HYC Open One-Design Regatta 2011
Houston Yacht Club | September 17-18, 2011

A-Cat (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 1:45:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA365   Tanker   0   Bob Webbon   Bob Webbon   1   [2]   1   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
237   Martini Zing   0   Martin Hamilton   HYC   2   1   2   1   [4]   2   8  
2  
3  
7   A-Cat   0   Roy Shaw   LYC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
US 212   DEVO   0   Kevin Grice   Houston Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   4   1   4   17  
4  
5  
297   Rascal   0   Ken White   None   [6/DNF]   5   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   29  
5  
 



Ensign (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 2:10:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider   Houston Yacht Club   [5/DNF]   3   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter   Houston yacht club   1   1   [3]   2   3   2   9  
2  
3  
508   out yonder   0   June Shaw   Houston Yacht Club   2   2   [4]   3   2   3   12  
3  
4  
1029   the other woman   0   John Cutler   John Cutler   3   4   2   4   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   18  
4  
 



V15 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 1:30:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8   Gringo   0   Ryan Glaze   Rush Creek YC   1   1   1   1   [5]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
1153      0   Pierce Owens   TCYC   [9]   3   2   2   4   4   3   3   21  
2  
3  
922      0   Corrie Lambert   Gbca   5   [8]   3   3   2   3   2   5   23T  
3  
4  
1306   Green Day   0   Doug Cummings   Seabrook Sailing Club   3   2   5   4   3   2   [6]   4   23T  
4  
5  
1238      0   Reed baldridge   houston yacht club   2   5   4   5   1   5   4   [6]   26  
5  
6  
852   wahoooo   0   Lauren Berger   lbyc   4   4   7   7   6   [9]   5   2   35  
6  
7  
825      0   Sean Nelson   SSC   [14/DNF]   7   9   8   7   10   9   7   57  
7  
8  
1722   Babe   0   Anderson Jones   Corinthian Sailing Club   8   10   [11]   9   9   6   7   10   59T  
8  
9  
1079   Slippery Nipple   0   Ian McKeige   American Yacht Club   7   [11]   10   11   8   7   8   8   59T  
9  
10  
1614   f troop   0   thomas kaczmarek   seabrook sailing   [14/DNS]   9   8   10   10   8   10   9   64  
10  
11  
1068   No Ticket!   0   Charles Shade   Royal Althea Cruising Association   6   6   6   6   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   66  
11  
12  
1708   SMU   0   Beau Brooks   CSC   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
12  
12  
1710   No Coast   0   Philip Sterling   Corinthian Sailing Club   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
12  
 



J/24 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 1:30:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/22 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 1:30:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/80 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 2:25:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
44   Kicks   0   William Rose   GBCA   2   1   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
590   Parsons Project   0   Paul Parsons   GBCA   1   2   6/SCP   5   6   20  
2  
3  
25 / 1319   Jackrabbit   117   Claude Welles   AYC   6   11   4   7   1   29T  
3  
4  
678   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin   LYC   8   3   3   10   5   29T  
4  
5  
16 / 336   Andale   0   Al Poindexter   Lakewood yacht club   11   5   8   3   4   31T  
5  
6  
287   Whiskey Tango   0   Alan Bates   B Sailing Club   5   4   7   8   7   31T  
6  
7  
528   YoKo   0   M Lattimore   FWBC   10   6   5   6   9   36  
7  
8  
655   655   0   david whalen   lyc   9   7   6   4   14/DNC   40  
8  
9  
252   80 Proof   117   Ramon Torres   FWBC   12   8   9   11   3   43  
9  
10  
488   Lickety Split   117   Greg Buck   Austin Yacht Club   3   9   11   9   14/DNC   46  
10  
11  
404   Clipper   0   Vince Cruz   FWBC   7   10   10   12   8   47  
11  
12  
803   USA 803   0   Jay Lutz   Lakewood yc   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   2   14/DNC   58  
12  
13  
0537   Cluster   0   Theresa Gale   GBCA   4   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   60  
13  
 



Lightning (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 22, 2011 10:44:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
15312      0   Steve Harris   Lightning Fleet 521   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
15410      0   Ian Edwards   NSC (& HYC)   2   2   [3]   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
15462   Bonfire   0   Mark Haas   Houston Yacht Club   [3]   3   1   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
14964      0   Darren Rose   HYC   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   25  
4  
 



C420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 1:26:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5865      0   Forrest Short   Houston Yacht Club   2   2   1   [3]   2   1   2   10  
1  
2  
6225      0   Stewart Draheim   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   [6]   4   3   13  
2  
3  
4913   USA 4913   0   Ben Herman   Southern Yacht Club   3   3   4   1   1   [5]   5   17  
3  
4  
6241      0   Yuki Yoshiyasu   Houston Yacht Club   [6]   5   3   5   3   2   4   22  
4  
5  
5454      0   Ian Beck   Houston Yacht Club   5   [6]   5   4   5   3   1   23  
5  
6  
2449      0   Geoffrey Nelson   Chandler's Landing Yacht & Tennis Club   4   4   [7]   7   7   6   6   34  
6  
7  
6682      0   Steven Pracht   Shreveport Yacht Club   7   7   6   6   4   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   40  
7  
8  
6918      0   Alex Schwinn   Fort Worth Boat Club   [8]   8   8   8   8   7   7   46  
8  
9  
6266      0   Charlie Lalumiere   Portland/Fast   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   60  
9  
 



Viper (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 1:48:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
96   # 96   0   Brad Boston   Sarnia Yacht Club,CYA   1   3   2   2   2   10  
1  
2  
107   Enigma   0   Juan Mauri   DCYC   3   4   5   3   1   16  
2  
3  
58   Animal   0   Jeff Jones   AYC   4   5   1   5   5   20  
3  
4  
115   SeaMonkey   0   Drake Borer   austin yacht club   2   7   6   4   4   23  
4  
5  
154   comfortably numb   0   maher lawrence   hyc   8   1   4   1   10   24  
5  
6  
150   KO SAILING   0   Mark McNamara   Noroton YC   10   2   3   7   3   25  
6  
7  
23   Oh Snap   0   Farley Fontenot   HYC   5   6   8   6   9   34  
7  
8  
134   Catapult   0   Brad Robbins   GBCA   6   8   7   9   6   36  
8  
9  
152   seco tu pelo   0   Pat Gibson   HYC   7   9   11   8   8   43  
9  
10  
102   fuzzy duck   0   iain case   Houston YC   9   11   12   13   7   52  
10  
11  
168      0   Robert Williams   Houston Yach Club   12   10   10   10   15   57  
11  
12  
103   Duck 'n Dive   0   Simon Thomas   GBCA   11   13   9   12   13   58  
12  
13  
33   Blurry   0   Sheldon Schroeder   SAYC   14   14   14   11   12   65  
13  
14  
101   Sailing 101   0   Joe Pasciak   Conroe Yacht Club   15   16   15   14   11   71  
14  
15  
151   T-N-T   0   Billy Richnow   HYC   13   12   13   20/DNC   20/DNC   78  
15  
16  
600   Patch of Blue   0   Roger Deatrick   Austin Yacht Club   20/SCP   15   20/DNF   15   14   84  
16  
17  
153 / 153   #153   0   John Hackl   GBYC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
17  
17  
31   TBD   0   TB D   TBD   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
17  
17  
26   Giggity   0   Robert Miller   Rio Grande YC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
17  
 



J105 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 1:44:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
649   radiance   0   robert brann   gbca   3   2   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
96 / 378   Infinity   0   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   1   1   1   3   4   10  
2  
3  
294   babe   0   malcolm bremer   lyc   2   3   3   2   2   12  
3  
4  
156   Zippity   87   Dave Christensen   GBCA   4   4   4   4   3   19  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network