2011 No Tears Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | August 18, 2011

Optimist Green (82 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 18, 2011 4:14:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
SSYC23   harrison quinn   ssyc   5   1   8   14T  
1  
2  
13305   Fritz Sellig   BHYC   10   2   2   14T  
2  
3  
12585   J.P. Stark   IHYC   4   12   7   23  
3  
4  
15871   William McGlynn   LEHYC   9   11   6   26  
4  
5  
4958   Shaanti Choi-Bose   Toms River Yacht Club   27   5   4   36  
5  
6  
7164   Dino Nicastro   BByra   15   13   9   37  
6  
7  
14240   Thomas Marino   Lavallette   12   25   1   38  
7  
8  
10562   Kate Wagner   Metedeconk River YC   21   14   10   45  
8  
9  
15497   Evan Dec   Lavallette Yacht Club   2   27   17   46T  
9  
10  
3580   Anders Scala   Manasquan River Yacht Club   14   6   26   46T  
10  
11  
3892   Barron Cohen   Toms River Yacht Club   3   9   35   47T  
11  
12  
3437   Lindsay Glosenger   Lavallette YC   32   4   11   47T  
12  
13  
7598   Francesco crivelli   lavallette yacht club   20   19   12   51  
13  
14  
15109   alexander deGoey   beachwood yacht club   18   8   30   56  
14  
15  
6751   Connor Dooren   Metedeconk   51   3   3   57T  
15  
16  
5302   Brady McDonald   Lavallette Yacht Club   26   16   15   57T  
16  
17  
8096   Tommy Shaughnessy   MRYC   23   21   16   60  
17  
18  
1538   Michael Arata   SPYC   38   7   19   64  
18  
19  
9750   pearl morehead   IHYC   17   26   25   68  
19  
20  
9   owen regehly   MRYC   22   33   14   69  
20  
21  
5163   madie robinson   island heights yacht club   7   32   33   72  
21  
22  
5084   Joseph Micale   seaside park yacht club   28   15   32   75  
22  
23  
6995   Bobby Cushing   IHYC   19   30   28   77  
23  
24  
4023   Aidan Sharpe   Ocean Gate   30   28   21   79  
24  
25  
7597   Tyler Lizell   BHYC   31   31   24   86  
25  
26  
5617   Maddie Semet   MRYC   52   22   13   87  
26  
27  
16747   David Burrell   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   46   20   23   89  
27  
28  
7373   Mary Arata   SPYC   35   36   20   91  
28  
29  
6324   Tyler Zylinski   Lavallette Yacht Club   1   51   42   94  
29  
30  
18573   Steven Freidenrich   LYC   57   10   29   96  
30  
31  
18561   Bridget Nunan   Bay Head Yacht Club   8   43   48   99  
31  
32  
SSYC8   Harris Hilfiker   SSYC   25   46   31   102  
32  
33  
3798   Jack Leahy   Ocean Gate   36   52   22   110T  
33  
34  
8013   Jake Haug   ocean gate   47   23   40   110T  
34  
35  
13583   Archie O'Connell   BHYC   45   38   27   110T  
35  
36  
1   Lauren Becker   MCYC   33   39   39   111  
36  
37  
10845   christian baumer   bhyc   24   83/DNC   5   112T  
37  
38  
3460   Luke Rustum   BHYC   37   18   57   112T  
38  
39  
2   Brody Herb   MRYC   6   55   55   116  
39  
40  
4   Owen Marcoux   MRYC   50   24   43   117  
40  
41  
8595   mairead studdiford   Bay Head   83/DNC   17   18   118  
41  
42  
16620   Kendall Blundin   Bay Head Yacht Club   54   29   37   120  
42  
43  
3005   Ellie Halterman   Lavallette   16   53   54   123  
43  
44  
5650   Eliza Rustum   BHYC   39   49   36   124T  
44  
45  
12684   Emily Dougherty   BHYC   49   37   38   124T  
45  
46  
6317   Jack Parks   Pine Beach   44   42   44   130  
46  
47  
16614   Meg Outcalt   Bay Head Yacht Club   34   54   46   134  
47  
48  
15289   KaMaileOnaOna Winterbottom   Bay Head Yacht Club   11   83/DNC   41   135T  
48  
49  
4116   Michael LaGuardia   LYC   40   48   47   135T  
49  
50  
3   Cooper Herb   MRYC   42   41   52   135T  
50  
51  
12139   Avry Regan   LYC   48   44   50   142  
51  
52  
3756   Kayleigh Borowski   Lavallette YC   55   47   53   155  
52  
53  
5762   Sophie Eckert   Island Heights Yacht Club   41   34   83/DNC   158  
53  
54  
US2691   kaitlyn sleys   MCYC   83/DNC   35   49   167  
54  
55  
3887   Sophia Church   Island Heights Yacht Club   53   40   83/DNC   176  
55  
56  
SSYC1   Catherine Quinn   SSYC   13   83/DNC   83/DNC   179  
56  
57  
14637   gary bossert   LYC   56   83/DNC   45   184T  
57  
58  
8130   maeve studdiford   bAY hEAD   83/DNC   45   56   184T  
58  
59  
10257   David Ward   OGYC   29   83/DNC   83/DNC   195  
59  
60  
6153   Nicole Sleys   MCYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   34   200  
60  
61  
6   Sianna Bradley   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   43   83/DNC   83/DNC   209  
61  
62  
17000   Emily Korth   Bay Head Yacht Club   83/DNC   50   83/DNC   216  
62  
63  
3056   Jack Jennings Smith   SPYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   51   217  
63  
64  
13057   Philip Micale   Seaside Park Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
18434   Abigail Kahn   MYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
10626   Will Hamdan   Lavallette Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
8731   Sofia Cocuzza   MRYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
SSYC 3   Nicky Wallace   SSYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
15314   Ainsley Gmelich   Bay Head   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
4899   Ashley Urban   BHYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
SSYC 4   Peter Deverin   SSYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
11508   Anthony Steed   PBYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
18273   ELIZABETH MASTRANGELO   Bay Head Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
6900   Lydia Gargano   Lavallette Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
7331   Nathaniel bredin   mantoloking yacht club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
7667   Cecelia Horrigan   lyc   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
5703   Aristotle Condos   Seaside Park Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
5291   Mackenzie O'Dowd   bHYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
8593   Luke O'Dowd   BHYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
8215   Zoe Thierfelder   SPYC   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
7958   Brian Hamdan   Lavallette Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
64  
4243   Andrew Chermark   Manasquan River Yacht Club   83/DNC   83/DNC   83/DNC   249T  
64  
 



Optimist White (75 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2011 10:14:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8615   Julia LaForgia   IHYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
2301   George Zachary Higham   TRYC   5   3   3   1   12  
2  
3  
6975   Taylor Warwick   IHYC   9   5   4   7   25  
3  
4  
3988   Declan Grigg   MRYC   3   14   7   3   27T  
4  
5  
14299   Sophia Edelblut-Frantz   IHYC   10   8   5   4   27T  
5  
6  
15807   Mark Koerner   TRYC   2   2   2   33   39T  
6  
7  
6901   Amity Harrington   IHYC   22   6   6   5   39T  
7  
8  
85461   Daniel Raphael   OGYC   4   24   8   8   44  
8  
9  
14242   Alex Atno   LYC   8   10   18   14   50  
9  
10  
14632   George Hart   MRYC   15   21   11   17   64  
10  
11  
8598   natalie tremitiedi   OGYC   6   34   13   12   65  
11  
12  
6417   Waring fleitas   bay head yacht club   13   22   21   13   69  
12  
13  
102571   Mercedes Escandon   Metedeconk River Yacht club   12   4   35   21   72  
13  
14  
16332   Riley Walsh   Island Heights   11   25   22   18   76  
14  
15  
12479   molly meehan   ssyc   39   15   20   6   80  
15  
16  
6394   Brandon Geller   Seaside Park   17   20   15   30   82  
16  
17  
6581   Catherine Durrua   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   19   9   29   26   83  
17  
18  
5126   Thomas Hall   MYC   20   23   14   28   85  
18  
19  
11748   Charlie McKenzie   MYC   31   11   23   22   87  
19  
20  
5148   MIYA PREYER   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   23   40   19   9   91  
20  
21  
18483   Elisabeth Gilfillan   BHYC   30   7   45   11   93T  
21  
22  
USA 11647   Brady Niebling   Bay Head Yacht Club   21   16   24   32   93T  
22  
23  
5490   Colleen OBrien   BHYC   29   13   9   43   94  
23  
24  
10257   Casey Gardner   TRYC   33   28   34   10   105  
24  
25  
1371   Corey Smith   IHYC   24   38   31   15   108  
25  
26  
SSYCBG   mitchell quinn   ssyc   37   39   10   24   110  
26  
27  
33   VINCENT PRIOLO   toms river yacht club   7   12   38   54   111  
27  
28  
8448   Peter Taboada   IHYC   18   45   33   16   112  
28  
29  
9543   Clay Yannazzone   PBYC   38   18   40   19   115  
29  
30  
2423   Jack Kirkwood   Lavallette   16   44   27   29   116  
30  
31  
18466   Cordelia Burn   Bay Head Yacht Club   14   50   30   23   117  
31  
32  
11412   Leonora Krajewski   Pine Beach Yacht Club   27   35   26   36   124  
32  
33  
10046   Julianne Brinton   SSYC   44   30   42   20   136  
33  
34  
5195   Erin Murphey   Seaside Park Yacht Club   54   27   17   39   137T  
34  
35  
3305   Michaela OBrien   BHYC   36   19   47   35   137T  
35  
36  
8546   Kelsey Corbett   IHYC   26   37   39   37   139  
36  
37  
18928   Elizabeth Cutler   BHYC   34   29   37   41   141  
37  
38  
7939   Will Hilfiker   SSYC   43   48   25   27   143  
38  
39  
6558   Luke Barlet   Toms River Yacht Club   45   43   12   47   147  
39  
40  
10474   Alison McMahon   MYC   28   31   28   62   149  
40  
41  
4875   Katharine Marriott   MRYC   47   17   44   42   150  
41  
42  
17132   Declan Brown   Seaside Park   49   42   16   44   151  
42  
43  
18667   Jack Cook   Bay Head Yacht Club   25   32   50   52   159  
43  
44  
12683   Genevieve Danish   MRYC   32   52   41   40   165  
44  
45  
6479   Kate Faranetta   LYC   40   26   53   48   167  
45  
46  
11329   Ian Wurch   SPYC   46   46   57   25   174  
46  
47  
8250   Quinn Collins   Island Heights Yacht Club   51   41   32   51   175  
47  
48  
7501   Cate Celentano   MYC   62   33   58   31   184  
48  
49  
15957   Sarah Ward   OGYC   35   54   46   57   192  
49  
50  
3559   Emma Celentano   MYC   50   57   49   38   194  
50  
51  
USA17698   Margaret Hunt   Maetakonk River Yaht Club   57   55   52   34   198  
51  
52  
14639   Forrest Smyth   Mantoloking Yacht Club   56   53   48   46   203  
52  
53  
15315   Megan Durrua   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   53   76/DNC   36   45   210  
53  
54  
7501   Jack Quinn   Bay Head   60   36   59   56   211  
54  
55  
9052   Taylor Schmidt   metedeconk River   41   58   55   58   212  
55  
56  
11624   Zach Harriman   MRYC   55   56   43   61   215  
56  
57  
7331   Nate Forrest   MYC   42   59   61   55   217  
57  
58  
6131   Matthew Sherwood   Pine Beach Yacht Club   52   51   56   60   219  
58  
59  
16339   Sarah Maes   Metedeconk River yacht Club   48   49   76/DNC   53   226  
59  
60  
3566   James Gasek   Mantoloking Yacht Club   59   61   62   49   231  
60  
61  
19258   LINDSEY DELUCA   metedeconk river yacht club   58   47   51   76/DNC   232  
61  
62  
4475   James Vaughn   Toms River Yacht Club   61   60   64   59   244  
62  
63  
2696   Hadley Malatich   K. Dwyer Malatich   63   62   60   63   248  
63  
64  
6745   Carson Lubrano   IHYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   54   50   256  
64  
65  
8215   Nikole D'Alessandro   MYC   76/DNC   63   63   64   266  
65  
66  
12945   Stephen McGlynn,III   LEHYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
12457   Thomas Horrigan   lyc   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
4860   avery white   corinthian yacht club of cape may   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
13067   matteo pragliola   bay head yacht club   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
15334   chase millar   bhyc   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
4419   jamie aijala   bayhead   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
11   Luke Marcoux   MRYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
7601   Garrett White   pine beach   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
1944   madeline popovitch   mryc   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
66  
7213?   Carol Nunn   OGYC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   76/DNC   304T  
66  
 



Optimist Gold (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 21, 2011 10:15:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4178   Ryan Kelly   MYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
15672   Eleanor Bukosky   SPYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
15584   Julian DiAntonio   Michael DiAntonio   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
3  
3  
8035   Brandon Andreyko   Lavallette Yatch Club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network