Youth Invitational
Hyannis Yacht Club | August 12, 2011in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 11, 2011 6:16:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (38 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8021   CJ McKenna    West Dennis Yacht Club   [3]   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
1562   Brendan Murphy    Chatham Yacht Club   2   3   4   [17]   3   1   13  
2  
3  
15474   Abby Loftus    Stage Harbor   1   [9]   3   3   2   6   15  
3  
4  
15942   Gideon Burnes Heath    Wianno Yacht Club   4   4   6   2   4   [7]   20  
4  
5  
19270   Alex Gonzalez    Stage Harbor   [12]   6   2   5   5   10   28  
5  
6  
11353   Walter Sullivan    WDYC   [19]   5   5   11   7   9   37  
6  
7  
3678   Nicholas OToole    HYC   [26]   11   8   10   8   3   40  
7  
8  
SH4   Jay O'Brien    Pam O'Brien   8   [19]   16   4   6   8   42  
8  
9  
13994   Caroline Martone    HYC   11   2   12   6   15   [28]   46  
9  
10  
13329   Allison Cahn    Stage Harbor   9   [16]   9   9   11   12   50  
10  
11  
7848   Fred Bavington    HYC   6   12   10   12   [21]   13   53  
11  
12  
16887   Wendy Taylor    Chatham Yacht Club   13   15   7   8   13   [17]   56  
12  
13  
9167   Hailey Pemberton    Wianno Yacht Club   14   8   [20]   7   12   16   57  
13  
14  
10896   Matthew Kettlewell    Hyannis Yacht Club   15   [40/DNF]   15   16   10   4   60  
14  
15  
13   Ryan Flynn    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   5   18   11   [27]   9   18   61  
15  
16  
16341   Stephen Pellegrino, Jr.    Wianno Yacht Club   7   14   14   18   16   [19]   69  
16  
17  
29041   David Barrell    Dennis Yacht Club   20   21   [28]   19   17   5   82  
17  
18  
17842   Anna Wiatrowski    Hyannis   21   [23]   22   14   18   11   86  
18  
19  
SH8   Kathryn Potter    SHYC   17   [22]   21   15   14   20   87  
19  
20  
Sh5   Conor Bradley    SHYC   [30]   29   23   13   19   15   99  
20  
21  
10452   Tabby Bavington    HYC   [24]   17   17   22   23   21   100  
21  
22  
16770   Oscar Burnes    Wianno Yacht Club   31   7   24   20   [39/DNS]   24   106  
22  
23  
14073   Julie Coffman    Hyannis Yacht Club   10   10   13   [40/DNF]   39/DNS   39/DNS   111T  
23  
24  
2904   Marita Nothacker    Hyannis   [29]   27   27   21   22   14   111T  
24  
25  
11383   James McCullough    Hyannis Yacht Club   22   26   26   [40/OCS]   20   23   117  
25  
26  
2312   James Kinder    Hyannis Yacht Club   18   20   30   25   [39/DNC]   27   120  
26  
27  
9198   Sheila Gadbois    Hyannis Yacht Club   16   13   18   [40/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   125  
27  
28  
19381   Jack Ciluzzi    Hyannis Yacht Club Member 505   28   31   25   23   [39/DNC]   22   129  
28  
29  
11045   Benjamin OToole    HYC   [35]   25   29   29   26   26   135  
29  
30  
4559   Olivia Wiatrowski    Hyannis   [36]   35   34   28   25   25   147  
30  
31  
13535   Lilly Mathieu    HYC   [34]   33   32   30   24   30   149  
31  
32  
11274   Johnny Adams    HYC   27   [40/DNC]   40/DNF   26   28   29   150T  
32  
33  
13556   Summer Stagman    HYC   33   28   [36]   31   27   31   150T  
33  
34  
7854   Zach Harrison    Wianno Yacht Club   32   24   19   [40/DNC]   39/DNC   39/DNS   153  
34  
35  
2648   Rachel Dwyer    Hyannis   25   30   33   [40/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   166  
35  
36  
12758   Albert Brox, III    Hyannis Yacht Club   [40/DNC]   32   35   24   39/DNS   39/DNS   169  
36  
37  
10349   Antonio daSilva    Hyannis Yacht Club   23   [40/DNF]   31   40/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   172  
37  
38  
11591   Veronica Smith    Hyannis   37   34   37   [40/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   186  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network