USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2011
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 1:11:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5295, Harry Waskow/Emily Casella, Surf City Yacht Club, 1-2-9-4-[13]-8-3- ; 27   
2. 5266, Elizabeth Mignon/Charlotte List, Bay Head Yacht Club, 15-4-[16]-5-1-2-1- ; 28T   
3. SSYC 1, max neubelt/audrey meehan, SSYC, 3-8-1-2-9-[13]-5- ; 28T   
4. 4486, Kendall Van Winkle/Gabi Neubelt, Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club (SSYC), 8-7-2-9-2-[10]-4- ; 32   
5. 6610, Taylor Fasolo/Kelly Zochowski, BHYC, [24]-3-6-1-4-12-9- ; 35   
6. 5504, Read Beigel/Andreas Adam, Annapolis Yacht Club, 7-[10]-3-6-8-6-6- ; 36   
7. 3837, Trevor Long/Kenny Griffin, CYCCM, 2-1-12-[43/DNF]-11-1-10- ; 37   
8. 5964, Meg Gerli/Peter Schneider, myc, 5-16-4-3-5-[17]-8- ; 41   
9. 1446, Brian Duddy/William Daddono, SSYC, 4-9-11-13-[19]-4-2- ; 43   
10. 6609, Jack Ruggiero/Ali Blisnuk, Metedeconk River YC/MAST, 9-5-8-18-12-[19]-7- ; 59   
11. 6037, C.J. (Christopher) Fisahn/James Reynolds, IHYC, 6-13-15-12-3-[16]-13- ; 62   
12. 5474, Alexandra Nutaitis/Sarah Friedman, SCYC, 11-11-13-16-15-5-[18]- ; 71   
13. 5054, Meg Vreeland/Isabelle Lander, Bay Head Yacht Club, [45/DNF]-20-10-7-6-3-28- ; 74   
14. 5468, Jessica Magno/Lauren Maida, Lavallette Yacht Club, 18-12-[19]-11-10-9-16- ; 76   
15. 4329, Katie Van Duyne/Lily Graff, BHYC, 14-14-7-15-7-[22]-21- ; 78   
16. 3902, Kate Wagner/Will Elia, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 10-6-21-10-[43/DNF]-14-26- ; 87   
17. 2605, Abigail Kardek/Harry Forbes, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 22-21-5-17-17-7-[35]- ; 89   
18. 309, Ted Fortier/Tom Slook, Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club, 17-19-14-14-[23]-20-11- ; 95   
19. 4589, Michael Paolillo/Jimmy Larkin, Ocean City Yacht Club, 12-18-17-21-14-[23]-20- ; 102   
20. 6391, Paige Propp/Hunter Hurst, Ocean City Yacht Club, 13-15-18-[24]-24-18-23- ; 111   
21. 3292, Adam Durrea/Madeleine Kardeck, metedeconk river yacht club, 29-[37]-30-8-16-11-25- ; 119   
22. 2778, Kierstin Spencer/Michael Rothman, NBYC, 16-26-22-19-21-[37]-33- ; 137T   
23. 2594, Winfield Dougherty/Harris Johnson, Bay Head Yacht Club, 30-[31]-20-23-20-27-17- ; 137T   
24. 2611, Owen Herrington/Kevin Kinneally, MRYC, 26-25-32-27-25-[33]-12- ; 147   
25. 3651, Jackie Taylor/Juliet Taylor, LYC, [37]-28-31-22-29-25-14- ; 149   
26. 4027, ellie McGlynn/Kate Miller, LEHYC, 20-23-34-20-28-[35]-29- ; 154   
27. 1210, Crosby Kapp/Alexis Curcio, MYC, [35]-35-23-32-18-15-32- ; 155   
28. 6034, Austin Glazier/Jake Roberts, Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 25-34-28-25-26-[42]-22- ; 160   
29. 2381, Molly Lucyk/Madison Curtis, Monmouth Boat Club, 23-17-[44/DNC]-44/DNC-44/DNC-21-15- ; 164   
30. 4313, Eric Dzenis/Rory Murray, Manasquan River Yacht Club, 32-30-26-26-[35]-26-30- ; 170   
31. 4207, Riley Kernan/Sarah gallagher, MRYC, 34-22-24-29-31-34-[39]- ; 174   
32. 0004, Kyle White/Siobhan Ryan, Keyport Yacht Club, 36-39-[40]-28-30-24-19- ; 176   
33. 2426, Ryan Welch/Hazel Bess, BHYC, 28-40-27-31-22-31-[41]- ; 179T   
34. 809, Amanda Engeman/Graceann Nicolosi, St. Thomas Yacht Club, [40]-27-33-40-27-28-24- ; 179T   
35. 2597, Catherine Munger/Jesse Stevenson, SSYC, 19-33-[38]-34-34-29-31- ; 180   
36. 1251, Teddy Schon/Olivia Mroczko, MCYC, 33-24-25-30-36-[38]-36- ; 184   
37. 3714, Callum Morham/Carina Crabbe, Island Heights Yacht Club, 21-[38]-29-33-32-32-38- ; 185   
38. SS2, Laura Nicholson/Juliana Albano, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 27-29-37-36-38-[40]-37- ; 204T   
39. 5749, Meaghan Beaton, Mantoloking Yacht Club, 31-32-35-35-37-[39]-34- ; 204T   
40. 3368, Sophie Smith/Daniel Herrington, Manasquan River YC, [41]-41-39-37-33-36-27- ; 213   
41. 2629, Andrew Shinn/Bridget Kayes, SBYC, 38-36-36-39-39-[41]-40- ; 228   
42. 266, Courtney Welch/Marin Baumer, bhyc, 39-42-41-38-43/DNF-30-[44/DNF]- ; 233   
43. 4157, Hayley Graham/Nicole Loffredo, LEHYC, 42-43-42-43/DNF-43/DNS-[44/DNS]-44/DNS- ; 257   
 



Hobie 16 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 12:20:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 111437, Trey James/Erica Korzeniewski, Fleet 204, 1-1-2-3-[4]- ; 7   
2. 33, Ryan Flanigan/Sarah Bisesi, Fleet 54, [10/OCS]-2-1-1-5- ; 9T   
3. 107776, James Flanigan/Mike Gorman, fleet 54, 2-[3]-3-2-2- ; 9T   
4. 111544, Matthew Raybon/Ellis Kent, Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club, 3-[5]-4-4-1- ; 12   
5. 111718, Daniel Rodriguez, Fleet 250, 5-4-5-5-[10/DNF]- ; 19   
6. 89137, Dylan McGuckin/Richard Roth, Ocean City Yacht Club, 7-[8]-6-7-3- ; 23T   
7. 46, Brenin Ford/Morgan Miller, SHBCC, 4-6-[8]-6-7- ; 23T   
8. 102988, Ronald LaPorta, Jr./Nikki LaPorta, Hobie Fleet 443 - Division 11 HCA, 6-[9]-9-8-6- ; 29   
9. 66167, Colette Bolton/Isabelle Strasser, PRSA, [10/DNF]-7-7-9-8- ; 31   
 



Laser Radial (61 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 4:26:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194271, Daniel Kraus[Junior (M)], IHYC, 1-1-2-9-1-[45]- ; 14   
2. 194267, Matthew Kraus[Junior (M)], IHYC, 8-14-6-5-4-[61/RAF]- ; 37   
3. 131670, Casey Jackson[Junior (F)], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 4-2-3-15-14-[61/DSQ]- ; 38   
4. 184537, Edward Davis[Junior (M)], Lavallette Yacht Club, 2-11-7-25-2-[28]- ; 47   
5. 199182, matiu te hau[Open (M)], cooper river yacht club, 5-5-19-8-16-[34]- ; 53   
6. 175901, Alex Conlan[Junior (M)], LEHYC, 11-27-5-10-[42]-4- ; 57   
7. 196044, Mac feaster[Junior (M)], IHYC, 12-[36]-8-6-33-1- ; 60   
8. 166045, Connor Swikart[Junior (M)], SSYC, [20]-17-20-11-8-6- ; 62   
9. 191966, Alec Horter[Junior (M)], Island Heights Yacht Club, 17-16-13-2-15-[30]- ; 63   
10. 186569, David Alldian[Open (M)], MCYC, 13-[19]-15-4-17-16- ; 65   
11. 177121, Joseph Finley[Junior (M)], IHYC, 3-[59/DNS]-34-1-3-26- ; 67T   
12. 175598, BROOKE BIUNDO[Junior (F)], LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB, [24]-9-17-12-18-11- ; 67T   
13. 196023, Joseph Slawek IV[Junior (M)], Riverton Yacht Club, 10-10-16-3-[39]-32- ; 71T   
14. 196011, Patricia McGlynn[Junior (F)], LEHYC, 27-[30]-11-13-7-13- ; 71T   
15. 188915, Anthony Pacheco[Junior (M)], Surf City Yacht Club, 14-6-12-19-[32]-21- ; 72   
16. 185507, Alexandra Lehnes[Open (F)], mcyc, 6-3-14-[31]-27-31- ; 81   
17. 158659, Douglas Jensen, Jr.[Junior (M)], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 26-20-1-[30]-19-22- ; 88T   
18. 174226, william fortenbaugh[Junior (M)], Manhattan Yacht Club, 9-18-10-29-22-[33]- ; 88T   
19. 148085, Gabriel Watson[Junior (M)], Baltimore County Sailing Center, [37]-12-9-20-11-36- ; 88T   
20. 165118, Billy Porter[Junior (M)], Island Heights Yacht Club/Toms River Yacht Club, 7-31-[36]-14-26-12- ; 90   
21. 171194, Tyler Froriep[Junior (M)], IHYC, [36]-28-32-7-13-20- ; 100   
22. 148438, MacKenzie McGuckin[Open (F)], Ocean City Yacht Club, 23-4-37-35-[62/DNC]-3- ; 102   
23. 193990, Bryan Bay[Junior (M)], BCSC, [40]-40-23-21-6-17- ; 107   
24. 185503, James Ward[Junior (M)], Spray Beach, [44]-8-4-18-40-38- ; 108   
25. 150113, robert gruskos[Junior (M)], shrewsbury sailing and yacht club, [39]-13-29-22-12-35- ; 111   
26. 198395, Ryan Chasco[Junior (M)], Monmouth Boat Club, 32-21-18-38-[50]-5- ; 114   
27. 190442, Bryan Doherty[Junior (M)], Baltimore County Sailing Center, 28-7-38-[51]-5-42- ; 120   
28. 187700, Jeffrey Proko[Junior (M)], IHYC, 15-26-31-[48]-23-27- ; 122   
29. 187959, Andre Caban[Open (M)], KYC, 18-34-25-28-[36]-23- ; 128   
30. 3, John Lord[Junior (M)], CYCCM, 29-43-26-16-[51]-15- ; 129T   
31. 182912, mackenzie bryan[Junior (M)], SCYC, [43]-23-27-24-31-24- ; 129T   
32. 194224, Katelyn Richerts[Open (F)], Normandy Beach Yacht Club, [38]-33-33-26-35-9- ; 136   
33. 173708, trevor koerwer[Junior (M)], LEHYC, 30-35-28-23-[45]-25- ; 141   
34. 189710, Meghan Joumas[Junior (F)], Ocean City YC, 35-42-22-36-[44]-7- ; 142   
35. 199166, Matthew Cascioli[Junior (M)], Spray Beach Yacht Club, 22-24-[43]-17-43-37- ; 143   
36. 199349, Thomas Fortunato[Junior (M)], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 19-[39]-39-32-25-29- ; 144   
37. 190517, alexander paggi[Junior (M)], IHYC/OGYC, [51]-15-24-34-34-41- ; 148   
38. 180557, Tristan Bacha[Junior (M)], Surf City Yacht Club, 21-32-21-39-[55]-40- ; 153   
39. 152173, Kyle Magno[Junior (M)], LYC, 31-22-41-40-20-[43]- ; 154   
40. 167373, Chris Schon[Junior (M)], MCYC, 41-44-[52]-42-9-19- ; 155   
41. 199150, Amanda Attardi[Junior (F)], SBYC, 47-25-45-[49]-30-10- ; 157T   
42. 169392, Katie Larkin[Junior (F)], OCYC, 25-[48]-35-37-46-14- ; 157T   
43. 168493, Vincent Storino[Junior (M)], Manasquan River Yacht Club, 52-29-[55]-55-21-2- ; 159   
44. 165089, aaron husak[Junior (M)], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 16-45-30-43-41-[51]- ; 175   
45. 168453, Derek Arnheiter[Junior (M)], Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club, 45-50-51-[54]-37-8- ; 191   
46. 159902, nicholas Tremitiedi[Junior (M)], OGYC, [53]-47-49-33-24-39- ; 192   
47. 197132, Andrew Kraus[Junior (M)], IHYC, 33-46-47-41-29-[61/RAF]- ; 196   
48. 189702, julie fryer[Junior (F)], LEHYC, 61/DNF-[62/DNC]-62/DNC-62/DNC-10-18- ; 213   
49. 2, Katie Lord[Junior (F)], cYCCM, 34-37-44-[58]-54-46- ; 215   
50. 154272, Timothy Joumas[Junior (M)], Ocean City YC, [54]-52-46-45-28-48- ; 219   
51. 1804, Mitchell Nunn[Junior (M)], OGYC, 48-38-42-50-[52]-44- ; 222   
52. 166171, Nicholas Lojek[Junior (M)], LEHYC, 46-59/DNS-40-27-[62/DNC]-61/DNS- ; 233   
53. 199137, Trevor Feaster[Junior (M)], IHYC, 42-[53]-53-47-47-47- ; 236   
54. 150954, Emma Wightman[Junior (F)], Island Heights Yacht Club, 49-41-48-[53]-53-49- ; 240   
55. 100538, Michael Mackey[Junior (M)], LMYC/Chatham YC, 57-49-56-46-38-[61/DNS]- ; 246   
56. 983, Kristin Wawrzynski[Junior (F)], Monmouth Boat Club, 50-51-[58]-44-56-52- ; 253   
57. 182893, Weston Loving[Junior (M)], Manhattan Yacht Club, 58-[59/DNF]-54-52-49-54- ; 267T   
58. 178912, Joseph Gonzalez[Junior (M)], BYC, 55-55-50-57-[58]-50- ; 267T   
59. 52524, MIHIR YERANDE[Junior (M)], KEYPORT YACHT CLUB, [59]-54-57-56-57-55- ; 279   
60. 101972, Maggie Morrow[Junior (F)], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 56-[62/DNC]-62/DNC-62/DNC-48-53- ; 281   
61. 143965, JOHN FITZGERALD[Junior (M)], NBYC, [62/DNC]-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC-62/DNC- ; 310   
 



Laser 4.7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 4:26:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 147861, Bridget MacCormack[Junior (F)], TRYC, 1-[12]-2-7-5-1- ; 16T   
2. 196085, Amy Voss[Junior (F)], OGYC, 2-[5]-3-4-2-5- ; 16T   
3. 199152, Devin Beattie[Junior (F)], SBYC, 3-2-1-5-[11]-8- ; 19   
4. 199153, Lauren Beattie[Junior (F)], SBYC, 8-1-[13]-2-12-4- ; 27T   
5. 173702, Peter Maes[Junior (M)], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 7-3-6-3-8-[10]- ; 27T   
6. 199165, Diane Cascioli[Junior (F)], Spray Beach Yacht Club, 5-[14]-5-1-7-11- ; 29   
7. 199772, kelsey dyer[Junior (F)], seaside park yacht club, [11]-10-9-6-1-7- ; 33   
8. 199516, Lily Magno[Junior (F)], Lavallette, 9-6-8-[10]-9-3- ; 35   
9. 4344, Tommy Kiesel-Daniel[Junior (M)], IHYC, [10]-8-10-9-3-6- ; 36   
10. 196094, Abigail Proko[Junior (F)], Ocean Gate YC, 6-4-7-8-14-[15]- ; 39   
11. 195652, Matthew Roleke[Junior (M)], OGYC, 4-7-4-15-[16]-12- ; 42   
12. 156686, Alexis Maida[Junior (F)], Lavallette YC, [13]-13-11-11-4-9- ; 48   
13. 199517, Nathan Husak[Junior (M)], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 16-16-14-[17]-10-2- ; 58   
14. 129503, Rylee Wernoch[Junior (F)], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 15-15-12-14-6-[17]- ; 62T   
15. 170715, noah husak[Junior (M)], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 12-9-15-12-[17]-14- ; 62T   
16. 155327, Emma Wiley[Junior (F)], Metedeconk River YC, 14-11-[17]-13-15-13- ; 66   
17. 184539, Grace Baricevich[Junior (F)], Monmouth Boat Club, [17]-17-16-16-13-16- ; 78   
 



Optimist Gold (99 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 2:41:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16331, michael Munger[Blue], SSYC, 1-1-1-[3]-1- ; 4   
2. 9752, Jed Londrey[Red], FBYC, [13]-3-2-4-3- ; 12   
3. 17048, Carrson Pearce[Blue], Team LBI-SCYC, 3-2-[94/DNS]-5-9- ; 19   
4. 14730, Erin Jacob[Red], FBYC, 7-[10]-5-9-4- ; 25   
5. 12655, Christian Neuman[Blue], Riverton Yacht Club, [27]-14-4-1-8- ; 27T   
6. 12777, Timothy Lojek[Red], LEHYC, 5-8-8-[29]-6- ; 27T   
7. 17074, Joseph LaForgia[Blue], IHYC, 2-12-12-[19]-2- ; 28   
8. 14378, Josh Paper[Red], SSA, 10-7-[16]-7-7- ; 31   
9. 15033, Leo Boucher[Blue], ssa, 11-[20]-15-2-11- ; 39T   
10. 17332, Margaret MacCormack[Blue], TRYC, 14-4-3-18-[50]- ; 39T   
11. 19033, Adele Sellig[Red], Bay Head YC, 8-[17]-6-13-12- ; 39T   
12. 15343, megan dyer[Red], spyc, [39]-6-7-12-16- ; 41   
13. 14420, Sam Croft[Red], Riverton Yacht CLub, 4-16-26-6-[29]- ; 52   
14. 15323, Brendan Lord[White], CYCCM, 18-9-10-16-[65]- ; 53   
15. 15124, Jack Brown[Blue], Seaside Park, 6-15-[22]-21-13- ; 55   
16. 15202, Brooke Naylor[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 12-[24]-18-14-15- ; 59   
17. 15463, Carrter Pearce[Blue], Team LBI-SCYC, 17-19-23-11-[61]- ; 70   
18. 15678, Claire Lennarz[Red], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 21-25-17-8-[34]- ; 71   
19. 7820, Robby Gearon[Red], SSYC, 20-5-11-[44]-42- ; 78   
20. 16418, Abby Lord[Red], CYCCM, 31-22-20-15-[46]- ; 88   
21. 11072, Gillian Gude[Red], Mantoloking, 28-27-9-26-[38]- ; 90T   
22. 18471, Trent Levy[Blue], FBYC, 32-38-[55]-10-10- ; 90T   
23. 12139, Skylar Regan[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 16-28-[77]-31-20- ; 95   
24. 15767, Coleen Ross[Red], Raritan Yacht Club, 22-33-13-28-[45]- ; 96   
25. 12476, Jack Owens[Red], Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 23-11-34-33-[57]- ; 101T   
26. 12218, Emily Gonzalez[Blue], MCYC, [52]-21-19-22-39- ; 101T   
27. 18457, Garrett Levy[Blue], FBYC, 30-40-[43]-17-18- ; 105   
28. 16644, emily fryer[Red], LEHYC, [50]-18-41-24-25- ; 108   
29. 16966, Rachel Holick[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 9-[63]-51-25-33- ; 118   
30. 11630, Thomas Quinn[Blue], Bay Head, 29-31-24-35-[52]- ; 119   
31. 16135, Riley Chadwick[Red], IHYC/SSA, 40-36-30-[45]-14- ; 120T   
32. 19424, Emily Haig[Blue], LEHYC, 24-37-[47]-40-19- ; 120T   
33. 12923, Nicolas Lennarz[White], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 19-[44]-29-32-40- ; 120T   
34. 12237, Christopher Magno[Blue], LYC, [87]-45-28-27-24- ; 124   
35. 12283, Brendan Schroeder[Red], LEHYC, 35-[55]-39-30-23- ; 127   
36. 9622, Peter Denious[White], BHYC, 26-39-46-[60]-21- ; 132   
37. 18073, Charlotte Smith[Blue], IHYC, [78]-13-36-52-35- ; 136   
38. 9013, PAIGE BIUNDO[Red], LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB, 25-30-25-58-[62]- ; 138   
39. 12463, Brittney Slook[Blue], SSYC, 44-35-33-[49]-28- ; 140   
40. 9684, Kathryn Hall[Blue], MYC, 15-23-42-[94]-63- ; 143T   
41. 7502, Griffin Fitzgerald[Blue], MYC, 41-42-37-23-[47]- ; 143T   
42. 9035, Brett Maute[Blue], Riverton Yacht Club, 34-26-49-[54]-36- ; 145T   
43. 15694, Kelsey Slack[Blue], IHYC, 53-[54]-27-34-31- ; 145T   
44. 15734, Garret Boyan[Blue], MCYC, 42-[53]-35-43-30- ; 150   
45. 13319, Ned Sigety[Red], Mantoloking, 36-[59]-14-51-51- ; 152T   
46. 16728, Cole Banias[Blue], Metedeconk River YC, [65]-34-54-47-17- ; 152T   
47. 15807, James Koerner[Blue], TRYC, 57-43-[91]-20-43- ; 163T   
48. 8593, Clare McCarthy[Blue], Brant Beach, 48-29-[52]-38-48- ; 163T   
49. 8615, Julia LaForgia[White], IHYC, 56-67-[79]-50-5- ; 178   
50. 15872, Maxwell cool[Red], BHYC, [68]-47-67-42-27- ; 183T   
51. 17202, Carson Greengrove[Red], Lavallette Yacht Club, 46-32-48-57-[58]- ; 183T   
52. 16238, Scott Meggitt[Blue], Team LBI-SCYC, 38-57-[59]-36-55- ; 186   
53. 9606, Shannon Kearney[Blue], Shrewsbury Sailing (SSYC), 47-[93]-21-75-44- ; 187T   
54. 11431, Dean Genakos[Blue], OGYC, 45-41-32-69-[96/DNF]- ; 187T   
55. 14570, Natalie Lucciola[Blue], Mantoloking Yacht Club, [70]-52-31-39-67- ; 189   
56. 14347, Isabelle Furman[Red], LEHYC, 33-60-61-41-[64]- ; 195   
57. 12466, Erin Beaton[Red], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 61-48-38-[64]-49- ; 196   
58. 18447, nicholas stefanoni[Blue], brant beach yacht club, [72]-58-60-56-26- ; 200   
59. 16321, Luke Hayes[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 49-[78]-40-53-60- ; 202   
60. 14356, Eliza Denious[Blue], BHYC, 58-[85]-50-59-37- ; 204   
61. 16475, Eloise Burn[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, [85]-68-53-77-32- ; 230   
62. 8012, McKenzie Kapp[Red], MYC, 54-66-56-55-[72]- ; 231   
63. 10586, elizabeth hepburn[Red], LEHYC, 51-[81]-44-70-70- ; 235   
64. 17633, grace kellogg[Blue], bhyc, 59-50-[69]-61-66- ; 236   
65. 6414, Patrick Kinneally[Red], MRYC, 62-49-58-76-[81]- ; 245   
66. 16078, Michael Rich[Red], LEHYC, 89-[94]-64-74-22- ; 249T   
67. 10285, Jonathan Biagi[Blue], SSYC, 55-[90]-65-46-83- ; 249T   
68. 17778, Peyton Goldthwaite[White], FBYC, 37-92-[100/DNC]-37-85- ; 251   
69. 17009, Cami Haarmann[Blue], BHYC, 63-73-45-72-[77]- ; 253   
70. 17006, Tori Blundin[Blue], BHYC, 43-[82]-57-79-76- ; 255   
71. 8639, Roddy Rupp[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, [83]-75-62-67-53- ; 257   
72. 17250, Courtney Jacobs[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 71-64-[81]-48-80- ; 263   
73. 14900, Luke Mutterer[Red], LEHYC, [94]-91-73-62-41- ; 267   
74. 12646, Caitlin Welch[Blue], BHYC, [86]-61-78-63-68- ; 270   
75. 12480, Norah O'Neill[Blue], LEHYC, 60-84-[85]-73-54- ; 271   
76. 11626, Nate Bess[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 73-51-70-[85]-78- ; 272   
77. 14083, River Dixon[Blue], IHYC, 75-46-75-78-[89]- ; 274   
78. 3141, Kieran Murphy[Red], mantoloking, 64-74-71-[83]-71- ; 280   
79. 7663, Christopher McMahon[Blue], MYC, 82-72-72-[89]-56- ; 282   
80. 15522, Julia Ackerman[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 69-62-87-65-[93]- ; 283   
81. SSYC BR, David Yaffe[Blue], SSYC, 74-56-[83]-80-79- ; 289   
82. 16616, Molly Dougherty[Blue], Bay Head Yacht Club, 66-79-63-82-[86]- ; 290   
83. 16751, Emme Mroczko[Blue], MCYC, 77-77-66-[86]-73- ; 293T   
84. 4302, Ralph Levy[Blue], FBYC, [81]-76-76-66-75- ; 293T   
85. 14854, Quinn Smyth[Blue], MYC, 80-69-74-81-[88]- ; 304   
86. 15641, Nicole Moeder[Blue], BHYC, [90]-83-82-71-69- ; 305   
87. 12318, Willow Nicolaides[Blue], LYC, 67-71-80-88-[91]- ; 306T   
88. 12465, Marisa Marino[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, 84-70-84-68-[87]- ; 306T   
89. 12854, Daniel Moton[Red], Lavallette Yacht Club, 79-80-68-[87]-84- ; 311   
90. 17687, holly koerwer[Blue], LEHYC, [93]-65-90-91-74- ; 320   
91. 15931, graham johnson[Blue], BHYC, 88-88-[92]-92-59- ; 327   
92. 8629, Juliana Marino[Red], Lavallette Yacht Club, 76-87-89-[90]-82- ; 334   
93. 14422, Brendan Gilman[Blue], BHYC, [91]-86-86-84-90- ; 346   
94. 5848, Brad Sigety[Blue], Mantoloking, 92-89-88-93-[94]- ; 362   
95. 13302, Thomas Beaton[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 95-96/DNF-[100/DNC]-100/DNC-92- ; 383   
96. 11750, Connor Burke[Blue], BHYC, [100/DNC]-100/DNC-100/DNC-100/DNC-100/DNC- ; 400T   
97. 11672, Cole Murray[White], Brigantine YC, [100/DNC]-100/DNC-100/DNC-100/DNC-100/DNC- ; 400T   
98. 14409, Cameron Wright[Blue], Bay head, [100/DNC]-100/DNC-100/DNC-100/DNC-100/DNC- ; 400T   
99. 18520, connor murray[Blue], Brigantine YC, [100/DNC]-100/DNC-100/DNC-100/DNC-100/DNC- ; 400T   
 



Optimist Silver (100 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 20, 2015 4:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17815, Ian Willoughby[Blue], Surf City Yacht Club, 6-3-5-1-4-8-[18]- ; 27   
2. 15489, Luke Arnone[White], myc, 21-1-2-7-6-[30]-3- ; 40   
3. 11567, brendan barger[Red], baltimore county sailing center, 18-7-9-2-2-6-[19]- ; 44   
4. 16340, michael ehnot[Blue], sbyc, 1-16-10-[30]-1-17-1- ; 46   
5. 18498, Eva Fortunato[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 3-4-8-6-28-5-[37]- ; 54   
6. 17220, ALLISON DELUCA[Blue], METEDECONK RIVER YACHT CLUB, 7-2-1-21-[35]-23-14- ; 68   
7. 15675, BLAKE BIUNDO[White], LAVALLETTE YACHT CLUB, 2-11-11-14-[41]-24-12- ; 74   
8. 6975, Taylor Warwick[White], IHYC, 4-[29]-14-24-5-25-7- ; 79   
9. 7853, Emma hein[Blue], LEHyC, 9-8-7-[71]-55-2-6- ; 87T   
10. 13173, Robert O'Brien[White], LYC, [28]-14-22-18-7-13-13- ; 87T   
11. 4471, Paul Owens[Blue], Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 14-6-26-[48]-8-1-41- ; 96   
12. 8366, travis Arata[Blue], spray beach yacht club, [55]-25-3-4-10-21-34- ; 97   
13. 17255, Sarah Burn[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 23-37-24-8-17-3-[42]- ; 112   
14. 15204, Emily Oksen[Blue], TRYC, 34-35-15-5-[57]-14-11- ; 114   
15. 13585, Jack Balestro[Blue], Rumson Country Club, 36-33-13-3-21-11-[45]- ; 117   
16. 13008, Eddie Harrison[Blue], Shore Acres Yacht Club, 31-12-16-16-31-[41]-16- ; 122   
17. 8544, Cole Wernoch[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club MCYC, 15-5-[54]-22-40-29-20- ; 131   
18. 10165, Dawson Brown[Blue], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 17-39-23-19-9-33-[53]- ; 140   
19. 8812, Evan Semet[Blue], MRYC-Manasquan River YC, NJ, 5-19-20-10-44-43-[62]- ; 141   
20. 15658, Jeffrey Attardi[Red], SBYC, 35-23-17-23-[64]-42-2- ; 142   
21. 5552, Brianna Dittenhofer[Blue], Ocean Gate, 10-17-[63]-53-16-39-8- ; 143   
22. 6163, Brian Fraga[Red], Surf city yacht club, 29-9-48-17-12-[67]-29- ; 144   
23. 15248, Chance Slack[White], IHYC, 12-[46]-44-42-3-22-25- ; 148   
24. 11860, camryn kennedy[Blue], ocean gate yacht club, [48]-10-18-32-36-36-21- ; 153   
25. 12945, Stephen McGlynn[White], LEHYC, 46-28-28-25-19-[77]-9- ; 155   
26. 10585, Elias Economou[White], SSYC, 32-32-19-33-32-[49]-17- ; 165   
27. 16806, Garrett Cutler[Blue], BHYC, 24-[40]-27-37-18-34-27- ; 167   
28. 15690, Patricia Gerli[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 41-22-4-41-[70]-45-35- ; 188   
29. 11981, Meghan Gonzalez[White], MCYC, 47-13-43-13-20-[85]-61- ; 197   
30. 6496, Michaela (Mia) Porter[Blue], Toms River Yacht Club, 22-[65]-47-29-65-31-4- ; 198   
31. 15423, Kelly Moton[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, 38-[57]-29-38-29-26-43- ; 203   
32. 9608, Caitlin Abel[Blue], Keyport Yacht Club, 27-[71]-36-28-22-38-58- ; 209   
33. 8040, Jordan Kimmel[Red], BCSC, 49-21-32-44-[75]-32-36- ; 214   
34. 14179, Billy Eckert[Blue], Island Heights Yacht Club, 61-24-64-50-13-[71]-15- ; 227   
35. 13596, Sophie Ruggiero[Blue], Metedeconk River YC, 16-43-33-57-24-[101/DNC]-55- ; 228   
36. 9543, Chad Yannazzone[White], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 59-26-39-56-[74]-28-22- ; 230   
37. 12481, jake DYER[Blue], spyc, [76]-18-62-59-42-40-10- ; 231T   
38. 18256, Kyle Rich[Blue], LEHYC, 37-53-31-12-48-[101/DNC]-50- ; 231T   
39. 5302, Alexandra McDonald[Red], Lavallette Yacht Club, 26-27-41-46-46-48-[56]- ; 234   
40. 19185, Connor Nelson[White], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 19-42-34-[73]-51-65-26- ; 237   
41. 17651, Natalie Gilfillan[White], bhyc, 30-51-52-58-[69]-20-28- ; 239T   
42. 9712, Marielle Abel[Blue], Keyport Yacht Club, [98/DNF]-50-21-43-25-35-65- ; 239T   
43. 13409, Tanner Johnson[Blue], lehyc, [62]-44-25-47-38-62-23- ; 239T   
44. 9327, David Ackerman[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 45-49-12-54-61-19-[70]- ; 240   
45. 15787, Peter Collins[Red], BCSC, 56-15-[74]-64-33-44-33- ; 245   
46. 13299, William Nicholson[Blue], Seaside Park Yacht Club, 52-36-53-[101/DNC]-15-46-47- ; 249   
47. 10277, zachary arata[Red], Spray Beach yacht club, 40-74-67-[80]-11-27-38- ; 257   
48. 15206, Lindsay Smith[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 68-47-40-45-[72]-37-24- ; 261   
49. 14250, Susan Munger[White], SSYC, 57-[87]-56-11-54-57-32- ; 267T   
50. 14299, Sophia Edelblut-Frantz[White], IHYC, 25-55-30-34-[76]-51-72- ; 267T   
51. 8710, Lacey Wernoch[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club MCYC, 51-54-57-[82]-30-72-5- ; 269   
52. 11204, Marina Vaughan[White], LEHYC, 20-[76]-66-69-52-7-57- ; 271T   
53. 8305, Madelon Wood[Blue], LEHYC, 53-[80]-72-51-34-12-49- ; 271T   
54. 9713, Lauren Kessler[Blue], LEHYC, 44-30-46-63-45-[66]-48- ; 276   
55. 17790, eddie cushing[Blue], rumson yacht club, 8-34-6-31-[101/DNC]-101/DNC-101/DNC- ; 281   
56. 15505, Elizabeth Fortunato[White], Metedeconk River Yacht Club, 13-64-38-62-47-[87]-64- ; 288   
57. 8448, Peter Taboada[White], IHYC, [83]-82-35-60-68-15-31- ; 291   
58. 18466, Cordelia Burn[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 60-67-[69]-52-43-18-60- ; 300   
59. 14693, Caroline Snyder[Blue], Bay Head YC, [98/DNF]-56-37-55-27-82-46- ; 303   
60. 16143, Colin Schroeder[White], LEHYC, [98/DNF]-91/DNF-90/DNF-9-14-10-91- ; 305   
61. 6327, Mark Koerner[White], TRYC, 43-60-[101/DNC]-36-53-50-67- ; 309   
62. 18356, William Vaughan[Blue], LEHYC, 63-52-59-[74]-67-16-54- ; 311   
63. 12532, Evan Smith[White], MRYC, 42-68-[82]-78-58-4-66- ; 316   
64. 9652, Terence Burke[Blue], Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 33-48-55-61-[78]-58-63- ; 318   
65. 13939, Ryan Boyan[White], MCYC, [98/DNF]-31-45-66-39-68-74- ; 323   
66. 11636, Matthew Forlenza[White], Manasquan River YC, 58-73-[79]-35-37-79-44- ; 326   
67. 6901, Amity Harrington[White], IHYC, 64-38-49-65-[90]-61-52- ; 329   
68. 9627, Will Herrington[White], Manasquan River YC, 69-[101/DNC]-42-20-66-64-73- ; 334   
69. 8966, Henry Cowhey[Blue], Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 39-20-[101/DNC]-15-91-84-93- ; 342   
70. 8598, Natalie Tremitiedi[White], ogyc, 71-70-70-27-59-59-[79]- ; 356   
71. 17244, Lauren Smith[White], Bay Head Yacht Club, 74-77-83-26-23-[86]-81- ; 364   
72. 12103, Ryan Parker[Blue], LEHYC, [101/DNC]-84-60-87-60-9-68- ; 368T   
73. 7213, Carol Nunn[White], OGYC, 73-41-61-68-71-54-[80]- ; 368T   
74. 12238, Jonathan Wilhelm[Blue], Seaside Park, 66-61-71-39-[84]-55-78- ; 370   
75. 19186, Lauren Ehnot[White], SBYC, 75-79-[88]-85-49-70-30- ; 388   
76. 1615, Liam McCann[White], BCSC, 70-45-75-67-79-53-[86]- ; 389   
77. 18483, Elisabeth Gilfillan[White], bhyc, [82]-69-78-77-77-56-39- ; 396   
78. 17735, Emily Fuller[Blue], Manasquan River Yacht Club, [101/DNC]-75-65-49-89-75-51- ; 404   
79. 11673, Julieanne Dishler[Blue], LEHYC, 50-66-73-83-56-80-[90]- ; 408   
80. 10470, Grace Herrin[Blue], LEHYC, 78-63-68-72-[80]-60-69- ; 410   
81. 15099, Abby Kinneally[Blue], MRYC, 54-72-51-75-[93]-78-87- ; 417   
82. 1371, Corey Smith[White], IHYC, 65-58-50-86-88-[92]-75- ; 422   
83. 16330, Melissa Spero[Blue], IHYC, 67-59-76-76-73-74-[83]- ; 425   
84. 4917, Annie Hepburn[Blue], LEHYC, [98/DNF]-62-80-88-63-81-59- ; 433   
85. KYC 06, Daniel White[Blue], Keyport Yacht Club, 11-[101/DNC]-101/DNC-101/DNC-62-63-101/DNC- ; 439   
86. 13526, Dillan McMahon[Blue], MYC, 84-[101/DNC]-101/DNC-101/DNC-26-52-82- ; 446   
87. 2423, Jack Kirkwood[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, 81-81-58-70-82-[88]-76- ; 448   
88. 14758, Madeline Schroeder[Blue], LEHYC, 79-[101/DNC]-87-40-86-83-77- ; 452   
89. 4588, luke Duarte-Silva Barry[White], Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 72-78-77-81-[92]-76-85- ; 469   
90. 12484, Kaitlynne Wilhelm[White], Seaside Park, 98/DNF-91/DNF-[101/DNC]-101/DNC-50-93-40- ; 473   
91. 3305, Michaela OBrien[White], BHYC, 80-85-86-90-87-47-[94]- ; 475   
92. 17039, Christian Cunningham[White], BHYC, 77-[86]-84-84-85-73-84- ; 487   
93. 16352, Michael Spero[White], ihyc, 85-83-85-79-81-90-[95]- ; 503   
94. 8038, Caitlin Smith[Red], Lavallette Yacht Club, 98/DNF-[101/DNC]-101/DNC-101/DNC-83-69-71- ; 523   
95. 10257, Casey Gardner[White], Toms River Yacht Club, 98/DNF-[101/DNC]-81-89-95-101/DNC-88- ; 552   
96. 5490, Colleen OBrien[White], BHYC, 98/DNF-91/DNF-[101/DNC]-101/DNC-94-89-92- ; 565   
97. 8705, Aislinn Smith[White], Lavallette Yacht Club, 98/DNF-[101/DNC]-101/DNC-101/DNC-96-91-89- ; 576   
98. 1414, Mark Duarte-Silva Barry[White], Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club, 98/DNF-[101/DNC]-101/DNC-101/DNC-101/DNC-101/DNC-101/DNC- ; 603T   
99. 11249, Andrew Lord[Blue], CYCCM, 98/DNF-[101/DNC]-101/DNC-101/DNC-101/DNC-101/DNC-101/DNC- ; 603T   
100. 12658, Griffin Smith[Blue], Lavallette Yacht Club, [101/DNC]-101/DNC-101/DNC-101/DNC-101/DNC-101/DNC-101/DNC- ; 606   
 



Sunfish (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 11:45:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5552, Trace Dittenhofer, Ocean Gate, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 231, Troy Dittenhofer, Ocean Gate, 2-3-3-2-3-3-4-[8]- ; 20   
3. 8, Thomas Murphy, OGYC, 5-7-2-3-2-2-[8]-3- ; 24   
4. 3603, Kaitlin Kavanagh, OGYC, [6]-2-4-4-4-4-6-5- ; 29   
5. 80838, Laila Van Cleve, Beachwood YC, 3-4-[8]-6-6-5-3-4- ; 31   
6. 99786, James Borland, SCYC, 4-[8]-6-5-5-6-2-7- ; 35   
7. 1176, Georgianna Reid, Surf City Yacht Club, 7-6-10-[14]-7-9-12-6- ; 57   
8. 78592, Samantha Pontrella, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 9-[14]-12-11-12-8-5-2- ; 59   
9. 31698, John McDermott, Surf City Yacht Club, 11-5-9-8-[14]-11-7-12- ; 63   
10. 11, Bradley Selitto, Surf City Yacht Club, 10-9-7-12-9-10-[13]-10- ; 67   
11. 287, Shannon Murphy, OGYC, 8-[16/DSQ]-5-7-11-15-15-15- ; 76   
12. 6976, John MacMoyle, Beachwood Yacht Club, 13-13-[14]-9-8-14-10-11- ; 78   
13. 3801, John Nutaitis, Surf City, 12-12-11-10-10-13-11-[14]- ; 79   
14. 79104, Elissa Tobias, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [15]-10-15-15-15-7-9-13- ; 84   
15. 734, Rosemary Jolly, Ocean Gate Yacht Club, [14]-11-13-13-13-12-14-9- ; 85   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network