2011 Duxbury Bay Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2011 10:41:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13445   Lulu Russell [Blue]   BYC   [13]   4   2   5   10   5   4   6   36  
1  
2  
16508   Patrick Fearons [Blue]   BYC/FAST   6   3   6   9   11   6   [16]   5   46  
2  
3  
14440   Brooke Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   10   2   7   10   [18]   11   3   10   53  
3  
4  
55   Marshall Pollack [Blue]   dBMS   12   20   12   12   15   7   11   [27/OCS]   89  
4  
5  
USA 454   Piers Klein [Blue]   DBMS   18   9   11   [21]   14   13   8   18   91  
5  
6  
17928   Lauren Healy [Blue]   DBMS   23   [24]   17   6   9   16   19   9   99  
6  
7  
5896   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   9   16   13   16   16   20   [21]   13   103  
7  
8  
10299   Jose' daSilva [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   15   17   15   20   [22]   10   15   17   109  
8  
9  
33   Phillip Cronin [Blue]   DBMS   19   [26]   18   11   12   22   7   21   110  
9  
10  
USA 9578   Cooper Andrews [Blue]   DBMS   [21]   14   19   17   19   18   12   12   111  
10  
11  
8500   Nathan Ikeda [Blue]   DBMS   14   18   21   14   23   [25]   25   14   129  
11  
12  
99   Julian Tribble [Blue]   DBMS   20   23   16   19   17   [24]   13   23   131  
12  
13  
222   Ben Collins [Blue]   DBMS   16   15   22   23   21   19   [24]   16   132  
13  
14  
622   Alex Henderson [Blue]   Duxbury Bay Martime School   24   19   24   24   [27/OCS]   23   23   22   159  
14  
 



Division: Ineligible (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8054   Hayden Earl [Ineligible]   stage harbor yacht club   11   8   [20]   15   8   14   10   15   81  
1  
 



Division: Red (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
9849   Matthew Sweeney [Red]   West Dennis/LISOT   1   1   [5]   2   2   2   5   2   15  
1  
2  
17115   Gabrielle rizika [Red]   wianno / Fast   [27/DNS]   12   1   1   1   1   1   3   20  
2  
3  
16328   Nicholas Memoli [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   3   [7]   4   3   6   3   2   1   22  
3  
4  
16494   Jud Hawk [Red]   West DENNIS Yacht CLUB   2   [11]   9   8   5   8   9   11   52  
4  
5  
18318   Sebastian Halpern-Reiss [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   7   10   14   7   7   15   [17]   7   67  
5  
6  
88   Julia White [Red]   DBMS   17   21   23   [25]   24   21   20   19   145  
6  
7  
420   Patrick Odonnell [Red]   dbms   25   25   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   185  
7  
 



Division: White (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
14577   Jack Howard [White]   HYC   4   6   3   4   3   4   [18]   4   28  
1  
2  
18734   Seamus Fearons [White]   BYC/FAST   5   5   8   13   4   [17]   6   8   49  
2  
3  
12307   Seth Rizika [White]   Wianno Yacht Club   8   13   10   18   13   9   14   [20]   85  
3  
4  
19411   Reed Shachoy [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   22   22   [25]   22   20   12   22   24   144  
4  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2011 10:41:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
14000   Grant Adam   Corinthian YC   1   [5]   1   1   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   3   14  
1  
2  
11582   Sam Prudden   Manchester Sailing Association   2   1   2   [4]   [4]   1   1   3   3   2   2   2   1   20  
2  
3  
4   Tyler Griffin   DBMS   [5]   3   3   2   3   [6]   2   2   2   4   3   3   2   29  
3  
4  
30   Daniel Noenickx   DBMS   3   6   [9]   3   2   4   4   4   6   3   [8]   7   4   46  
4  
5  
7   Ethan Donnelly   DBMS   6   2   5   5   [7]   3   [7]   6   4   6   4   5   7   53  
5  
6  
PJ1   Paige Hoffman   DBMS   7   4   4   7   [9]   [12/DNS]   5   7   9   7   5   8   6   69  
6  
7  
14946   Molly Hanrahan   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   4   7   7   6   6   5   6   5   5   [10]   10   [12/DNF]   9   70  
7  
8  
22   Kristin O'Brien   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [10]   8   8   8   8   7   9   9   [10]   5   6   4   5   77  
8  
9  
34   Maggie Norberg   DBMS   8   [10]   6   9   5   8   10   8   [11]   8   7   6   8   83  
9  
10  
PJ10   Kate McNulty   DBMS   9   9   10   10   [11]   10   8   [11]   7   9   11   9   10   102  
10  
11  
19   Casey Galvin   DBMS   [12/DNF]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   10   9   11   10   8   11   9   10   11   113  
11  
 



Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2011 10:41:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6500   Maxwell Bennett/
MacKenzie MacRae  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor YC   3   [20]   2   1   1   2   2   3   14  
1  
2  
4672   Quinn Andersen/
Emily Arntsen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   1   5   6   4   [12]   3   5   1   25  
2  
3  
6551   Hanno Kite-powell/
Alex Palfrey  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DYC/DBMS   7   [17]   1   3   2   5   4   10   32  
3  
4  
6448   Alec Stewart/
Brendan Keohan  
DBMS/ DBMS   12   1   8   7   3   4   [37/BFD]   6   41  
4  
5  
4662   James Collins/
Cam Holley **  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   2   7   [13]   9   11   1   1   12   43  
5  
6  
6264   Scott Calnan/
Mike Keefe  
Scituate Harbor YC/ SHYC   9   14   4   6   5   10   7   [19]   55  
6  
7  
6424   Sam Shannon/
Elias Clough  
VHYC/ VHYC   11   12   3   5   6   14   6   [37/BFD]   57  
7  
8  
4707   Luke Andersen/
Ethan Andersen  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   4   2   5   19   8   15   [37/BFD]   16   69  
8  
9  
4664   Lucas Martz/
Antonia Rerisi  
MSA/ MSA   5   4   11   17   13   [23]   14   8   72  
9  
10  
6346   Stephenson Lee/
Bailey Lee  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   20   10   9   2   4   22   9   [25]   76  
10  
11  
5656   Megan MacKinnon/
John Murphy  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   26   13   12   8   9   11   [37/BFD]   4   83  
11  
12  
2172   Antonia Leggett **/
Nicholas Mehlman  
Manchester Sailing Association/ Manchester Sailing Association   10   11   18   11   [37/OCS]   8   12   24   94  
12  
13  
9   Chad Kilvert/
Louisa Lindgren  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   18   16   7   14   17   19   8   [37/BFD]   99  
13  
14  
6224   Thomas Cooper/
Sarah Hollister  
Bass River Yacht Club/ bryc   6   6   16   21   16   20   19   [22]   104T  
14  
15  
6425   Adam Ryder/
April Harff  
VHYC/ VHYC   13   9   17   20   14   [21]   18   13   104T  
15  
16  
6129   Tucker Wheeler/
Tatiana Chiu  
Wianno/ Wianno   21   15   [24]   16   22   7   13   15   109  
16  
17  
6427   Nicholas Watts/
Zana van Rooyen  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   14   22   15   15   [37/OCS]   6   37/BFD   2   111  
17  
18  
6614   Madeline Foote/
Sydney Connor  
DBMS/ DBMS   25   8   26   12   7   9   25   [27]   112  
18  
19  
24   Calder Stames/
chris mulone  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   19   19   [28]   10   19   16   15   17   115  
19  
20  
5290   Ian Wyllie/
Kelsey Golden  
DBMS/ DBMS   15   28   14   22   18   18   [37/BFD]   7   122  
20  
21  
5661   Emily Shane/
Kevin Coakley  
DBMS/ DBMS   16   26   25   28   15   13   [37/BFD]   5   128T  
21  
22  
5657   Sean Healy/
stephen morreale  
DBMS/ dbms   30   [31]   22   18   10   26   11   11   128T  
22  
23  
6426   Anna Flaherty/
Andie Dahl  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ Vineyard haven yacht club   [31]   29   10   13   21   24   20   28   145  
23  
24  
6132   Sophie Pesek/
Stephen Arriz  
Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club   [28]   21   19   23   24   25   24   14   150  
24  
25  
5660   Meaghan Hyland/
Sarah Leonard  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ Duxbury Bay Maritime School   24   18   29   25   [37/OCS]   12   37/BFD   9   154  
25  
26  
5289   Grant DeWald/
Aaron Klein  
DBMS/ DBMS   [37/DSQ]   3   20   29   23   29   37/BFD   18   159  
26  
27  
5658   Tristan dowling/
ethan murdock  
dbms/ dbms   8   24   23   35   25   [37/BFD]   29   20   164  
27  
28  
5055   Jillian Foley/
Alyssa Vianese  
Sodus Bay Junior Sailing Association/ SBJSA   17   27   21   27   [29]   28   27   26   173  
28  
29  
6128   Adam DeVita/
Ned Rowland  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Cluib   22   23   30   30   [37/OCS]   17   22   30   174  
29  
30  
5288   Chris Colbeth/
Henry Eshbaugh  
DBMS/ DBMS   32   30   27   24   26   27   30   [33]   196  
30  
31  
1337   Noah Brayer/
Tim McMahon  
DBMS/ DBMS   33   33   [34]   26   27   32   17   32   200T  
31  
32  
5   Sarah Caso/
Billy Caso  
dbms/ dbms   23   32   32   [34]   30   31   23   29   200T  
32  
33  
5209   Cody Perkins/
Xavier Martinez  
dbms/ Dbms   29   25   31   31   20   36   [37/BFD]   31   203  
33  
34  
22   Xander Barnes/
John Maher  
duxbury bay maritime school/ duxbury bay maritime school   35   34   36   32   [37/DNF]   30   21   23   211  
34  
35  
5286   Rock Macinnes/
Angus Guinen  
DBMS/ DBMS   27   [37/DNF]   33   33   28   35   28   34   218  
35  
36  
5296   Alex Wong/
Kaelan Tardy  
DBMS/ DBMS   34   35   35   36   31   34   26   [37/BFD]   231  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network