2011 Opti Gorge Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 13-14, 2011

Opti (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2011 4:28:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
USA 13616   Talia Toland   Blue   Seattle Yacht Club / CYC   3   3   [21/OCS]   3   3   2   1   1   2   2   1   [6]   2   5   28  
1  
2  
CAN 1470   Reece Myerscough   Red   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   4   5   [21/OCS]   2   1   1   6   2   [7]   1   3   1   5   1   32  
2  
3  
can1429   Lloyd Lyall   Red   Royal Vancouver   1   2   1   1   [6]   4   2   5   4   [6]   4   4   4   3   35  
3  
4  
can1428   Eric Lyall   Blue   Royal Vancouver   [15]   4   [8]   5   5   8   7   4   1   3   6   2   1   8   54  
4  
5  
Can 1345   John Owen   Blue   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   8   1   4   [9]   [9]   3   5   3   5   8   8   7   6   7   65  
5  
6  
CAN 1431   Andrew Moreno   Red   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   2   9   6   4   7   5   9   [10]   [10]   10   7   8   3   2   72  
6  
7  
CAN1450   Robbie Tulip   Red   RVYC   9   10   2   10   [11]   6   10   9   6   4   5   3   7   [12]   81  
7  
8  
11550   Daniel Postell   Red   LLSC   10   6   5   8   4   [11]   3   8   8   9   2   [13]   11   10   84T  
8  
9  
15027   Blake Bentzen   Red   Corinthian yacht club   5   8   3   7   8   7   [12]   7   3   11   10   9   [15]   6   84T  
9  
10  
19032   JULIAN MARTIN   Red   CYC-Seattle   7   7   [21/OCS]   6   2   13   4   6   9   5   [19]   5   8   19   91  
10  
11  
17260   Will Beckman   Red   Channa Beckman   6   12   7   11   10   10   11   [13]   11   [15]   13   12   10   13   126  
11  
12  
CAN5566   Liam Scott-Moncreiff   Red   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   11   11   12   [17]   12   9   13   11   14   13   12   11   [19]   9   138  
12  
13  
14283   Teddy Crane   Red   SYC   14   13   9   13   13   12   14   12   12   [19]   14   [19]   9   4   139  
13  
14  
15510   NICOLAS MARTIN   White   CYC-Seattle   [19]   16   13   12   14   14   8   [21/DNS]   13   7   11   10   14   14   146  
14  
15  
1812   Adam Krzeszowski   Blue   Sail Sand Point   13   14   15   15   16   15   15   14   15   [18]   15   14   [18]   18   179  
15  
16  
5464   Emme Beckman   Blue   CYC- Seattle   [17]   [18]   11   16   15   16   17   16   16   14   16   17   12   17   183  
16  
17  
5   Pearl Thijssen   Blue   sail sandpoint   [18]   15   10   18   17   17   16   15   17   [20]   17   15   17   16   190  
17  
18  
15566   Alexa Ripple   Red   Willamette Sailing Club   16   17   [21/DNF]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   12   9   18   13   11   201  
18  
19  
CAN1525   Benjamin McMaster   Blue   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   12   19   14   14   18   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   17   20   16   16   15   203  
19  
20  
CAN1526   Luke Rushton   Green   Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [21/DNS]   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   16   18   20   21/DSQ   20   242  
20  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network