25th Annual Harvest Moon Regatta ®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 13-15, 2011

PHRF Bacardi Racing fleet (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 51338, Musica, Aerdyne 38, Cliff Haddox[A], 1- ; 1   
2. 16, Soap Opera, Hobie 33 Hobie 33, Scott Self[D], 2- ; 2   
3. 12039, Aeolus, J Boats J/120, James Liston[A], 3- ; 3   
4. USA 14, Rented Mule, Viper 830, Bryan Taylor[F], 4- ; 4   
5. 296, Stinger, J-Boats J/105, J B Bednar[F], 5- ; 5   
6. 181, Hamburg, J-Boats J/109, Albrecht Goethe[F], 6- ; 6   
7. 75, Gold Rush, C&C 115, Gregory Way[A], 7- ; 7   
8. NA19, ALERT, McCurdy & Rhodes Navy 44, Drew Peerless[C], 8- ; 8   
9. 52956, Hot Ticket, King Marine Summit 40, James Hightower[A], 9- ; 9   
10. 52007, Tango, Tayana 52 -aft cockpit, Paul Koeller[C], 10- ; 10   
11. 007, Parrot Tales, C&C 121, Larry Blankenhagen[C], 11- ; 11   
12. 52107, CENTURION, Sabre 426, James Winton[C], 12- ; 12   
13. 10312, Danelaw, Morgan 42-2, Roy Olsen[D], 13- ; 13   
14. 5598T, Kenai, TPI J-44, Chris Lewis[B], 14- ; 14   
15. 32111, Passion, Santa Cruz 50, Steve Hastings[B], 15- ; 15   
16. 145, Rebecca, J Boat J/120, Glenn Gault[A], 16- ; 16   
17. 2790, Sabani, Beneteau 38, Ben Miller[D], 17- ; 17   
18. 53160, TomKat, J Boats J 29 MHIB, Roller Furler, Thomas Kane[D], 18- ; 18   
19. 223, Stoopid Monkey, J-Boats J-29, Chris Corley[D], 19- ; 19   
20. 87572, Millennium Express, Alsberg Bros. Express 37, Christopher Dees[B], 20- ; 20   
21. CAY234, Java Knight, Beneteau 47.7, Fu Liem[B], 21- ; 21   
22. 124, Blue Flash, J-Boats J-105, Matthew Arno[F], 22- ; 22   
23. 40860, Tom Foolery, C&C C&C 383 WK, Chuck/Fred/ Ken Buckner/Prelle/Womack[E], 23- ; 23   
24. 584, Big D, Peterson 34, Jim Foster[E], 24- ; 24   
25. 93207, Gusto, Olson 30, Michael Wilson[D], 25- ; 25   
26. 14, Outrageous, Cal 39- II SD, Ken Humphries[E], 26- ; 26   
27. 32887, $iphon, C&C 41, Peter van Oosten[C], 27- ; 27   
28. 35053, Coyote, carroll marine 1D35, Mike Naugher[B], 28- ; 28   
29. 122A, Easy Does It, endeavour sloop, Uzi Ozeri[C], 29- ; 29   
30. 27, Soy Un Gatito JPB, Beneteau Oceanis 440, Bob Brindley[E], 30- ; 30   
31. 430, Kinderspel, J 105, John Bell[F], 31- ; 31   
 



Multihull (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 276, Abandoned Assets, Corsair 31-1d, Jim Van Fleet[A], 1- ; 1   
2. USA 30, Wing and a Prayer, Custom 30' Trimaran, Bill Coxwell[A], 2- ; 2   
3. 215, tribology, Corsair 31UC, Doug Casey[A], 3- ; 3   
4. 009, Nelda Ray, Farrier F33R, Peter Pattullo[A], 4- ; 4   
5. 16, Double Standard, Maine Cat Maine Cat 30, William Worsham[B-Cru], 5- ; 5   
6. 110, Beyond Logic, Corsair F 28R, Jay Newman[A], 6- ; 6   
7. 22, CatNap, MaineCat MaineCat 30, Rich Wheeler[B-Cru], 7- ; 7   
8. 26A, Flavia, Prout Quest 31, Ray Cormier[B-Cru], 13/DNF1- ; 13T   
8. 23A, Randy Jo, Lagoon 420, Kenneth Marrs[B-Cru], 13/DNF1- ; 13T   
8. 51A, Meris, Com-Pac Yachts C-Cat 3214, Darin Keever[B-Cru], 13/DNF1- ; 13T   
8. 32A, Masalama, Wild Marine Wildcat 45, Dwight Burdick[A], 13/DNC1- ; 13T   
8. 28A, Momma Kat, Malcolm Tennant(designer) Timeliner 46, Paul Boyd[B-Cru], 13/DNF1- ; 13T   
 



Cruising without spinnaker (108 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 18, 2011 12:44:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 77, C-Time, Whitby 42, Osmond Young[E-Ketch], 1- ; 1   
2. 101, FRAYED KNOT, Hunter 430, Ted Greak[H], 2- ; 2   
3. 21764, Soothsayer, Peterson Custom, Roy Newberry, Sr./Sea Scouts 951[F-PHRF], 3- ; 3   
4. 84, Beachcomber, Morgan 416, Ross Heard[E-Ketch], 4- ; 4   
5. 24, Cimboco, Island Packet IP38, Phil Pierce[D-Cutter], 5- ; 5   
6. 3607, SOEL, Moody 36S, Oscar Latiolais[M-CANVAS], 6- ; 6   
7. 22102, Gypsy North, Whitby 42 Ketch, Ship 150 C Kemp[E-Ketch], 7- ; 7   
8. 1984, Chakota Red, Hunter 34, Carl Curtiss[L-CANVAS], 8- ; 8   
9. 373, KATANA, Hunter Hunter 34, Terry Young[N-CANVAS], 9- ; 9   
10. 663, BELLA, FORMOSA INDEPENDENCE, JERRY HYATT[E-Ketch], 10- ; 10   
11. 4224, Wanita Cantik, Angel Marine Nassau 42, Dave Person[K-CANVAS], 11- ; 11   
12. 33406, Alessandra, Swede 41, Sea Scouts Ship 150 Andrus[F-PHRF], 12- ; 12   
13. 29A, Angantyr, Abeking & Rasmussen custom, Erik Oistad[I], 13- ; 13   
14. 510, Sweet Leilani, Ericson 381, Mark Rock[I], 14- ; 14   
15. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, TRINTELLA SLOOP 42, HANS KNICKREHM[H], 15- ; 15   
16. 293, Pro Re Nata, Ericson 34, Tom Macaluso[N-CANVAS], 16- ; 16   
17. 444, Orion, Islander Islander 36 SD, Jim Apple[F-PHRF], 17- ; 17   
18. 353, Espada, Grand Soleil 39, John Servis[F-PHRF], 18- ; 18   
19. 14, Kokomo, Pacific Seacraft Crealock44, Jim Lindeman[D-Cutter], 19- ; 19   
20. USA 62, Cayuse, Tayana 52, Hal Haltom[M-CANVAS], 20- ; 20   
21. 001, Other Woman, Beneteau Oceanis 400, Brantly Minor[H], 21- ; 21   
22. 149, Rhapsody, Pacific Seacraft 37 Crealock, James Greenlee[C-Cutter], 22- ; 22   
23. 15, Warrior, Cal 35-2, Harold Peterson[J], 23- ; 23   
24. 273, Rima, Valiant Yachts 40, Robert Jack[M-CANVAS], 24- ; 24   
25. 53, Astarte, Cal-Jensen Cal 40, Cheryl E. Morvillo[L-CANVAS], 25- ; 25   
26. 440, French Kiss, beneteau 440, John Broderick[F-PHRF], 26- ; 26   
27. 8A, Mast Transit, Hunter 2008, Peter Finn[A-B&R-Canvas], 27- ; 27   
28. 135, Asylum, Hallberg Rassy Sloop, Jack Seitzinger[M-CANVAS], 28- ; 28   
29. 56A, Coconut, Ericson 38-200, Greg Kutsen[L-CANVAS], 29- ; 29   
30. M 45, Tropic Breeze, Catalina 45CC, John E. Jones[H], 30- ; 30   
31. 194, Sun-BB, Ericson 35-3, Alan Reeve[N-CANVAS], 31- ; 31   
32. 4, Orion, Hunter H30, David Popken[P-CANVAS], 32- ; 32   
33. 6, Indian summer, downeast ph, Pat Cunningham[F-PHRF], 33- ; 33   
34. 302, Windship, tayana mk ll 37, Gary Watkins[C-Cutter], 34- ; 34   
35. 089, Southern Girl, Catalina 470, Larry Shelton[K-CANVAS], 35- ; 35   
36. 38109, Wandering Star, Hunter 38, Thomas Sherrill Jr[A-B&R-Canvas], 36- ; 36   
37. 42561, Patriot, Beneteau F435, Doug Drewry[G], 37- ; 37   
38. 13, Cayenne, Beneteau Oceanis 400, Mike Nodier[K-CANVAS], 38- ; 38   
39. H450, Transcend, Hunter Passage 450, Joseph Shapiro[H], 39- ; 39   
40. 1650, Starfish, Beneteau First 42, Ken Weatherford[G], 40- ; 40   
41. 3469, Quest, Catalina Mark II, Dennis Fegan[F-PHRF], 41- ; 41   
42. 007, El Viento, Beneteau 37 SD, Jess Brooks[I], 42- ; 42   
43. 565, fun hunter, hunter sloop, terry hollar[N-CANVAS], 43- ; 43   
44. 49A, Seafari, Hunter , Larry Becker[A-B&R-Canvas], 44- ; 44   
45. 39A, Sea Ya II, Macgregor M65, Walter Gameiro[G], 45- ; 45   
46. 299, Serenidad, Ericson 34, Kevin O'Neill[N-CANVAS], 46- ; 46   
47. 132A assigne, Morning Star, TAYANG Center Cockpit Sloop, Richard Fisher[M-CANVAS], 47- ; 47   
48. 110, Moonlight Mile, Pearson365 365 Ketch, Ed Lowrie[E-Ketch], 48- ; 48   
49. 17A, Mary O, Hunter Caribena, Captain John Coggin[L-CANVAS], 49- ; 49   
50. 12A, Tia Juanita, Hunter 36, Daniel Knierien[A-B&R-Canvas], 50- ; 50   
51. 133, Stellar of Course, Cal 33, Ronald Eddleman[M-CANVAS], 51- ; 51   
52. 60187, Sea Nymph, Beneteau Moorings 432, William van Ravenswaay[I], 52- ; 52   
53. 329, Blame It on Buffett, Pearson 365, James Tyson[E-Ketch], 53- ; 53   
54. 6A, Low Keys, Island Packet 38, Ed Bush[D-Cutter], 54- ; 54   
55. 242, APOTHEKER, Ericson 35 Mk III, Fleming (Jim) Clower[L-CANVAS], 55- ; 55   
56. 63, Beau Navire, Passport Yachts Passport 40, Bill Casnovsky[O-CANVAS], 56- ; 56   
57. 099, Aina Makani, Tartan 31, Eric Trout[J], 57- ; 57   
58. 58, Susie Q, cabo rico cr38, Richard Sherman[C-Cutter], 58- ; 58   
59. 20, Dame Alicia (OCS 1hr), Ling Hay , Horst Albrecht[I], 59- ; 59   
60. 31406, Lady Cassandra(MTR 30min), Hunter Legend, Richard Williams[L-CANVAS], 60- ; 60   
61. 33A, Vera May, Hallberg-Rassy Mistral 33, Stephen Thompson[P-CANVAS], 61- ; 61   
62. 25, zanzibar, island packett 380, marshall leicht[D-Cutter], 62- ; 62   
63. 170, August Sun, Jeanneau 40', Martin Payne[H], 63- ; 63   
64. 281, Solstice (OCS 1hr), Hunter 41DS, Ed Brauer[B-B&R-Canvas], 64- ; 64   
65. 106A, Lagniappe, Hunter 310, Will Nees[A-B&R-Canvas], 65- ; 65   
66. 35 A, Kulani, Lord Nelson Lord Nelson 41, Francis Garrigues[D-Cutter], 66- ; 66   
67. 1511, Easyway, Catalina mkll36, Steve Samuel[J], 67- ; 67   
68. 342, More Good Timin', Hunter 46 LE, Ernie Rogers[B-B&R-Canvas], 68- ; 68   
69. 5981, Compulsion II, Catalina 1991 Catalina 30, Edward Hughes[J], 69- ; 69   
70. 55, Gemini, C & C C & C 35, Landfall, James Hammond[P-CANVAS], 70- ; 70   
71. 2158, After Hours, Laguna Yachts Inc. Laguna 30, Bill Jorgensen[N-CANVAS], 71- ; 71   
72. 21, Medicinal Purpose, Beneteau Oceanis 381, Eric Heinz[I], 72- ; 72   
73. 52979, Solitaire, Jachtwerf Victoria Victoire 933, Thomas Campbell[P-CANVAS], 73- ; 73   
74. 128, Caramba, Catalina 470, John LeBourhis[K-CANVAS], 74- ; 74   
75. 5A, Dances With Dragons, Tayana Vancouver 42, aft cockpit, Wayne Harris[D-Cutter], 75- ; 75   
76. 4, Bonkers, Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36i, Kyle Stallones[L-CANVAS], 76- ; 76   
77. 3371, Sea Gypsy, Cheoy Lee 38, Bill Jenko[O-CANVAS], 77- ; 77   
78. 71, Christel Ann, Catalina 387, Bud DeCoste[F-PHRF], 78- ; 78   
79. 47A, Reliance (RDG), Hunter 36, Russell Treat[A-B&R-Canvas], 79- ; 79   
80. 381, Princesa del Viento, Catalina 380, William Reese[M-CANVAS], 80- ; 80   
81. 4070, Sweet Sal, Caliber Sloop, Sally Webster[O-CANVAS], 81- ; 81   
82. 34, Sails Call (OCS 1hr), Beneteau Oceanis 390 WK, Dave Allen[I], 82- ; 82   
83. 41A, Semper Fi, Hunter 41DS, Joseph Beck[B-B&R-Canvas], 83- ; 83   
84. 000, Two J Birds, Beneteau 39.3, Lucy Newman[K-CANVAS], 84- ; 84   
85. 150, Waypoint, Hunter Passage 42, Sea Scout Ship 150 Fisher[B-B&R-Canvas], 85- ; 85   
86. 777A, Paradise, Hunter Passage 42, Kurtis Sampson[B-B&R-Canvas], 86- ; 86   
87. 427, Sherry G, Hunter Marine 1985, Willard Kimbrell[A-B&R-Canvas], 108- ; 108   
88. 102A, Vive Tu Vida, Irwin Ketch, Lonny Doss[E-Ketch], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 18A, Gratitude, O'Day , Captain Ken Hogrefe[J], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 292, Andante, Blue Water builders Vagabond, Tom Taylor[E-Ketch], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 42A, Isabelle, Gozzard 36, Daniel Bendig[C-Cutter], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 48A, Very Good Year, Hunter 38, Alan Carr[A-B&R-Canvas], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 294, Capt. Nini, Catalina 350, Randy Nini[N-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 595, Slow Lane, Catalina 34, Terry Minter[P-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 34A, Windfreak, Pearson 36-2, Tim Brannan[J], 109/DNC1- ; 109T   
88. 165, Farther Stars, Catalina C-380, John Coon[O-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 54A, White Star, Pearson Alberg 35, Joe Vied[P-CANVAS], 109/DNC1- ; 109T   
88. 141 A, Tarah Shell, Hunter 41 aft cockpit, Shannon Hicks[B-B&R-Canvas], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 334, Cache', Beneteau 50, Robert L. Giles[G], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 109, Sea Sharp, O Day O Day 34, Gottfried Schiller[J], 109/DNC1- ; 109T   
88. 35, Gypsy Wind II, Catalina 470, Robert Putz[H], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 130A, Janler II, Beneteau 361, Joey Abshire[L-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 11A, Stardust, Hunter 2004 Hunter 36 Aux Sloop, Dan Wampler[A-B&R-Canvas], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 31A, MONARCH, Island Packet IP 45, Charles-Dauphin Miller[D-Cutter], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 37, LibroVent, Goderich 37 Steel Hull, Glen Miller[C-Cutter], 109/DNC1- ; 109T   
88. 294, Barbara Ann, Catalina 42 wing keel, Dan Arthur[K-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 22, Sun Runner, Beneteau Moorings 432, Ralph Unglaube[K-CANVAS], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
88. 50A, Meltemi III, Victoria Victoria 34, Christopher Logothetis[C-Cutter], 109/DNF1- ; 109T   
 



Cruising Spinnaker (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 3, La Isla, c&c custom, Al Poindexter[A], 1- ; 1   
2. 40707, SHAKEN NOT STIRRED, J 40 SD, Walter Caldwell[A], 2- ; 2   
3. 11899, BANJO GIRL, Hodgdon Yachts Alden Caravelle, Jay Zittrer[D], 3- ; 3   
4. 38, New Catalina 355, Catalina 35, Kent Little[D], 4- ; 4   
5. 10095, MOXIE, Hinckley 38 Sloop, Stephen Lack[C], 5- ; 5   
6. 46, Makan Angin, Beneteau Oceanis 411, Howard Hughes[B], 6- ; 6   
7. 714, ChaChing, Cheoy Lee Perry 35, Edward Skeffington[D], 7- ; 7   
8. 37, Rapa Nui, Beneteau 37, john sneider[C], 8- ; 8   
9. 138, Noble Lady, Beneteau 473, Russ Lundemo[A], 9- ; 9   
10. GBR2147L, Karen, Hanse 370, Phillip Lupton[B], 10- ; 10   
11. 36A, Largo, Gulfstar sailmaster, David Allen[D], 11- ; 11   
12. B90, Feelin Nauti, Beneteau 32 First, James White[C], 12- ; 12   
13. 10, Figaro, Contessa OOD 34 SM, Gerhard Wittich[B], 13- ; 13   
14. 271, SeaFlight, Catalina 400, Mark Hiler[C], 14- ; 14   
15. 9, LONGHAWK, Beneteau Oceanis 43 SD, Sam Crowder[B], 15- ; 15   
16. 121, Topaz, Valiant V42, Tom Frankum[C], 16- ; 16   
17. 3451, Cadenza, Beneteau 411, Alan Moore[B], 17- ; 17   
18. 52, Sodalis, Pacific Seacraft 40 SD, Jim Demarest[D], 18- ; 18   
19. 40175, Kalei-o-lani, Caliber 40 LRC-SE, Bill Kessinger[B], 19- ; 19   
20. 376, Moonlighter, Cal Cal 29, Travis Smith[D], 20- ; 20   
21. 52492, Ambition, Beneteau 473 SD, Philip Schutts[A], 21- ; 21   
22. 28422, CHIRON, Wauquiez Centurion 42, Greg Gladden[A], 22- ; 22   
23. 16, CURMUDGEON II, Morgan Morgan 366, Terry Cantrell[B], 23- ; 23   
24. 25, Voyager, Beneteau Oceanis 461, Frank Easby-Smith[A], 24- ; 24   
25. 52892, Artemis, Sabre Yachts 426, Robert Thompson[A], 25- ; 25   
26. GBR 1538R, Ahoy Mon, Hunter 38, Patrick Hooyman[C], 26- ; 26   
27. 2, Mary Jane, Beneteau , John Duffy[C], 27- ; 27   
28. 57A, Baby Ruth, Beneteau Oceanis 281, Hector Willars[D], 31/DNC1- ; 31T   
28. 1847, Firefly, Catalina 36 Mk II, Thomas Zaal[C], 31/DNF1- ; 31T   
28. 44A, Mother Ocean, Northshore Marine Fisher 37, Greg Porter[D], 31/DNF1- ; 31T   
 



Withdraw prior to start (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 10:55:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 40, Ruthless, Catalina 470, Donald H Anderson[E], 6/DNC1- ; 6T   
1. 144, Joan III, Alberg Alberg 37, Maarten van Hasselt[E-Ketch], 6/DNC1- ; 6T   
1. 236, Speedster, Pacific Boats Olson 30, Darius Esfahani, 6/DNC1- ; 6T   
1. 103, Corrival, Columbia C-28, Jerry Simoneaux, 6/DNC1- ; 6T   
1. 52846, SusanneB, Passport 40, D. Slack[O-CANVAS], 6/DNC1- ; 6T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network