25th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-15, 2011in

Cruising Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3   La Isla   105   Al Poindexter [A]   21:43:36   1   1  
1  
2  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   96   Walter Caldwell [A]   21:55:28   2   2  
2  
3  
138   Noble Lady   90   Russ Lundemo [A]   23:15:00   9   9  
3  
4  
52492   Ambition   81   Philip Schutts [A]   24:51:24   21   21  
4  
5  
28422   CHIRON   81   Greg Gladden [A]   25:07:25   22   22  
5  
6  
25   Voyager   99   Frank Easby-Smith [A]   26:44:31   24   24  
6  
7  
52892   Artemis   87   Robert Thompson [A]   26:53:46   25   25  
7  
 



Division: B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46   Makan Angin   135   Howard Hughes [B]   22:34:40   6   6  
1  
2  
GBR2147L   Karen   126   Phillip Lupton [B]   23:19:33   10   10  
2  
3  
10   Figaro   135   Gerhard Wittich [B]   23:25:39   13   13  
3  
4  
9   LONGHAWK   129   Sam Crowder [B]   23:38:14   15   15  
4  
5  
3451   Cadenza   129   Alan Moore [B]   23:51:07   17   17  
5  
6  
40175   Kalei-o-lani   138   Bill Kessinger [B]   24:22:03   19   19  
6  
7  
16   CURMUDGEON II   132   Terry Cantrell [B]   25:25:48   23   23  
7  
 



Division: C (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
10095   MOXIE   147   Stephen Lack [C]   22:30:58   5   5  
1  
2  
37   Rapa Nui   141   john sneider [C]   23:05:51   8   8  
2  
3  
B90   Feelin Nauti   147   James White [C]   23:22:03   12   12  
3  
4  
271   SeaFlight   149   Mark Hiler [C]   23:37:59   14   14  
4  
5  
121   Topaz   141   Tom Frankum [C]   23:39:57   16   16  
5  
6  
GBR 1538R   Ahoy Mon   141   Patrick Hooyman [C]   27:38:10   26   26  
6  
7  
2   Mary Jane   144   John Duffy [C]   28:35:15   27   27  
7  
8  
1847   Firefly   147   Thomas Zaal [C]   NO TIME   31/DNF1   31  
8  
 



Division: D (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11899   BANJO GIRL   171   Jay Zittrer [D]   22:15:14   3   3  
1  
2  
38   New Catalina 355   174   Kent Little [D]   22:24:48   4   4  
2  
3  
714   ChaChing   192   Edward Skeffington [D]   22:41:25   7   7  
3  
4  
36A   Largo   156   David Allen [D]   23:19:42   11   11  
4  
5  
52   Sodalis   159   Jim Demarest [D]   23:59:21   18   18  
5  
6  
376   Moonlighter   186   Travis Smith [D]   24:46:07   20   20  
6  
7  
57A   Baby Ruth   195   Hector Willars [D]   NO TIME   31/DNC1   31T  
7  
7  
44A   Mother Ocean   234   Greg Porter [D]   NO TIME   31/DNF1   31T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network