Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 11, 2011

Opti Green (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2011 1:16:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8021, CJ McKenna, West Dennis Yacht Club, [3]-1-1-1-1-2- ; 6   
2. 1562, Brendan Murphy, Chatham Yacht Club, 2-3-4-[17]-3-1- ; 13   
3. 15474, Abby Loftus, Stage Harbor, 1-[9]-3-3-2-6- ; 15   
4. 15942, Gideon Burnes Heath, Wianno Yacht Club, 4-4-6-2-4-[7]- ; 20   
5. 19270, Alex Gonzalez, Stage Harbor, [12]-6-2-5-5-10- ; 28   
6. 11353, Walter Sullivan, WDYC, [19]-5-5-11-7-9- ; 37   
7. 3678, Nicholas OToole, HYC, [26]-11-8-10-8-3- ; 40   
8. SH4, Jay O'Brien, Pam O'Brien, 8-[19]-16-4-6-8- ; 42   
9. 13994, Caroline Martone, HYC, 11-2-12-6-15-[28]- ; 46   
10. 13329, Allison Cahn, Stage Harbor, 9-[16]-9-9-11-12- ; 50   
11. 7848, Fred Bavington, HYC, 6-12-10-12-[21]-13- ; 53   
12. 16887, Wendy Taylor, Chatham Yacht Club, 13-15-7-8-13-[17]- ; 56   
13. 9167, Hailey Pemberton, Wianno Yacht Club, 14-8-[20]-7-12-16- ; 57   
14. 10896, Matthew Kettlewell, Hyannis Yacht Club, 15-[40/DNF]-15-16-10-4- ; 60   
15. 13, Ryan Flynn, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 5-18-11-[27]-9-18- ; 61   
16. 16341, Stephen Pellegrino, Jr., Wianno Yacht Club, 7-14-14-18-16-[19]- ; 69   
17. 29041, David Barrell, Dennis Yacht Club, 20-21-[28]-19-17-5- ; 82   
18. 17842, Anna Wiatrowski, Hyannis, 21-[23]-22-14-18-11- ; 86   
19. SH8, Kathryn Potter, SHYC, 17-[22]-21-15-14-20- ; 87   
20. Sh5, Conor Bradley, SHYC, [30]-29-23-13-19-15- ; 99   
21. 10452, Tabby Bavington, HYC, [24]-17-17-22-23-21- ; 100   
22. 16770, Oscar Burnes, Wianno Yacht Club, 31-7-24-20-[39/DNS]-24- ; 106   
23. 14073, Julie Coffman, Hyannis Yacht Club, 10-10-13-[40/DNF]-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 111T   
24. 2904, Marita Nothacker, Hyannis, [29]-27-27-21-22-14- ; 111T   
25. 11383, James McCullough, Hyannis Yacht Club, 22-26-26-[40/OCS]-20-23- ; 117   
26. 2312, James Kinder, Hyannis Yacht Club, 18-20-30-25-[39/DNC]-27- ; 120   
27. 9198, Sheila Gadbois, Hyannis Yacht Club, 16-13-18-[40/DNS]-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 125   
28. 19381, Jack Ciluzzi, Hyannis Yacht Club Member 505, 28-31-25-23-[39/DNC]-22- ; 129   
29. 11045, Benjamin OToole, HYC, [35]-25-29-29-26-26- ; 135   
30. 4559, Olivia Wiatrowski, Hyannis, [36]-35-34-28-25-25- ; 147   
31. 13535, Lilly Mathieu, HYC, [34]-33-32-30-24-30- ; 149   
32. 11274, Johnny Adams, HYC, 27-[40/DNC]-40/DNF-26-28-29- ; 150T   
33. 13556, Summer Stagman, HYC, 33-28-[36]-31-27-31- ; 150T   
34. 7854, Zach Harrison, Wianno Yacht Club, 32-24-19-[40/DNC]-39/DNC-39/DNS- ; 153   
35. 2648, Rachel Dwyer, Hyannis, 25-30-33-[40/DNS]-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 166   
36. 12758, Albert Brox, III, Hyannis Yacht Club, [40/DNC]-32-35-24-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 169   
37. 10349, Antonio daSilva, Hyannis Yacht Club, 23-[40/DNF]-31-40/DNS-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 172   
38. 11591, Veronica Smith, Hyannis, 37-34-37-[40/DNS]-39/DNS-39/DNS- ; 186   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network