2011 Endless Summer Regatta
Seabrook Sailing Club | September 24-25, 2011

Optimist (54 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 2:18:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
18156   Collin Scoville [Red]   Lakewood   1   2   4   [55/DNS]   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
17419   Mason Fuqua [Red]   ***   2   1   2   3   3   2   [7]   2   15  
2  
3  
15978   Ian Beck [Red]   HYC   4   4   15   1   2   [55/DNC]   2   5   33  
3  
4  
19162   Sophia Sole [Blue]   hyc   3   7   8   4   [13]   4   5   3   34  
4  
5  
18674   Ryan Vittimberga [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   10   3   1   7   5   5   [11]   8   39T  
5  
6  
13575   Richmond Keeling [Red]   Houston Yacht Club   5   8   6   2   [55/OCS]   3   4   11   39T  
6  
7  
16438   Julia Sheaffer [Blue]   HYC   6   [15]   3   6   12   11   3   4   45  
7  
8  
18169   Madeleine Butcher [White]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [22]   5   9   5   7   6   10   6   48  
8  
9  
11009   Clayton Johnson [Blue]   ***   7   6   14   18   9   18   9   [24]   81T  
9  
10  
14911   Alexandra Mares [Blue]   LYC/AYC/P1   12   9   13   10   16   14   [22]   7   81T  
10  
11  
16625   Alexander Ergun [Red]   SYC   18   [20]   10   11   6   9   13   16   83  
11  
12  
DOM20   Celeste Lugtmeijer [Red]   CNSD   13   24   18   13   11   8   8   [25]   95  
12  
13  
18950   Anna Willits [Red]   LYC   20   18   7   [22]   8   19   14   10   96  
13  
14  
4   Zane Tinnell [Red]   CCYC   14   11   22   8   10   [25]   16   21   102  
14  
15  
11885   Nathan Zittrer [White]   ***   8   14   12   [24]   18   13   21   17   103  
15  
16  
15051   Kevin McKee [Red]   Southern Yacht Club   26   12   11   14   20   10   12   [55/DNC]   105  
16  
17  
14694   Robbie Nichlls [Blue]   LYC   15   10   5   [55/DNS]   4   55/DNC   6   12   107  
17  
18  
19289   Yumi Yoshiyasu [White]   Houston Yacht Club   9   21   16   15   19   [22]   17   19   116  
18  
19  
7766   Carly Broussard [Blue]   LYC   [23]   19   23   9   21   17   18   15   122  
19  
20  
9265   Jessica Willits [White]   LYC   16   17   25   19   25   16   [28]   9   127  
20  
21  
18951   Abigail Beck [Blue]   HYC   [31]   22   17   16   17   23   29   13   137  
21  
22  
19293   Max Vittimberga [White]   Houston Yacht Club   [43]   28   19   12   23   20   19   18   139  
22  
23  
11524   James Adams [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   19   [35]   35   32   14   12   20   27   159  
23  
24  
8443   Gabe Cummings [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   28   32   32   [33]   30   7   24   14   167  
24  
25  
16002   AnaClare Sole [White]   HYC   30   36   27   [44]   26   15   15   22   171T  
25  
26  
11   Peter Vaseliades [White]   ccyc   [37]   34   24   17   15   26   32   23   171T  
26  
27  
17808   Reed Menszer [White]   SYC   17   16   31   27   27   29   [33]   26   173  
27  
28  
17420   Philip Adams [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   21   27   20   21   24   33   [42]   41   187  
28  
29  
16051   Jack Phillips [Blue]   ***   24   13   34   23   29   24   [55/DNC]   46   193  
29  
30  
16094   Catherine Scott [White]   TCYC   25   29   30   35   [37]   28   26   36   209  
30  
31  
13597   Alex Abate [Blue]   Lakewood Yatch Club   11   23   [45]   30   39   32   31   45   211  
31  
32  
13572   Paul Houston [White]   HYC   32   26   [37]   37   28   35   25   29   212  
32  
33  
17154   Carson Shields [Blue]   LYC   35   [46]   26   34   22   27   37   33   214  
33  
34  
13314   Charlotte Rose [Blue]   HYC   33   37   42   26   [55/DNC]   21   36   20   215  
34  
35  
16158   William Scott [White]   ***   27   30   29   38   [42]   39   30   28   221  
35  
36  
17761   Kiera O'Reardon [Blue]   Houston Yacht Club   29   38   21   29   40   38   39   [43]   234  
36  
37  
1914   Lance Covington [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   49   41   38   20   [55/DNC]   30   23   34   235  
37  
38  
15921   Rachel Walston [Red]   Houston Yacht Club   34   25   47   [55/DNC]   34   37   40   32   249  
38  
39  
15133   Camila Zapater [Blue]   HYC   [47]   43   46   28   36   31   27   39   250T  
39  
40  
15657   Eleanor Hutcheson [White]   TCYC   38   31   40   36   38   36   [41]   31   250T  
40  
41  
13571   Sullivan FOSTER [Blue]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   42   [45]   36   31   31   44   35   37   256  
41  
42  
17380   Felipe Zapater [Blue]   HYC   [40]   40   39   39   32   34   38   38   260  
42  
43  
19444   Finn Nicol [Blue]   HYC   45   42   28   41   35   [46]   44   35   270  
43  
44  
17327   Alexander Hankins [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht club   41   [55/DNC]   48   25   33   41   43   40   271  
44  
45  
1359   Marcus Abate [Red]   Lakewood Yatch club   39   44   33   [55/DNC]   55/DNC   40   34   30   275  
45  
46  
16102   Alexander Wise [White]   HYC   36   39   44   40   [55/DNC]   48   55/DNC   44   306  
46  
47  
6432   Kara scully [White]   TCYC   44   [55/DNC]   41   55/DNS   41   42   45   42   310  
47  
48  
19445   Luke Nicol [White]   HYC   51   33   43   43   [55/DNC]   55/DNF   55/DNC   55/DNS   335  
48  
49  
17075   Elizabeth Butcher [White]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   52   48   52   [55/DNC]   55/DNC   45   46   47   345  
49  
50  
10088   Ellie Menszer [White]   SYC   50   47   53   45   [55/DNC]   47   55/DNC   55/DNC   352  
50  
51  
12720   Conrad Lock [Red]   Seabrook Sailing Club   53   [55/DNF]   50   42   43   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   353  
51  
52  
8233   Harrison Menszer [White]   SYC   46   [55/DNC]   49   55/DNC   55/DNC   43   55/DNC   55/DNC   358  
52  
53  
14717   Ashley Leistad [White]   ***   48   [55/DNF]   51   55/DNC   44   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   363  
53  
54  
17354   Christophe Chaumont [Blue]   FWBC   [55/DNS]   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   55/DNC   385  
54  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 1:52:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
190464   Clay Broussard   GCYSA   [4]   4   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
76238   William Romeo   Houston Yacht Club   3   1   [4]   4   4   4   4   2   4   3   3   32T  
2  
3  
187697   Thomson Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   5   2   [6]   3   5   2   3   3   3   2   4   32T  
3  
4  
194056   Greg Dorflinger   Lakewood Yacht Club   [7]   7   5   6   6   3   2   4   2   4   2   41  
4  
5  
194291   Howdy Hughes   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   5   2   5   2   6   6   [11/OCS]   5   11/DNS   11/DNS   54  
5  
6  
170806   Alan Rochard   Austin Yacht Club   2   3   3   1   3   5   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
6  
7  
162029   Mason Crowell   Seabrook sailing club   6   6   [11/DNF]   11/DNC   7   7   11/DNF   5   11/DNF   11/DNF   6   81  
7  
8  
181147   Olivia McAndrews   ***   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/OCS   6   5   5   93  
8  
9  
523967   Brendon Bottom   CCYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   110T  
9  
9  
176238   Lenox Butcher   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   110T  
9  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 1:57:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
199144   Haddon Hughes   ***   1   2   1   [4]   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
199338   Marshall McCann   TCYC   3   4   4   1   [13/OCS]   2   2   3   2   5   2   28  
2  
3  
176237   Hannah Hughes   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   [6]   3   5   2   3   3   1   3   2   5   32  
3  
4  
175071   Macey McCann   TCYC   2   1   6   6   [7]   4   6   4   6   7   3   45  
4  
5  
199339   Ford McCann   TCYC   4   5   2   2   3   8   4   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   4   4   49  
5  
6  
192065   Vanessa Keeling   Houston Yacht Club   [8]   8   8   8   5   6   5   5   5   8   8   66  
6  
7  
181864   Daniel Kendrick   Houston Yacht Club   6   3   5   3   4   5   [13/DNS]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78  
7  
8  
155317   Christine Kendrick   Houston Yacht Club   7   7   7   7   6   7   7   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   87  
8  
9  
158824   Hannah Goethe   Lakewood Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/OCS   4   3   6   104  
9  
10  
199203   Lenox Butcher   TCYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   7   7   6   7   105  
10  
11  
158815   Lindsey Leistad   ***   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   6   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNS   123  
11  
12  
177033   Meredith Morran   Austin Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   130  
12  
 



Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 26, 2011 6:29:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3089   Andrea Soto   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   3   [4]   8  
1  
2  
3118   Ashley Thomas   ***   2   2   3   2   [6]   5   1   15  
2  
3  
10178   Haley Thomas   ***   3   4   6   3   [8]   1   2   19  
3  
4  
13087   Joshua Jarvis   CCYC   4   3   2   7   [12]   4   5   25  
4  
5  
42921 USA   Zamira Harris-Ryden   Lakewood   6   [7]   7   5   3   6   6   33  
5  
6  
8   GRACE BULGERIN   Houston yacht Club   5   6   5   [11]   10   2   7   35  
6  
7  
630   Bernardo madero   ccyc   [14]   14   4   4   4   8   8   42  
7  
8  
1901   Reed Blanchard   ***   8   [16]   8   6   5   7   10   44  
8  
9  
5973   Megan Ellis   TCYC   [16]   9   10   8   7   12   3   49  
9  
10  
18422   Hanna Progelhof   RCYC   7   11   15   9   [23/DNC]   11   9   62  
10  
11  
7920   David Livingstone   LYC   [23/DSQ]   10   9   23/DNS   2   14   11   69  
11  
12  
18595   Emma McInnis   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   10   13   13   10   14   13   [15]   73  
12  
13  
1552   Harrison Scott   ***   9   5   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   15   9   14   75  
13  
14  
16151   Camille Sole   HYC   13   15   14   13   11   10   [16]   76  
14  
15  
18490   Sydney Calk   RCYC   19   18   11   12   13   [23/DNC]   13   86  
15  
16  
3895   Connor Reed   Houston Yacht Club   17   8   12   [23/DNC]   9   23/DNC   23/DNC   92  
16  
17  
17237   Charlie Sole   HyC   15   19   16   [23/DNC]   16   15   23/DNC   104  
17  
18  
6790   Kennet Soto   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   12   12   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   116  
18  
19  
92651   John franco   HYC   18   20   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   12   119  
19  
20  
4765   Morgan Ascencios   LYC   11   17   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNF   23/DNC   23/DNC   120  
20  
21  
))))   Shiloh Walston   Houston Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
21  
86   Alexander Brown   Houston Yacht Club   [23/DNC]   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   138T  
21  
 



Club 420 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 2:01:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
4311   Forrest Short   Houston Yacht Club   2/DNS   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network