25th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-15, 2011

Cruising Spinnaker (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3   La Isla   105   c&c custom   Al Poindexter [A]   21:43:36   1   1  
1  
2  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   96   J 40 SD   Walter Caldwell [A]   21:55:28   2   2  
2  
3  
11899   BANJO GIRL   171   Hodgdon Yachts Alden Caravelle   Jay Zittrer [D]   22:15:14   3   3  
3  
4  
38   New Catalina 355   174   Catalina 35   Kent Little [D]   22:24:48   4   4  
4  
5  
10095   MOXIE   147   Hinckley 38 Sloop   Stephen Lack [C]   22:30:58   5   5  
5  
6  
46   Makan Angin   135   Beneteau Oceanis 411   Howard Hughes [B]   22:34:40   6   6  
6  
7  
714   ChaChing   192   Cheoy Lee Perry 35   Edward Skeffington [D]   22:41:25   7   7  
7  
8  
37   Rapa Nui   141   Beneteau 37   john sneider [C]   23:05:51   8   8  
8  
9  
138   Noble Lady   90   Beneteau 473   Russ Lundemo [A]   23:15:00   9   9  
9  
10  
GBR2147L   Karen   126   Hanse 370   Phillip Lupton [B]   23:19:33   10   10  
10  
11  
36A   Largo   156   Gulfstar sailmaster   David Allen [D]   23:19:42   11   11  
11  
12  
B90   Feelin Nauti   147   Beneteau 32 First   James White [C]   23:22:03   12   12  
12  
13  
10   Figaro   135   Contessa OOD 34 SM   Gerhard Wittich [B]   23:25:39   13   13  
13  
14  
271   SeaFlight   149   Catalina 400   Mark Hiler [C]   23:37:59   14   14  
14  
15  
9   LONGHAWK   129   Beneteau Oceanis 43 SD   Sam Crowder [B]   23:38:14   15   15  
15  
16  
121   Topaz   141   Valiant V42   Tom Frankum [C]   23:39:57   16   16  
16  
17  
3451   Cadenza   129   Beneteau 411   Alan Moore [B]   23:51:07   17   17  
17  
18  
52   Sodalis   159   Pacific Seacraft 40 SD   Jim Demarest [D]   23:59:21   18   18  
18  
19  
40175   Kalei-o-lani   138   Caliber 40 LRC-SE   Bill Kessinger [B]   24:22:03   19   19  
19  
20  
376   Moonlighter   186   Cal Cal 29   Travis Smith [D]   24:46:07   20   20  
20  
21  
52492   Ambition   81   Beneteau 473 SD   Philip Schutts [A]   24:51:24   21   21  
21  
22  
28422   CHIRON   81   Wauquiez Centurion 42   Greg Gladden [A]   25:07:25   22   22  
22  
23  
16   CURMUDGEON II   132   Morgan Morgan 366   Terry Cantrell [B]   25:25:48   23   23  
23  
24  
25   Voyager   99   Beneteau Oceanis 461   Frank Easby-Smith [A]   26:44:31   24   24  
24  
25  
52892   Artemis   87   Sabre Yachts 426   Robert Thompson [A]   26:53:46   25   25  
25  
26  
GBR 1538R   Ahoy Mon   141   Hunter 38   Patrick Hooyman [C]   27:38:10   26   26  
26  
27  
2   Mary Jane   144   Beneteau    John Duffy [C]   28:35:15   27   27  
27  
28  
57A   Baby Ruth   195   Beneteau Oceanis 281   Hector Willars [D]   NO TIME   31/DNC1   31T  
28  
28  
44A   Mother Ocean   234   Northshore Marine Fisher 37   Greg Porter [D]   NO TIME   31/DNF1   31T  
28  
28  
1847   Firefly   147   Catalina 36 Mk II   Thomas Zaal [C]   NO TIME   31/DNF1   31T  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network