Wianno Yacht Club Optimist Invitational 2011
Wianno Yacht Club | July 26-27, 2011

Optimist Championship (79 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 27, 2011 10:51:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16313   Henry Burnes [Blue]   Wianno/FAST   2   [6]   1   1   4   1   1   10  
1  
2  
18499   Eli Burnes [Blue]   Wianno/FAST   8   3   2   2   1   5   [10]   21T  
2  
3  
14363   Noah Kelleher [Red]   Brenton Cove/Sail Newport   5   1   3   3   3   6   [23]   21T  
3  
4  
12543   John Mastrandrea [Red]   Rochester Yacht Club   3   4   8   4   2   [11]   4   25  
4  
5  
9445   Andrew Sheerin [Red]   Brenton Cove /Ida Lewis   6   2   7   9   5   [10]   2   31  
5  
6  
16328   Nicholas Memoli [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club/FAST   10   7   4   8   [42]   4   3   36  
6  
7  
17115   Gabrielle Rizika [Red]   Wianno / Fast   4   9   5   7   12   2   [43]   39  
7  
8  
18611   Sam Johnsen [Blue]   Weekapaug   1   8   6   [25]   9   3   17   44  
8  
9  
18895   Chris Adam [Blue]   Ida Lewis   16   12   16   6   8   [24]   8   66  
9  
10  
14577   Jack Howard [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   18   15   9   16   6   22   [51]   86  
10  
11  
18598   Gianni Cavallo [Red]   NBYC   14   17   17   20   14   [51]   5   87  
11  
12  
7880   Miles Jordi [Blue]   VHYC   19   14   20   13   10   14   [25]   90  
12  
13  
18793   Parker Tonissi [Red]   Byc   22   11   21   5   16   20   [33]   95  
13  
14  
13027   Thomas Beardsley [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   21   23   13   [26]   17   17   7   98  
14  
15  
15646   Henry Hayden [Blue]   FAST   9   10   31   11   29   23   [39]   113T  
15  
16  
19416   Charlie vrattos [Blue]   beverly yacht club   13   32   11   12   15   [58]   30   113T  
16  
17  
17113   Ben Rizika [Blue]   Wianno / FAST   12   [39]   18   10   11   33   34   118  
17  
18  
14440   Brooke Shachoy [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   15   26   10   18   22   28   [42]   119  
18  
19  
1524   Siobhan Golonka [White]   Royal Vancouver/Royal Victoria   23   13   12   35   33   8   [38]   124T  
19  
20  
12860   Henry Pardo [Blue]   VHYC   [37]   18   30   22   20   15   19   124T  
20  
21  
16980   Sophie Hibben [Red]   Barnstable Yacht Club   [34]   29   29   33   19   12   15   137T  
21  
22  
18791   Will Cannistraro [Red]   Wianno   [39]   16   27   29   24   27   14   137T  
22  
23  
9578   Madeline Pope [Blue]   BYC/FAST   25   5   37   32   [45]   21   18   138  
23  
24  
11386   Helen Field [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   7   28   28   [41]   31   37   16   147  
24  
25  
16508   Patrick Fearons [Blue]   BYC/FAST   26   22   [80/OCS]   19   21   7   56   151  
25  
26  
16778   Charlie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   11   31   39   27   [41]   19   27   154  
26  
27  
16494   Jud Hawk [Red]   West Dennis Yacht Club   17   [46]   34   23   35   44   6   159  
27  
28  
11633   alyssa mazur [Red]   whyc   30   [57]   33   14   23   34   32   166  
28  
29  
1114   Thomas Glover [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   35   37   23   21   40   13   [50]   169  
29  
30  
7888   Eva Clough [Blue]   VHYC   36   30   14   36   32   [64]   22   170  
30  
31  
978   Ryan Kirk [Blue]   WHYC   40   41   [42]   15   30   39   9   174  
31  
32  
CAN 1452   Tara Golonka [White]   Royal Vancouver/Royal Victoria   31   [48]   15   17   34   42   40   179  
32  
33  
16164   Julia Downey [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   20   34   25   44   25   32   [49]   180  
33  
34  
310   Abigail Turner [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   24   24   38   31   26   [57]   45   188  
34  
35  
15482   Zachary Bresnick [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   29   21   45   [57]   27   47   28   197  
35  
36  
13649   Camden Baer [Blue]   Wianno   60   38   53   [65]   7   29   12   199  
36  
37  
11744   Alexander D'Amario [Blue]   Brenton Cover Racing Program   33   [51]   35   43   51   18   21   201  
37  
38  
12533   Sonia Lingos-Utley [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   48   [52]   24   46   43   9   36   206  
38  
39  
10271   Hannah Trelegan [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   [71]   19   32   37   55   35   31   209  
39  
40  
12645   Sam Royal [Blue]   Stage Harbor   32   25   48   48   [57]   31   26   210  
40  
41  
16312   Indiana Sobol [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   50   40   61   38   13   16   [62]   218  
41  
42  
14448   Caelan Watts [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   45   27   19   51   28   [66]   54   224T  
42  
43  
11504   Stephen Stickells [Red]   Wianno   53   36   26   24   48   [56]   37   224T  
43  
44  
9165   Jack Kirk [Blue]   Wild Harbor   [69]   58   36   39   39   40   20   232  
44  
45  
14264   Chris Adams [Blue]   HYC   47   33   22   30   61   41   [64]   234  
45  
46  
12168   Christian Wagner [Blue]   VHYC   38   [70]   47   34   62   30   41   252  
46  
47  
10644   Jack Evans [Blue]   Stage Harbor   [57]   20   52   40   52   46   47   257  
47  
48  
18018   Louise Conaty [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club/ Grand Cove Yacht Club   52   49   41   [60]   46   25   48   261  
48  
49  
4130   William Blauvelt [Red]   CMYC   28   [67]   65   59   49   52   11   264  
49  
50  
18734   Seamus Fearons [White]   BYC/FAST   58   42   [80/OCS]   49   18   48   52   267  
50  
51  
12064   Max Spence [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito YC   42   45   [60]   50   38   38   55   268  
51  
52  
15761   Brian O'Rourke [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   46   44   51   54   47   36   [71]   278  
52  
53  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez [Blue]   Stage Harbor/UKSC   44   [60]   44   53   37   53   53   284  
53  
54  
83381   Jackson White [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   59   66   [69]   61   60   26   13   285  
54  
55  
8054   Hayden Earl [White]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [66]   56   55   58   53   45   29   296  
55  
56  
5896   Ed Goggin [Blue]   West Dennis   70   43   43   [72]   69   49   24   298  
56  
57  
16307   OLIVIA VAN DEN BORN [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   43   50   59   28   [70]   61   58   299  
57  
58  
1113   Abbott Gifford [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   61   35   [63]   55   44   55   60   310  
58  
59  
11702   Hannah White [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   51   63   58   [71]   54   50   35   311  
59  
60  
11710   Nathan Borovick [Blue]   Falmouth   64   61   50   45   63   43   [66]   326  
60  
61  
16344   Michael Collins [Blue]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   27   55   40   52   [80/DNS]   80/DNS   80/DNS   334  
61  
62  
16305   Kerry Sullivan [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   49   59   49   62   64   [71]   57   340  
62  
63  
10299   Jose' daSilva [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   55   47   56   64   [72]   59   63   344  
63  
64  
15479   Charles Downey [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST   67   53   62   66   36   [69]   68   352T  
64  
65  
11857   alex falcone [Red]   wild harbor yacht club   54   64   46   67   59   62   [72]   352T  
65  
66  
9159   Brian Coppola [White]   Falmouth   [74]   68   64   56   56   68   44   356  
66  
67  
19210   Mark mccullough [Blue]   hyannis yacht club   41   65   54   42   [80/DNS]   80/DNS   80/DNS   362  
67  
68  
11990   Megan mccullough [Blue]   hyannis yacht club   62   [71]   70   70   50   67   46   365  
68  
69  
12436   David McKenzie [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   65   54   57   63   [67]   60   67   366  
69  
70  
18671   Cole Potter [Blue]   SHYC   68   69   [80/OCS]   47   66   70   59   379  
70  
71  
11591   Ian Smith [White]   Hyannis   63   62   [80/OCS]   69   71   54   69   388  
71  
72  
5   Harry Carley [Blue]   CMYC   [75]   72   68   68   58   72   65   403  
72  
73  
16308   Evan Cabre [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   73   [74]   66   74   68   65   61   407  
73  
74  
16306   Joan Kiely [White]   Hyannis YC   72   [73]   67   73   65   63   70   410  
74  
75  
NYC22   Griffin Ernst [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   56   [80/DNS]   80/DNS   80/DNS   80/DNS   80/DNS   80/DNS   456  
75  
76  
13436   Lawson Lewis [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [81/DNC]   80/DNC   80/DNC   75   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   475  
76  
77  
15454   Sally Wilmot [White]   San Francisco Y.C.   [81/DNC]   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   480T  
77  
77  
16312   Lucas Shapiro [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   [81/DNC]   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   480T  
77  
77  
11554   LUCY WILMOT [Red]   San Francisco YC   [81/DNC]   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   80/DNC   480T  
77  
 



Optimist Green Fleet (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 26, 2011 2:03:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
12081   Jack Gould   Cotuit Mosquitos yacht Club   5   1   5   1   2   2   [12]   16  
1  
2  
13560   Taylor Eastman   Barnstable   1   20   4   4   1   [30]   2   32  
2  
3  
18802   India Daniel   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [39]   4   8   11   3   3   5   34  
3  
4  
10289   Fraser Pesek   Wianno   2   15   3   2   14   [19]   8   44  
4  
5  
15580   Etienne Aust   Beverly YC   13   9   13   [16]   7   1   6   49  
5  
6  
1116   Philip Devlin   Nantucket Yacht Club   [22]   5   18   14   6   9   11   63  
6  
7  
1115   William George   Nantucket Yacht Club   10   2   32   [33]   11   8   1   64  
7  
8  
18675   Ethan Godfrey   Beverly Yacht Club   [35]   14   14   5   12   7   14   66  
8  
9  
ISV8008   John Egger   Beverly Yacht Club   3   [33]   2   7   13   21   21   67  
9  
10  
2003   Gigi Diserio   Nantucket Yacht Club   [40]   8   22   3   21   5   17   76  
10  
11  
3   Madeline Kerr   VHYC   7   17   15   [44]   28   4   7   78  
11  
12  
5644   Julia Cochran   CMYC   12   3   11   20   [39]   18   16   80  
12  
13  
15942   Gideon Burnes Heath   WIANNO   6   28   19   23   9   [34]   3   88  
13  
14  
15474   Abby Loftus   Stage Harbor   27   32   1   10   24   [39]   4   98  
14  
15  
8   Caroine B. King   VHYC   30   12   16   [31]   5   26   10   99  
15  
16  
17602   jonathan riley   BYC   37   13   20   19   8   [38]   9   106  
16  
17  
6366   Stephen Morris   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   16   19   23   [36]   26   14   13   111  
17  
18  
18725   Ben Shachoy   Beverly   [44]   21   21   17   16   12   27   114  
18  
19  
15508   Schuyler St Germain   VHYC   23   11   34   [39]   10   6   33   117  
19  
20  
7854   Sam Reilly   Wianno Yacht Club   15   [29]   26   9   23   22   23   118  
20  
21  
18132   Fiona Lonergan   BYC   14   [36]   33   24   18   11   19   119  
21  
22  
18143   Alexei Sudofsky   BYC   4   18   17   22   [36]   35   25   121  
22  
23  
1111   Marshall Kilvert   Nantucket Yacht Club   25   23   28   18   [31]   13   18   125  
23  
24  
19411   Reed Shachoy   Beverly Yacht Club   9   7   27   25   [41]   24   34   126  
24  
25  
3   isaac Goldman   Wild Harbor Yacht club   8   [44]   12   32   17   20   38   127  
25  
26  
19270   Alex Gonzalez   Stage Harbor/UKSC   34   [48]   6   37   4   17   30   128T  
26  
27  
8021   CJ McKenna   West Dennis Yacht Club   19   6   35   28   30   10   [36]   128T  
27  
28  
15458   Reed Gregory [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   [42]   25   7   34   27   15   22   130  
28  
29  
1112   Nick Loring   Nantucket Yacht Club   36   [37]   9   15   32   16   28   136  
29  
30  
3678   Nicholas OToole   HYC   18   10   25   26   35   31   [43]   145  
30  
31  
11353   Walter Sullivan   WDYC   26   26   10   [51]   22   23   46   153  
31  
32  
2805   Chloe Aust   Beverly YC   [31]   27   31   27   29   28   26   168  
32  
33  
5   ANTHONY JACKSON   VHYC   24   45   30   12   [58/DNF]   25   35   171  
33  
34  
11292   Gus Richards   Great Island   11   40   44   21   25   40   [47]   181T  
34  
35  
5888   Liam Kirk   Wild Harbor   17   24   37   [43]   38   33   32   181T  
35  
36  
16345   Stephen Pellegrino, Jr.   Wianno Yacht Club   21   31   38   35   15   [49]   48   188  
36  
37  
10265   Julia O'Connor   Wild Harbor   20   30   24   38   40   37   [42]   189  
37  
38  
15499   Caroline Hughes   Wianno   47   22   [52]   13   34   41   37   194T  
38  
39  
16770   Gates Van der Wolk   Wianno   32   16   42   42   42   [43]   20   194T  
39  
40  
9167   Hailey Pemberton   Wianno Yacht Club   45   41   43   8   37   [51]   24   198  
40  
41  
4545   hayden crawford   hyannis   49   47   [53]   30   20   47   15   208  
41  
42  
13994   Caroline Martone   HYC   33   [42]   40   41   19   36   41   210  
42  
43  
14073   Julie Coffman   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   43   47   [49]   33   27   39   218  
43  
44  
16777   Zachary Harrison   Wianno Yacht Club   43   56   39   6   51   32   [58/DNS]   227  
44  
45  
17401   Oscar Burnes   Wianno   [48]   34   41   45   44   45   29   238  
45  
46  
s16   West lotuff   wianno   28   39   36   50   45   42   [52]   240  
46  
47  
5936   Mikayla Mathieu   HYC   [51]   38   45   40   43   46   40   252  
47  
48  
16341   Max von Schroeter   Wianno Yacht Club   46   [53]   50   29   47   44   44   260  
48  
49  
111   Evie Curtis   Wianno Yacht Club   [54]   50   49   54   52   29   31   265  
49  
50  
1473   Drew Kirk   WHYC   38   49   29   46   [54]   50   54   266  
50  
51  
2   Tommy Styron   VHYC   41   52   48   47   50   [54]   51   289  
51  
52  
12528   Kathryn Potter   SHYC   [53]   46   51   52   49   48   45   291  
52  
53  
12845   Julia Royal   Stage Harbor   50   51   46   48   53   [58/DNS]   49   297  
53  
54  
U20   Lia Kornmehl   Wianno Yacht Club   52   35   [58/DNF]   53   46   58/DNS   58/DNS   302  
54  
55  
11111   SHAMUS COUGHLIN   GREAT ISLAND   [55]   54   54   55   48   53   50   314  
55  
56  
8902   Orly Burnes   Wianno Yacht Club   56   57   55   [58/DNF]   58/DNF   52   53   331  
56  
57  
4632   John Albright   Great Island Yacht Club   [57]   55   56   56   55   55   55   332  
57  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network