25th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-15, 2011in

PHRF Bacardi Racing fleet (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 51338, Musica, Cliff Haddox[A], 1- ; 1   
2. 12039, Aeolus, James Liston[A], 3- ; 3   
3. 75, Gold Rush, Gregory Way[A], 7- ; 7   
4. 52956, Hot Ticket, James Hightower[A], 9- ; 9   
5. 145, Rebecca, Glenn Gault[A], 16- ; 16   
 



Division: B (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 5598T, Kenai, Chris Lewis[B], 14- ; 14   
2. 32111, Passion, Steve Hastings[B], 15- ; 15   
3. 87572, Millennium Express, Christopher Dees[B], 20- ; 20   
4. CAY234, Java Knight, Fu Liem[B], 21- ; 21   
5. 35053, Coyote, Mike Naugher[B], 28- ; 28   
 



Division: C (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. NA19, ALERT, Drew Peerless[C], 8- ; 8   
2. 52007, Tango, Paul Koeller[C], 10- ; 10   
3. 007, Parrot Tales, Larry Blankenhagen[C], 11- ; 11   
4. 52107, CENTURION, James Winton[C], 12- ; 12   
5. 32887, $iphon, Peter van Oosten[C], 27- ; 27   
6. 122A, Easy Does It, Uzi Ozeri[C], 29- ; 29   
 



Division: D (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 16, Soap Opera, Scott Self[D], 2- ; 2   
2. 10312, Danelaw, Roy Olsen[D], 13- ; 13   
3. 2790, Sabani, Ben Miller[D], 17- ; 17   
4. 53160, TomKat, Thomas Kane[D], 18- ; 18   
5. 223, Stoopid Monkey, Chris Corley[D], 19- ; 19   
6. 93207, Gusto, Michael Wilson[D], 25- ; 25   
 



Division: E (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 40860, Tom Foolery, Chuck/Fred/ Ken Buckner/Prelle/Womack[E], 23- ; 23   
2. 584, Big D, Jim Foster[E], 24- ; 24   
3. 14, Outrageous, Ken Humphries[E], 26- ; 26   
4. 27, Soy Un Gatito JPB, Bob Brindley[E], 30- ; 30   
 



Division: F (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. USA 14, Rented Mule, Bryan Taylor[F], 4- ; 4   
2. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar[F], 5- ; 5   
3. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe[F], 6- ; 6   
4. 124, Blue Flash, Matthew Arno[F], 22- ; 22   
5. 430, Kinderspel, John Bell[F], 31- ; 31   
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 276, Abandoned Assets, Jim Van Fleet[A], 1- ; 1   
2. USA 30, Wing and a Prayer, Bill Coxwell[A], 2- ; 2   
3. 215, tribology, Doug Casey[A], 3- ; 3   
4. 009, Nelda Ray, Peter Pattullo[A], 4- ; 4   
5. 110, Beyond Logic, Jay Newman[A], 6- ; 6   
6. 32A, Masalama, Dwight Burdick[A], 13/DNC1- ; 13   
 



Division: B-Cru (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 16, Double Standard, William Worsham[B-Cru], 5- ; 5   
2. 22, CatNap, Rich Wheeler[B-Cru], 7- ; 7   
3. 28A, Momma Kat, Paul Boyd[B-Cru], 13/DNF1- ; 13T   
3. 51A, Meris, Darin Keever[B-Cru], 13/DNF1- ; 13T   
3. 23A, Randy Jo, Kenneth Marrs[B-Cru], 13/DNF1- ; 13T   
3. 26A, Flavia, Ray Cormier[B-Cru], 13/DNF1- ; 13T   
 



Cruising without spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 18, 2011 12:44:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A-B%26R-Canvas (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 8A, Mast Transit, Peter Finn[A-B&R-Canvas], 27- ; 27   
2. 38109, Wandering Star, Thomas Sherrill Jr[A-B&R-Canvas], 36- ; 36   
3. 49A, Seafari, Larry Becker[A-B&R-Canvas], 44- ; 44   
4. 12A, Tia Juanita, Daniel Knierien[A-B&R-Canvas], 50- ; 50   
5. 106A, Lagniappe, Will Nees[A-B&R-Canvas], 65- ; 65   
6. 47A, Reliance (RDG), Russell Treat[A-B&R-Canvas], 79- ; 79   
7. 427, Sherry G, Willard Kimbrell[A-B&R-Canvas], 108- ; 108   
8. 48A, Very Good Year, Alan Carr[A-B&R-Canvas], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
8. 11A, Stardust, Dan Wampler[A-B&R-Canvas], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
 



Division: B-B%26R-Canvas (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 281, Solstice (OCS 1hr), Ed Brauer[B-B&R-Canvas], 64- ; 64   
2. 342, More Good Timin', Ernie Rogers[B-B&R-Canvas], 68- ; 68   
3. 41A, Semper Fi, Joseph Beck[B-B&R-Canvas], 83- ; 83   
4. 150, Waypoint, Sea Scout Ship 150 Fisher[B-B&R-Canvas], 85- ; 85   
5. 777A, Paradise, Kurtis Sampson[B-B&R-Canvas], 86- ; 86   
6. 141 A, Tarah Shell, Shannon Hicks[B-B&R-Canvas], 109/DNF1- ; 109   
 



Division: C-Cutter (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 149, Rhapsody, James Greenlee[C-Cutter], 22- ; 22   
2. 302, Windship, Gary Watkins[C-Cutter], 34- ; 34   
3. 58, Susie Q, Richard Sherman[C-Cutter], 58- ; 58   
4. 50A, Meltemi III, Christopher Logothetis[C-Cutter], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
4. 37, LibroVent, Glen Miller[C-Cutter], 109/DNC1- ; 109T   
4. 42A, Isabelle, Daniel Bendig[C-Cutter], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
 



Division: D-Cutter (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Cimboco, Phil Pierce[D-Cutter], 5- ; 5   
2. 14, Kokomo, Jim Lindeman[D-Cutter], 19- ; 19   
3. 6A, Low Keys, Ed Bush[D-Cutter], 54- ; 54   
4. 25, zanzibar, marshall leicht[D-Cutter], 62- ; 62   
5. 35 A, Kulani, Francis Garrigues[D-Cutter], 66- ; 66   
6. 5A, Dances With Dragons, Wayne Harris[D-Cutter], 75- ; 75   
7. 31A, MONARCH, Charles-Dauphin Miller[D-Cutter], 109/DNF1- ; 109   
 



Division: E-Ketch (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 77, C-Time, Osmond Young[E-Ketch], 1- ; 1   
2. 84, Beachcomber, Ross Heard[E-Ketch], 4- ; 4   
3. 22102, Gypsy North, Ship 150 C Kemp[E-Ketch], 7- ; 7   
4. 663, BELLA, JERRY HYATT[E-Ketch], 10- ; 10   
5. 110, Moonlight Mile, Ed Lowrie[E-Ketch], 48- ; 48   
6. 329, Blame It on Buffett, James Tyson[E-Ketch], 53- ; 53   
7. 292, Andante, Tom Taylor[E-Ketch], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
7. 102A, Vive Tu Vida, Lonny Doss[E-Ketch], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
 



Division: F-PHRF (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 21764, Soothsayer, Roy Newberry, Sr./Sea Scouts 951[F-PHRF], 3- ; 3   
2. 33406, Alessandra, Sea Scouts Ship 150 Andrus[F-PHRF], 12- ; 12   
3. 444, Orion, Jim Apple[F-PHRF], 17- ; 17   
4. 353, Espada, John Servis[F-PHRF], 18- ; 18   
5. 440, French Kiss, John Broderick[F-PHRF], 26- ; 26   
6. 6, Indian summer, Pat Cunningham[F-PHRF], 33- ; 33   
7. 3469, Quest, Dennis Fegan[F-PHRF], 41- ; 41   
8. 71, Christel Ann, Bud DeCoste[F-PHRF], 78- ; 78   
 



Division: G (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 42561, Patriot, Doug Drewry[G], 37- ; 37   
2. 1650, Starfish, Ken Weatherford[G], 40- ; 40   
3. 39A, Sea Ya II, Walter Gameiro[G], 45- ; 45   
4. 334, Cache', Robert L. Giles[G], 109/DNF1- ; 109   
 



Division: H (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 101, FRAYED KNOT, Ted Greak[H], 2- ; 2   
2. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, HANS KNICKREHM[H], 15- ; 15   
3. 001, Other Woman, Brantly Minor[H], 21- ; 21   
4. M 45, Tropic Breeze, John E. Jones[H], 30- ; 30   
5. H450, Transcend, Joseph Shapiro[H], 39- ; 39   
6. 170, August Sun, Martin Payne[H], 63- ; 63   
7. 35, Gypsy Wind II, Robert Putz[H], 109/DNF1- ; 109   
 



Division: I (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 29A, Angantyr, Erik Oistad[I], 13- ; 13   
2. 510, Sweet Leilani, Mark Rock[I], 14- ; 14   
3. 007, El Viento, Jess Brooks[I], 42- ; 42   
4. 60187, Sea Nymph, William van Ravenswaay[I], 52- ; 52   
5. 20, Dame Alicia (OCS 1hr), Horst Albrecht[I], 59- ; 59   
6. 21, Medicinal Purpose, Eric Heinz[I], 72- ; 72   
7. 34, Sails Call (OCS 1hr), Dave Allen[I], 82- ; 82   
 



Division: J (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 15, Warrior, Harold Peterson[J], 23- ; 23   
2. 099, Aina Makani, Eric Trout[J], 57- ; 57   
3. 1511, Easyway, Steve Samuel[J], 67- ; 67   
4. 5981, Compulsion II, Edward Hughes[J], 69- ; 69   
5. 34A, Windfreak, Tim Brannan[J], 109/DNC1- ; 109T   
5. 109, Sea Sharp, Gottfried Schiller[J], 109/DNC1- ; 109T   
5. 18A, Gratitude, Captain Ken Hogrefe[J], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
 



Division: K-CANVAS (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 4224, Wanita Cantik, Dave Person[K-CANVAS], 11- ; 11   
2. 089, Southern Girl, Larry Shelton[K-CANVAS], 35- ; 35   
3. 13, Cayenne, Mike Nodier[K-CANVAS], 38- ; 38   
4. 128, Caramba, John LeBourhis[K-CANVAS], 74- ; 74   
5. 000, Two J Birds, Lucy Newman[K-CANVAS], 84- ; 84   
6. 294, Barbara Ann, Dan Arthur[K-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
6. 22, Sun Runner, Ralph Unglaube[K-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
 



Division: L-CANVAS (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 1984, Chakota Red, Carl Curtiss[L-CANVAS], 8- ; 8   
2. 53, Astarte, Cheryl E. Morvillo[L-CANVAS], 25- ; 25   
3. 56A, Coconut, Greg Kutsen[L-CANVAS], 29- ; 29   
4. 17A, Mary O, Captain John Coggin[L-CANVAS], 49- ; 49   
5. 242, APOTHEKER, Fleming (Jim) Clower[L-CANVAS], 55- ; 55   
6. 31406, Lady Cassandra(MTR 30min), Richard Williams[L-CANVAS], 60- ; 60   
7. 4, Bonkers, Kyle Stallones[L-CANVAS], 76- ; 76   
8. 130A, Janler II, Joey Abshire[L-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109   
 



Division: M-CANVAS (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 3607, SOEL, Oscar Latiolais[M-CANVAS], 6- ; 6   
2. USA 62, Cayuse, Hal Haltom[M-CANVAS], 20- ; 20   
3. 273, Rima, Robert Jack[M-CANVAS], 24- ; 24   
4. 135, Asylum, Jack Seitzinger[M-CANVAS], 28- ; 28   
5. 132A assigne, Morning Star, Richard Fisher[M-CANVAS], 47- ; 47   
6. 133, Stellar of Course, Ronald Eddleman[M-CANVAS], 51- ; 51   
7. 381, Princesa del Viento, William Reese[M-CANVAS], 80- ; 80   
 



Division: N-CANVAS (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 373, KATANA, Terry Young[N-CANVAS], 9- ; 9   
2. 293, Pro Re Nata, Tom Macaluso[N-CANVAS], 16- ; 16   
3. 194, Sun-BB, Alan Reeve[N-CANVAS], 31- ; 31   
4. 565, fun hunter, terry hollar[N-CANVAS], 43- ; 43   
5. 299, Serenidad, Kevin O'Neill[N-CANVAS], 46- ; 46   
6. 2158, After Hours, Bill Jorgensen[N-CANVAS], 71- ; 71   
7. 294, Capt. Nini, Randy Nini[N-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109   
 



Division: O-CANVAS (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 63, Beau Navire, Bill Casnovsky[O-CANVAS], 56- ; 56   
2. 3371, Sea Gypsy, Bill Jenko[O-CANVAS], 77- ; 77   
3. 4070, Sweet Sal, Sally Webster[O-CANVAS], 81- ; 81   
4. 165, Farther Stars, John Coon[O-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109   
 



Division: P-CANVAS (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Orion, David Popken[P-CANVAS], 32- ; 32   
2. 33A, Vera May, Stephen Thompson[P-CANVAS], 61- ; 61   
3. 55, Gemini, James Hammond[P-CANVAS], 70- ; 70   
4. 52979, Solitaire, Thomas Campbell[P-CANVAS], 73- ; 73   
5. 54A, White Star, Joe Vied[P-CANVAS], 109/DNC1- ; 109T   
5. 595, Slow Lane, Terry Minter[P-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
 



Cruising Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 3, La Isla, Al Poindexter[A], 1- ; 1   
2. 40707, SHAKEN NOT STIRRED, Walter Caldwell[A], 2- ; 2   
3. 138, Noble Lady, Russ Lundemo[A], 9- ; 9   
4. 52492, Ambition, Philip Schutts[A], 21- ; 21   
5. 28422, CHIRON, Greg Gladden[A], 22- ; 22   
6. 25, Voyager, Frank Easby-Smith[A], 24- ; 24   
7. 52892, Artemis, Robert Thompson[A], 25- ; 25   
 



Division: B (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 46, Makan Angin, Howard Hughes[B], 6- ; 6   
2. GBR2147L, Karen, Phillip Lupton[B], 10- ; 10   
3. 10, Figaro, Gerhard Wittich[B], 13- ; 13   
4. 9, LONGHAWK, Sam Crowder[B], 15- ; 15   
5. 3451, Cadenza, Alan Moore[B], 17- ; 17   
6. 40175, Kalei-o-lani, Bill Kessinger[B], 19- ; 19   
7. 16, CURMUDGEON II, Terry Cantrell[B], 23- ; 23   
 



Division: C (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 10095, MOXIE, Stephen Lack[C], 5- ; 5   
2. 37, Rapa Nui, john sneider[C], 8- ; 8   
3. B90, Feelin Nauti, James White[C], 12- ; 12   
4. 271, SeaFlight, Mark Hiler[C], 14- ; 14   
5. 121, Topaz, Tom Frankum[C], 16- ; 16   
6. GBR 1538R, Ahoy Mon, Patrick Hooyman[C], 26- ; 26   
7. 2, Mary Jane, John Duffy[C], 27- ; 27   
8. 1847, Firefly, Thomas Zaal[C], 31/DNF1- ; 31   
 



Division: D (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 11899, BANJO GIRL, Jay Zittrer[D], 3- ; 3   
2. 38, New Catalina 355, Kent Little[D], 4- ; 4   
3. 714, ChaChing, Edward Skeffington[D], 7- ; 7   
4. 36A, Largo, David Allen[D], 11- ; 11   
5. 52, Sodalis, Jim Demarest[D], 18- ; 18   
6. 376, Moonlighter, Travis Smith[D], 20- ; 20   
7. 57A, Baby Ruth, Hector Willars[D], 31/DNC1- ; 31T   
7. 44A, Mother Ocean, Greg Porter[D], 31/DNF1- ; 31T   
 



Withdraw prior to start (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 103, Corrival, Jerry Simoneaux, 6/DNC1- ; 6T   
1. 236, Speedster, Darius Esfahani, 6/DNC1- ; 6T   
 



Division: E (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 40, Ruthless, Donald H Anderson[E], 6/DNC1- ; 6   
 



Division: E-Ketch (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 144, Joan III, Maarten van Hasselt[E-Ketch], 6/DNC1- ; 6   
 



Division: O-CANVAS (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 52846, SusanneB, D. Slack[O-CANVAS], 6/DNC1- ; 6   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network