2011 Laser Regatta - 8/13/2011
Stone Horse Yacht Club | August 13, 2011

Laser Standards (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 3:25:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 297, Peter Follansbee, none, 1-1-[2]-1-1- ; 4   
2. 168381, Matt Evans, Stage Harbor, 3-2-1-[4]-2- ; 8   
3. 169560, Jeff Morgan, Stone Horse, 2-[3]-3-3-3- ; 11   
4. 188669, Stu Nickerson, Wellfleet, 4-4-6-5-[8]- ; 19   
5. 187436, Phil King, ayc, [8]-5-7-6-4- ; 22   
6. 007, Ross Nickerson, Wellfleet, 7-6-[15]-10-5- ; 28   
7. 161100, David Frazier, FBYC Essex CT, [13]-10-8-2-13- ; 33   
8. 129434, James Nicol, Saratoga Lake Sailing Club, 14-8-5-[17]-7- ; 34T   
9. 187751, Harrison Barrow, Stone Horse, 5-[27]-10-7-12- ; 34T   
10. 17, Eddie Cutting, none, 9-[13]-13-8-6- ; 36   
11. 162393, Robert Cutting, Neebish Island MI, 18-[24]-4-9-10- ; 41   
12. 170140, Kyle Powers, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 15-9-11-11-[31/DNS]- ; 46   
13. 192064, James Harvey, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 10-16-14-[22]-11- ; 51   
14. 159849, Geoff Hogan, SHYC, 6-20-12-[21]-16- ; 54   
15. 199317, Armando Garbero, HYC, 12-12-[23]-14-17- ; 55   
16. 183904, Brian Leaver, Hyannis Yacht Club, 17-[19]-18-13-9- ; 57   
17. 190401, Jeff Ward, Stone Horse, [21]-7-19-20-14- ; 60   
18. 190375, Stew Roach, Wianno Yacht Club, [24]-11-16-15-21- ; 63   
19. 196263, Gary Hayes, Stone Horse, 11-[31/DNF]-17-18-20- ; 66T   
20. 40215, Stephen Kosacz, Piscataqua Sailing Association, 19-15-20-12-[23]- ; 66T   
21. 847, Peter Hopple, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 20-14-9-24-[31/DNS]- ; 67   
22. 195886, Mark Nowakowski, none, [26]-18-21-16-19- ; 74   
23. 8, eben sullivan, SHYC, 23-21-[25]-23-15- ; 82   
24. 8249, Hallie Robbie, Stone Horse, [28]-17-22-26-24- ; 89T   
25. 175266, NED STEIGER, STONEHORSE YACHT CLUB, [27]-25-27-19-18- ; 89T   
26. 187149, Andrew Goodman, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 16-26-26-[27]-25- ; 93   
27. 170363, Jack Robbie, Stone Horse Yacht Club, [25]-23-24-25-22- ; 94   
28. 172502, Peter Haley, Stone Horse, 22-22-[31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 106   
29. 18/2760, Jeffrey M Hurst, Stone Horse Yacht Club, [31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 124T   
30. 161923, Christopher Owens, Stage Harbor YC, [31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 124T   
 



Laser Radials (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 13, 2011 3:17:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 189808, Anoush Longerstaey, FAST/Chatham YC, 1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 4   
2. 185506, Oriane Longerstaey, FAST/Chatham YC, [2]-2-2-1-2- ; 7   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network