191966   Alec Horter [Junior (M)]   Island Heights Yacht Club   17   16   13   2   15   [30]   63  
9  
186569   David Alldian [Open (M)]   MCYC   13   [19]   15   4   17   16   65  
10  
177121   Joseph Finley [Junior (M)]   IHYC   3   [59/DNS]   34   1   3   26   67T  
11  
175598   BROOKE BIUNDO [Junior (F)]   LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB   [24]   9   17   12   18   11   67T  
12  
196023   Joseph Slawek IV [Junior (M)]   Riverton Yacht Club   10   10   16   3   [39]   32   71T  
13  
196011   Patricia McGlynn [Junior (F)]   LEHYC   27   [30]   11   13   7   13   71T  
14  
188915   Anthony Pacheco [Junior (M)]   Surf City Yacht Club   14   6   12   19   [32]   21   72  
15  
185507   Alexandra Lehnes [Open (F)]   mcyc   6   3   14   [31]   27   31   81  
16  
158659   Douglas Jensen, Jr. [Junior (M)]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   26   20   1   [30]   19   22   88T  
17  
174226   william fortenbaugh [Junior (M)]   Manhattan Yacht Club   9   18   10   29   22   [33]   88T  
18  
148085   Gabriel Watson [Junior (M)]   Baltimore County Sailing Center   [37]   12   9   20   11   36   88T  
19  
165118   Billy Porter [Junior (M)]   Island Heights Yacht Club/Toms River Yacht Club   7   31   [36]   14   26   12   90  
20  
171194   Tyler Froriep [Junior (M)]   IHYC   [36]   28   32   7   13   20   100  
21  
148438   MacKenzie McGuckin [Open (F)]   Ocean City Yacht Club   23   4   37   35   [62/DNC]   3   102  
22  
193990   Bryan Bay [Junior (M)]   BCSC   [40]   40   23   21   6   17   107  
23  
185503   James Ward [Junior (M)]   Spray Beach   [44]   8   4   18   40   38   108  
24  
150113   robert gruskos [Junior (M)]   shrewsbury sailing and yacht club   [39]   13   29   22   12   35   111  
25  
198395   Ryan Chasco [Junior (M)]   Monmouth Boat Club   32   21   18   38   [50]   5   114  
26  
190442   Bryan Doherty [Junior (M)]   Baltimore County Sailing Center   28   7   38   [51]   5   42   120  
27  
187700   Jeffrey Proko [Junior (M)]   IHYC   15   26   31   [48]   23   27   122  
28  
187959   Andre Caban [Open (M)]   KYC   18   34   25   28   [36]   23   128  
29  
3   John Lord [Junior (M)]   CYCCM   29   43   26   16   [51]   15   129T  
30  
182912   mackenzie bryan [Junior (M)]   SCYC   [43]   23   27   24   31   24   129T  
31  
194224   Katelyn Richerts [Open (F)]   Normandy Beach Yacht Club   [38]   33   33   26   35   9   136  
32  
173708   trevor koerwer [Junior (M)]   LEHYC   30   35   28   23   [45]   25   141  
33  
189710   Meghan Joumas [Junior (F)]   Ocean City YC   35   42   22   36   [44]   7   142  
34  
199166   Matthew Cascioli [Junior (M)]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   22   24   [43]   17   43   37   143  
35  
199349   Thomas Fortunato [Junior (M)]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   19   [39]   39   32   25   29   144  
36  
190517   alexander paggi [Junior (M)]   IHYC/OGYC   [51]   15   24   34   34   41   148  
37  
180557   Tristan Bacha [Junior (M)]   Surf City Yacht Club   21   32   21   39   [55]   40   153  
38  
152173   Kyle Magno [Junior (M)]   LYC   31   22   41   40   20   [43]   154  
39  
167373   Chris Schon [Junior (M)]   MCYC   41   44   [52]   42   9   19   155  
40  
199150   Amanda Attardi [Junior (F)]   SBYC   47   25   45   [49]   30   10   157T  
41  
169392   Katie Larkin [Junior (F)]   OCYC   25   [48]   35   37   46   14   157T  
42  
168493   Vincent Storino [Junior (M)]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   52   29   [55]   55   21   2   159  
43  
165089   aaron husak [Junior (M)]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   16   45   30   43   41   [51]   175  
44  
168453   Derek Arnheiter [Junior (M)]   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   45   50   51   [54]   37   8   191  
45  
159902   nicholas Tremitiedi [Junior (M)]   OGYC   [53]   47   49   33   24   39   192  
46  
197132   Andrew Kraus [Junior (M)]   IHYC   33   46   47   41   29   [61/RAF]   196  
47  
189702   julie fryer [Junior (F)]   LEHYC   61/DNF   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   10   18   213  
48  
2   Katie Lord [Junior (F)]   cYCCM   34   37   44   [58]   54   46   215  
49  
154272   Timothy Joumas [Junior (M)]   Ocean City YC   [54]   52   46   45   28   48   219  
50  
1804   Mitchell Nunn [Junior (M)]   OGYC   48   38   42   50   [52]   44   222  
51  
166171   Nicholas Lojek [Junior (M)]   LEHYC   46   59/DNS   40   27   [62/DNC]   61/DNS   233  
52  
199137   Trevor Feaster [Junior (M)]   IHYC   42   [53]   53   47   47   47   236  
53  
150954   Emma Wightman [Junior (F)]   Island Heights Yacht Club   49   41   48   [53]   53   49   240  
54  
100538   Michael Mackey [Junior (M)]   LMYC/Chatham YC   57   49   56   46   38   [61/DNS]   246  
55  
983   Kristin Wawrzynski [Junior (F)]   Monmouth Boat Club   50   51   [58]   44   56   52   253  
56  
182893   Weston Loving [Junior (M)]   Manhattan Yacht Club   58   [59/DNF]   54   52   49   54   267T  
57  
178912   Joseph Gonzalez [Junior (M)]   BYC   55   55   50   57   [58]   50   267T  
58  
52524   MIHIR YERANDE [Junior (M)]   KEYPORT YACHT CLUB   [59]   54   57   56   57   55   279  
59  
101972   Maggie Morrow [Junior (F)]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   56   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   48   53   281  
60  
143965   JOHN FITZGERALD [Junior (M)]   NBYC   [62/DNC]   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   62/DNC   310  
61  

Laser 4.7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 4:26:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
147861   Bridget MacCormack [Junior (F)]   TRYC   1   [12]   2   7   5   1   16T  
1  
196085   Amy Voss [Junior (F)]   OGYC   2   [5]   3   4   2   5   16T  
2  
199152   Devin Beattie [Junior (F)]   SBYC   3   2   1   5   [11]   8   19  
3  
199153   Lauren Beattie [Junior (F)]   SBYC   8   1   [13]   2   12   4   27T  
4  
173702   Peter Maes [Junior (M)]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   7   3   6   3   8   [10]   27T  
5  
199165   Diane Cascioli [Junior (F)]   Spray Beach Yacht Club   5   [14]   5   1   7   11   29  
6  
199772   kelsey dyer [Junior (F)]   seaside park yacht club   [11]   10   9   6   1   7   33  
7  
199516   Lily Magno [Junior (F)]   Lavallette   9   6   8   [10]   9   3   35  
8  
4344   Tommy Kiesel-Daniel [Junior (M)]   IHYC   [10]   8   10   9   3   6   36  
9  
196094   Abigail Proko [Junior (F)]   Ocean Gate YC   6   4   7   8   14   [15]   39  
10  
195652   Matthew Roleke [Junior (M)]   OGYC   4   7   4   15   [16]   12   42  
11  
156686   Alexis Maida [Junior (F)]   Lavallette YC   [13]   13   11   11   4   9   48  
12  
199517   Nathan Husak [Junior (M)]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   16   16   14   [17]   10   2   58  
13  
129503   Rylee Wernoch [Junior (F)]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   15   15   12   14   6   [17]   62T  
14  
170715   noah husak [Junior (M)]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   12   9   15   12   [17]   14   62T  
15  
155327   Emma Wiley [Junior (F)]   Metedeconk River YC   14   11   [17]   13   15   13   66  
16  
184539   Grace Baricevich [Junior (F)]   Monmouth Boat Club   [17]   17   16   16   13   16   78  
17  

Optimist Gold (99 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 2:41:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
16331   michael Munger [Blue]   SSYC   1   1   1   [3]   1   4  
1  
9752   Jed Londrey [Red]   FBYC   [13]   3   2   4   3   12  
2  
17048   Carrson Pearce [Blue]   Team LBI-SCYC   3   2   [94/DNS]   5   9   19  
3  
14730   Erin Jacob [Red]   FBYC   7   [10]   5   9   4   25  
4  
12655   Christian Neuman [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   [27]   14   4   1   8   27T  
5  
12777   Timothy Lojek [Red]   LEHYC   5   8   8   [29]   6   27T  
6  
17074   Joseph LaForgia [Blue]   IHYC   2   12   12   [19]   2   28  
7  
14378   Josh Paper [Red]   SSA   10   7   [16]   7   7   31  
8  
15033   Leo Boucher [Blue]   ssa   11   [20]   15   2   11   39T  
9  
17332   Margaret MacCormack [Blue]   TRYC   14   4   3   18   [50]   39T  
10  
19033   Adele Sellig [Red]   Bay Head YC   8   [17]   6   13   12   39T  
11  
15343   megan dyer [Red]   spyc   [39]   6   7   12   16   41  
12  
14420   Sam Croft [Red]   Riverton Yacht CLub   4   16   26   6   [29]   52  
13  
15323   Brendan Lord [White]   CYCCM   18   9   10   16   [65]   53  
14  
15124   Jack Brown [Blue]   Seaside Park   6   15   [22]   21   13   55  
15  
15202   Brooke Naylor [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   12   [24]   18   14   15   59  
16  
15463   Carrter Pearce [Blue]   Team LBI-SCYC   17   19   23   11   [61]   70  
17  
15678   Claire Lennarz [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   21   25   17   8   [34]   71  
18  
7820   Robby Gearon [Red]   SSYC   20   5   11   [44]   42   78  
19  
16418   Abby Lord [Red]   CYCCM   31   22   20   15   [46]   88  
20  
11072   Gillian Gude [Red]   Mantoloking   28   27   9   26   [38]   90T  
21  
18471   Trent Levy [Blue]   FBYC   32   38   [55]   10   10   90T  
22  
12139   Skylar Regan [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   16   28   [77]   31   20   95  
23  
15767   Coleen Ross [Red]   Raritan Yacht Club   22   33   13   28   [45]   96  
24  
12476   Jack Owens [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   23   11   34   33   [57]   101T  
25  
12218   Emily Gonzalez [Blue]   MCYC   [52]   21   19   22   39   101T  
26  
18457   Garrett Levy [Blue]   FBYC   30   40   [43]   17   18   105  
27  
16644   emily fryer [Red]   LEHYC   [50]   18   41   24   25   108  
28  
16966   Rachel Holick [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   9   [63]   51   25   33   118  
29  
11630   Thomas Quinn [Blue]   Bay Head   29   31   24   35   [52]   119  
30  
16135   Riley Chadwick [Red]   IHYC/SSA   40   36   30   [45]   14   120T  
31  
19424   Emily Haig [Blue]   LEHYC   24   37   [47]   40   19   120T  
32  
12923   Nicolas Lennarz [White]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   19   [44]   29   32   40   120T  
33  
12237   Christopher Magno [Blue]   LYC   [87]   45   28   27   24   124  
34  
12283   Brendan Schroeder [Red]   LEHYC   35   [55]   39   30   23   127  
35  
9622   Peter Denious [White]   BHYC   26   39   46   [60]   21   132  
36  
18073   Charlotte Smith [Blue]   IHYC   [78]   13   36   52   35   136  
37  
9013   PAIGE BIUNDO [Red]   LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB   25   30   25   58   [62]   138  
38  
12463   Brittney Slook [Blue]   SSYC   44   35   33   [49]   28   140  
39  
9684   Kathryn Hall [Blue]   MYC   15   23   42   [94]   63   143T  
40  
7502   Griffin Fitzgerald [Blue]   MYC   41   42   37   23   [47]   143T  
41  
9035   Brett Maute [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   34   26   49   [54]   36   145T  
42  
15694   Kelsey Slack [Blue]   IHYC   53   [54]   27   34   31   145T  
43  
15734   Garret Boyan [Blue]   MCYC   42   [53]   35   43   30   150  
44  
13319   Ned Sigety [Red]   Mantoloking   36   [59]   14   51   51   152T  
45  
16728   Cole Banias [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   [65]   34   54   47   17   152T  
46  
15807   James Koerner [Blue]   TRYC   57   43   [91]   20   43   163T  
47  
8593   Clare McCarthy [Blue]   Brant Beach   48   29   [52]   38   48   163T  
48  
8615   Julia LaForgia [White]   IHYC   56   67   [79]   50   5   178  
49  
15872   Maxwell cool [Red]   BHYC   [68]   47   67   42   27   183T  
50  
17202   Carson Greengrove [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   46   32   48   57   [58]   183T  
51  
16238   Scott Meggitt [Blue]   Team LBI-SCYC   38   57   [59]   36   55   186  
52  
9606   Shannon Kearney [Blue]   Shrewsbury Sailing (SSYC)   47   [93]   21   75   44   187T  
53  
11431   Dean Genakos [Blue]   OGYC   45   41   32   69   [96/DNF]   187T  
54  
14570   Natalie Lucciola [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [70]   52   31   39   67   189  
55  
14347   Isabelle Furman [Red]   LEHYC   33   60   61   41   [64]   195  
56  
12466   Erin Beaton [Red]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   61   48   38   [64]   49   196  
57  
18447   nicholas stefanoni [Blue]   brant beach yacht club   [72]   58   60   56   26   200  
58  
16321   Luke Hayes [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   49   [78]   40   53   60   202  
59  
14356   Eliza Denious [Blue]   BHYC   58   [85]   50   59   37   204  
60  
16475   Eloise Burn [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [85]   68   53   77   32   230  
61  
8012   McKenzie Kapp [Red]   MYC   54   66   56   55   [72]   231  
62  
10586   elizabeth hepburn [Red]   LEHYC   51   [81]   44   70   70   235  
63  
17633   grace kellogg [Blue]   bhyc   59   50   [69]   61   66   236  
64  
6414   Patrick Kinneally [Red]   MRYC   62   49   58   76   [81]   245  
65  
16078   Michael Rich [Red]   LEHYC   89   [94]   64   74   22   249T  
66  
10285   Jonathan Biagi [Blue]   SSYC   55   [90]   65   46   83   249T  
67  
17778   Peyton Goldthwaite [White]   FBYC   37   92   [100/DNC]   37   85   251  
68  
17009   Cami Haarmann [Blue]   BHYC   63   73   45   72   [77]   253  
69  
17006   Tori Blundin [Blue]   BHYC   43   [82]   57   79   76   255  
70  
8639   Roddy Rupp [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [83]   75   62   67   53   257  
71  
17250   Courtney Jacobs [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   71   64   [81]   48   80   263  
72  
14900   Luke Mutterer [Red]   LEHYC   [94]   91   73   62   41   267  
73  
12646   Caitlin Welch [Blue]   BHYC   [86]   61   78   63   68   270  
74  
12480   Norah O'Neill [Blue]   LEHYC   60   84   [85]   73   54   271  
75  
11626   Nate Bess [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   73   51   70   [85]   78   272  
76  
14083   River Dixon [Blue]   IHYC   75   46   75   78   [89]   274  
77  
3141   Kieran Murphy [Red]   mantoloking   64   74   71   [83]   71   280  
78  
7663   Christopher McMahon [Blue]   MYC   82   72   72   [89]   56   282  
79  
15522   Julia Ackerman [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   69   62   87   65   [93]   283  
80  
SSYC BR   David Yaffe [Blue]   SSYC   74   56   [83]   80   79   289  
81  
16616   Molly Dougherty [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   66   79   63   82   [86]   290  
82  
16751   Emme Mroczko [Blue]   MCYC   77   77   66   [86]   73   293T  
83  
4302   Ralph Levy [Blue]   FBYC   [81]   76   76   66   75   293T  
84  
14854   Quinn Smyth [Blue]   MYC   80   69   74   81   [88]   304  
85  
15641   Nicole Moeder [Blue]   BHYC   [90]   83   82   71   69   305  
86  
12318   Willow Nicolaides [Blue]   LYC   67   71   80   88   [91]   306T  
87  
12465   Marisa Marino [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   84   70   84   68   [87]   306T  
88  
12854   Daniel Moton [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   79   80   68   [87]   84   311  
89  
17687   holly koerwer [Blue]   LEHYC   [93]   65   90   91   74   320  
90  
15931   graham johnson [Blue]   BHYC   88   88   [92]   92   59   327  
91  
8629   Juliana Marino [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   76   87   89   [90]   82   334  
92  
14422   Brendan Gilman [Blue]   BHYC   [91]   86   86   84   90   346  
93  
5848   Brad Sigety [Blue]   Mantoloking   92   89   88   93   [94]   362  
94  
13302   Thomas Beaton [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   95   96/DNF   [100/DNC]   100/DNC   92   383  
95  
11750   Connor Burke [Blue]   BHYC   [100/DNC]   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   400T  
96  
11672   Cole Murray [White]   Brigantine YC   [100/DNC]   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   400T  
96  
14409   Cameron Wright [Blue]   Bay head   [100/DNC]   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   400T  
96  
18520   connor murray [Blue]   Brigantine YC   [100/DNC]   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   100/DNC   400T  
96  

Optimist Silver (100 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 1:58:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
17815   Ian Willoughby [Blue]   Surf City Yacht Club   6   3   5   1   4   8   [18]   27  
1  
15489   Luke Arnone [White]   myc   21   1   2   7   6   [30]   3   40  
2  
11567   brendan barger [Red]   baltimore county sailing center   18   7   9   2   2   6   [19]   44  
3  
16340   michael ehnot [Blue]   sbyc   1   16   10   [30]   1   17   1   46  
4  
18498   Eva Fortunato [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   3   4   8   6   28   5   [37]   54  
5  
17220   ALLISON DELUCA [Blue]   METEDECONK RIVER YACHT CLUB   7   2   1   21   [35]   23   14   68  
6  
15675   BLAKE BIUNDO [White]   LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB   2   11   11   14   [41]   24   12   74  
7  
6975   Taylor Warwick [White]   IHYC   4   [29]   14   24   5   25   7   79  
8  
7853   Emma hein [Blue]   LEHyC   9   8   7   [71]   55   2   6   87T  
9  
13173   Robert O'Brien [White]   LYC   [28]   14   22   18   7   13   13   87T  
10  
4471   Paul Owens [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   14   6   26   [48]   8   1   41   96  
11  
8366   travis Arata [Blue]   spray beach yacht club   [55]   25   3   4   10   21   34   97  
12  
17255   Sarah Burn [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   23   37   24   8   17   3   [42]   112  
13  
15204   Emily Oksen [Blue]   TRYC   34   35   15   5   [57]   14   11   114  
14  
13585   Jack Balestro [Blue]   Rumson Country Club   36   33   13   3   21   11   [45]   117  
15  
13008   Eddie Harrison [Blue]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   31   12   16   16   31   [41]   16   122  
16  
8544   Cole Wernoch [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club MCYC   15   5   [54]   22   40   29   20   131  
17  
10165   Dawson Brown [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   17   39   23   19   9   33   [53]   140  
18  
8812   Evan Semet [Blue]   MRYC-Manasquan River YC, NJ   5   19   20   10   44   43   [62]   141  
19  
15658   Jeffrey Attardi [Red]   SBYC   35   23   17   23   [64]   42   2   142  
20  
5552   Brianna Dittenhofer [Blue]   Ocean Gate   10   17   [63]   53   16   39   8   143  
21  
6163   Brian Fraga [Red]   Surf city yacht club   29   9   48   17   12   [67]   29   144  
22  
15248   Chance Slack [White]   IHYC   12   [46]   44   42   3   22   25   148  
23  
11860   camryn kennedy [Blue]   ocean gate yacht club   [48]   10   18   32   36   36   21   153  
24  
12945   Stephen McGlynn [White]   LEHYC   46   28   28   25   19   [77]   9   155  
25  
10585   Elias Economou [White]   SSYC   32   32   19   33   32   [49]   17   165  
26  
16806   Garrett Cutler [Blue]   BHYC   24   [40]   27   37   18   34   27   167  
27  
15690   Patricia Gerli [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   41   22   4   41   [70]   45   35   188  
28  
11981   Meghan Gonzalez [White]   MCYC   47   13   43   13   20   [85]   61   197  
29  
6496   Michaela (Mia) Porter [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   22   [65]   47   29   65   31   4   198  
30  
15423   Kelly Moton [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   38   [57]   29   38   29   26   43   203  
31  
9608   Caitlin Abel [Blue]   Keyport Yacht Club   27   [71]   36   28   22   38   58   209  
32  
8040   Jordan Kimmel [Red]   BCSC   49   21   32   44   [75]   32   36   214  
33  
14179   Billy Eckert [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   61   24   64   50   13   [71]   15   227  
34  
13596   Sophie Ruggiero [Blue]   Metedeconk River YC   16   43   33   57   24   [101/DNC]   55   228  
35  
9543   Chad Yannazzone [White]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   59   26   39   56   [74]   28   22   230  
36  
12481   jake DYER [Blue]   spyc   [76]   18   62   59   42   40   10   231T  
37  
18256   Kyle Rich [Blue]   LEHYC   37   53   31   12   48   [101/DNC]   50   231T  
38  
5302   Alexandra McDonald [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   26   27   41   46   46   48   [56]   234  
39  
19185   Connor Nelson [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   19   42   34   [73]   51   65   26   237  
40  
17651   Natalie Gilfillan [White]   bhyc   30   51   52   58   [69]   20   28   239T  
41  
9712   Marielle Abel [Blue]   Keyport Yacht Club   [98/DNF]   50   21   43   25   35   65   239T  
42  
13409   Tanner Johnson [Blue]   lehyc   [62]   44   25   47   38   62   23   239T  
43  
9327   David Ackerman [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   45   49   12   54   61   19   [70]   240  
44  
15787   Peter Collins [Red]   BCSC   56   15   [74]   64   33   44   33   245  
45  
13299   William Nicholson [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   52   36   53   [101/DNC]   15   46   47   249  
46  
10277   zachary arata [Red]   Spray Beach yacht club   40   74   67   [80]   11   27   38   257  
47  
15206   Lindsay Smith [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   68   47   40   45   [72]   37   24   261  
48  
14250   Susan Munger [White]   SSYC   57   [87]   56   11   54   57   32   267T  
49  
14299   Sophia Edelblut-Frantz [White]   IHYC   25   55   30   34   [76]   51   72   267T  
50  
8710   Lacey Wernoch [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club MCYC   51   54   57   [82]   30   72   5   269  
51  
11204   Marina Vaughan [White]   LEHYC   20   [76]   66   69   52   7   57   271T  
52  
8305   Madelon Wood [Blue]   LEHYC   53   [80]   72   51   34   12   49   271T  
53  
9713   Lauren Kessler [Blue]   LEHYC   44   30   46   63   45   [66]   48   276  
54  
17790   eddie cushing [Blue]   rumson yacht club   8   34   6   31   [101/DNC]   101/DNC   101/DNC   281  
55  
15505   Elizabeth Fortunato [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   13   64   38   62   47   [87]   64   288  
56  
8448   Peter Taboada [White]   IHYC   [83]   82   35   60   68   15   31   291  
57  
18466   Cordelia Burn [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   60   67   [69]   52   43   18   60   300  
58  
14693   Caroline Snyder [Blue]   Bay Head YC   [98/DNF]   56   37   55   27   82   46   303  
59  
16143   Colin Schroeder [White]   LEHYC   [98/DNF]   91/DNF   90/DNF   9   14   10   91   305  
60  
6327   Mark Koerner [White]   TRYC   43   60   [101/DNC]   36   53   50   67   309  
61  
18356   William Vaughan [Blue]   LEHYC   63   52   59   [74]   67   16   54   311  
62  
12532   Evan Smith [White]   MRYC   42   68   [82]   78   58   4   66   316  
63  
9652   Terence Burke [Blue]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   33   48   55   61   [78]   58   63   318  
64  
13939   Ryan Boyan [White]   MCYC   [98/DNF]   31   45   66   39   68   74   323  
65  
11636   Matthew Forlenza [White]   Manasquan River YC   58   73   [79]   35   37   79   44   326  
66  
6901   Amity Harrington [White]   IHYC   64   38   49   65   [90]   61   52   329  
67  
9627   Will Herrington [White]   Manasquan River YC   69   [101/DNC]   42   20   66   64   73   334  
68  
8966   Henry Cowhey [Blue]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   39   20   [101/DNC]   15   91   84   93   342  
69  
8598   Natalie Tremitiedi [White]   ogyc   71   70   70   27   59   59   [79]   356  
70  
17244   Lauren Smith [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   74   77   83   26   23   [86]   81   364  
71  
12103   Ryan Parker [Blue]   LEHYC   [101/DNC]   84   60   87   60   9   68   368T  
72  
7213   Carol Nunn [White]   OGYC   73   41   61   68   71   54   [80]   368T  
73  
12238   Jonathan Wilhelm [Blue]   Seaside Park   66   61   71   39   [84]   55   78   370  
74  
19186   Lauren Ehnot [White]   SBYC   75   79   [88]   85   49   70   30   388  
75  
1615   Liam McCann [White]   BCSC   70   45   75   67   79   53   [86]   389  
76  
18483   Elisabeth Gilfillan [White]   bhyc   [82]   69   78   77   77   56   39   396  
77  
17735   Emily Fuller [Blue]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   [101/DNC]   75   65   49   89   75   51   404  
78  
11673   Julieanne Dishler [Blue]   LEHYC   50   66   73   83   56   80   [90]   408  
79  
10470   Grace Herrin [Blue]   LEHYC   78   63   68   72   [80]   60   69   410  
80  
15099   Abby Kinneally [Blue]   MRYC   54   72   51   75   [93]   78   87   417  
81  
1371   Corey Smith [White]   IHYC   65   58   50   86   88   [92]   75   422  
82  
16330   Melissa Spero [Blue]   IHYC   67   59   76   76   73   74   [83]   425  
83  
4917   Annie Hepburn [Blue]   LEHYC   [98/DNF]   62   80   88   63   81   59   433  
84  
KYC 06   Daniel White [Blue]   Keyport Yacht Club   11   [101/DNC]   101/DNC   101/DNC   62   63   101/DNC   439  
85  
13526   Dillan McMahon [Blue]   MYC   84   [101/DNC]   101/DNC   101/DNC   26   52   82   446  
86  
2423   Jack Kirkwood [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   81   81   58   70   82   [88]   76   448  
87  
14758   Madeline Schroeder [Blue]   LEHYC   79   [101/DNC]   87   40   86   83   77   452  
88  
4588   luke Duarte-Silva Barry [White]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   72   78   77   81   [92]   76   85   469  
89  
12484   Kaitlynne Wilhelm [White]   Seaside Park   98/DNF   91/DNF   [101/DNC]   101/DNC   50   93   40   473  
90  
3305   Michaela OBrien [White]   BHYC   80   85   86   90   87   47   [94]   475  
91  
17039   Christian Cunningham [White]   BHYC   77   [86]   84   84   85   73   84   487  
92  
16352   Michael Spero [White]   ihyc   85   83   85   79   81   90   [95]   503  
93  
8038   Caitlin Smith [Red]   Lavallette Yacht Club   98/DNF   [101/DNC]   101/DNC   101/DNC   83   69   71   523  
94  
10257   Casey Gardner [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   98/DNF   [101/DNC]   81   89   95   101/DNC   88   552  
95  
5490   Colleen OBrien [White]   BHYC   98/DNF   91/DNF   [101/DNC]   101/DNC   94   89   92   565  
96  
8705   Aislinn Smith [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   98/DNF   [101/DNC]   101/DNC   101/DNC   96   91   89   576  
97  
11249   Andrew Lord [Blue]   CYCCM   98/DNF   [101/DNC]   101/DNC   101/DNC   101/DNC   101/DNC   101/DNC   603T  
98  
1414   Mark Duarte-Silva Barry [White]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   98/DNF   [101/DNC]   101/DNC   101/DNC   101/DNC   101/DNC   101/DNC   603T  
98  
12658   Griffin Smith [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   [101/DNC]   101/DNC   101/DNC   101/DNC   101/DNC   101/DNC   101/DNC   606  
99  

Sunfish (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 11:45:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
5552   Trace Dittenhofer   Ocean Gate   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
231   Troy Dittenhofer   Ocean Gate   2   3   3   2   3   3   4   [8]   20  
2  
8   Thomas Murphy   OGYC   5   7   2   3   2   2   [8]   3   24  
3  
3603   Kaitlin Kavanagh   OGYC   [6]   2   4   4   4   4   6   5   29  
4  
80838   Laila Van Cleve   Beachwood YC   3   4   [8]   6   6   5   3   4   31  
5  
99786   James Borland   SCYC   4   [8]   6   5   5   6   2   7   35  
6  
1176   Georgianna Reid   Surf City Yacht Club   7   6   10   [14]   7   9   12   6   57  
7  
78592   Samantha Pontrella   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   9   [14]   12   11   12   8   5   2   59  
8  
31698   John McDermott   Surf City Yacht Club   11   5   9   8   [14]   11   7   12   63  
9  
11   Bradley Selitto   Surf City Yacht Club   10   9   7   12   9   10   [13]   10   67  
10  
287   Shannon Murphy   OGYC   8   [16/DSQ]   5   7   11   15   15   15   76  
11  
6976   John MacMoyle   Beachwood Yacht Club   13   13   [14]   9   8   14   10   11   78  
12  
3801   John Nutaitis   Surf City   12   12   11   10   10   13   11   [14]   79  
13  
79104   Elissa Tobias   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [15]   10   15   15   15   7   9   13   84  
14  
734   Rosemary Jolly   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   [14]   11   13   13   13   12   14   9   85  
15  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network