25th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-15, 2011in

PHRF Bacardi Racing fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51338   Musica   42   Cliff Haddox [A]   16:38:05   1   1  
1  
2  
12039   Aeolus   48   James Liston [A]   17:14:00   3   3  
2  
3  
75   Gold Rush   66   Gregory Way [A]   18:15:29   7   7  
3  
4  
52956   Hot Ticket   27   James Hightower [A]   18:27:08   9   9  
4  
5  
145   Rebecca   48   Glenn Gault [A]   18:56:36   16   16  
5  
 



Division: B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5598T   Kenai   30   Chris Lewis [B]   18:52:41   14   14  
1  
2  
32111   Passion   -24   Steve Hastings [B]   18:52:44   15   15  
2  
3  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Christopher Dees [B]   20:05:15   20   20  
3  
4  
CAY234   Java Knight   45   Fu Liem [B]   20:29:24   21   21  
4  
5  
35053   Coyote   36   Mike Naugher [B]   21:33:39   28   28  
5  
 



Division: C (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
NA19   ALERT   93   Drew Peerless [C]   18:22:39   8   8  
1  
2  
52007   Tango   84   Paul Koeller [C]   18:29:43   10   10  
2  
3  
007   Parrot Tales   81   Larry Blankenhagen [C]   18:32:48   11   11  
3  
4  
52107   CENTURION   78   James Winton [C]   18:43:33   12   12  
4  
5  
32887   $iphon   84   Peter van Oosten [C]   21:12:28   27   27  
5  
6  
122A   Easy Does It   78   Uzi Ozeri [C]   21:46:10   29   29  
6  
 



Division: D (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
16   Soap Opera   96   Scott Self [D]   17:02:42   2   2  
1  
2  
10312   Danelaw   105   Roy Olsen [D]   18:49:50   13   13  
2  
3  
2790   Sabani   105   Ben Miller [D]   19:06:43   17   17  
3  
4  
53160   TomKat   108   Thomas Kane [D]   19:16:58   18   18  
4  
5  
223   Stoopid Monkey   111   Chris Corley [D]   19:41:56   19   19  
5  
6  
93207   Gusto   99   Michael Wilson [D]   21:04:31   25   25  
6  
 



Division: E (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
40860   Tom Foolery   114   Chuck/Fred/ Ken Buckner/Prelle/Womack [E]   20:37:56   23   23  
1  
2  
584   Big D   126   Jim Foster [E]   21:00:24   24   24  
2  
3  
14   Outrageous   120   Ken Humphries [E]   21:06:14   26   26  
3  
4  
27   Soy Un Gatito JPB   126   Bob Brindley [E]   22:11:03   30   30  
4  
 



Division: F (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor [F]   17:45:13   4   4  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar [F]   17:54:48   5   5  
2  
3  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe [F]   18:11:34   6   6  
3  
4  
124   Blue Flash   78   Matthew Arno [F]   20:34:02   22   22  
4  
5  
430   Kinderspel   87   John Bell [F]   23:12:44   31   31  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network