25th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-15, 2011

Multihull (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
276   Abandoned Assets   -51   Corsair 31-1d   Jim Van Fleet [A]   19:16:23   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 30   Wing and a Prayer   18   Custom 30' Trimaran   Bill Coxwell [A]   19:55:40   2   2  
2  
3  
215   tribology   -21   Corsair 31UC   Doug Casey [A]   20:01:14   3   3  
3  
4  
009   Nelda Ray   -48   Farrier F33R   Peter Pattullo [A]   20:32:31   4   4  
4  
5  
16   Double Standard   87   Maine Cat Maine Cat 30   William Worsham [B-Cru]   23:03:55   5   5  
5  
6  
110   Beyond Logic   21   Corsair F 28R   Jay Newman [A]   23:24:37   6   6  
6  
7  
22   CatNap   105   MaineCat MaineCat 30   Rich Wheeler [B-Cru]   28:12:13   7   7  
7  
8  
26A   Flavia   201   Prout Quest 31   Ray Cormier [B-Cru]   NO TIME   13/DNF1   13T  
8  
8  
51A   Meris   180   Com-Pac Yachts C-Cat 3214   Darin Keever [B-Cru]   NO TIME   13/DNF1   13T  
8  
8  
23A   Randy Jo   165   Lagoon 420   Kenneth Marrs [B-Cru]   NO TIME   13/DNF1   13T  
8  
8  
32A   Masalama   -30   Wild Marine Wildcat 45   Dwight Burdick [A]   NO TIME   13/DNC1   13T  
8  
8  
28A   Momma Kat   54   Malcolm Tennant(designer) Timeliner 46   Paul Boyd [B-Cru]   NO TIME   13/DNF1   13T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network