2011 Texas Race Week
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | July 21-23, 2011

PHRF (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2011 4:03:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
51338   Musica   42   Cliff Haddox   1   1   4   6  
1  
2  
35029   Tres Hombres   36   Kitterman / Tyer / Ghormley   2   4   1   7  
2  
3  
USA 56   Gambler   33   douglas shaffer   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar   4   3   2   9  
4  
5  
35037   Revolution   36   Charles/Fred Buckner/Prelle   5   5   6   16  
5  
6  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   Jim Hightower   7   6   5   18  
6  
7  
NA19   Alert   93   Drew Peerless   6   7   8   21  
7  
8  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Christopher Dees   9/DNF   8   7   24  
8  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2011 4:08:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2790   Sabani   126   Ben Miller   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
30192   Lift Off   145   Sea Scout Ship 150 Sea Scout Ship 150   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
51476   Further   140   Jack Spithill   5   3   4   12  
4  
5  
33406   Alessandra   128   Treaf Andrus   4   5   5   14  
5  
6  
28422   CHIRON   99   Greg Gladden   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



GBCA Cruising Class (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 23, 2011 4:14:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
38109   Wandering Star   176   Thomas Sherrill Jr   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
h450   Transcend   125   Lucy Newman   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
11   Skalawag   221   Todd Balsley   4/DNF   4/DNF   4/DNF   12  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network