PYC Junior Regatta 2011
Plymouth Yacht Club |

Club 420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2011 2:00:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4672      Quinn Andersen   Manchester Sailing Association   3   [4]   2   1   2   8T  
1  
2  
4707      Luke Andersen   Manchester Sailing Association   2   2   1   [4]   3   8T  
2  
3  
2172      Antonia Leggett   Manchester Sailing Association   1   5   [7]   3   1   10T  
3  
4  
4662      Nicholas Mehlman   Manchester Sailing Association   4   1   3   2   [5]   10T  
4  
5  
4964   PYC 1   Hayley Reifeiss   Plymouth YC   [14]   7   4   13   4   28  
5  
6  
1113      Emily Swanborg   cohasset Yacht Club   5   3   11   [16]   10   29  
6  
7  
1118      Carly Gundersen   cohasset yacht club   9   [13]   9   5   7   30T  
7  
8  
1114      Rennie Westcott   cohasset yacht club   7   8   6   9   [12]   30T  
8  
9  
S514      Matthew Kearney   S.H.Y.C   [15]   10   8   10   6   34  
9  
10  
1116      Lea Hermanns   CYC   [19]   15   5   8   9   37  
10  
11  
3083      Ricky Churchill   Plymouth   11   6   [16]   7   14   38  
11  
12  
1119      Sam Rodiger   Cohasset Yacht Club   12   9   12   6   [13]   39  
12  
13  
71116      Kyle Gundersen   cohasset yacht club   13   [14]   10   11   8   42  
13  
14  
4987      Victoria Cotone   Plymouth Yacht Club   8   11   14   12   [15]   45  
14  
15  
11116   sure sign of a good time   foster eymer   cohasset yacht club   6   12   [18]   17   11   46  
15  
16  
4967      Allison Beggs   Plymouth Yacht Club   10   17   13   [18]   17   57  
16  
17  
6264      Christian Calnan   Scituate Harbor YC   [17]   16   15   15   16   62  
17  
18  
4995      Chris Churchill   pyc   16   [19]   17   14   18   65  
18  
19  
5043      Caoilinn Boyle   Plymouth Yacht Club   18   18   19   19   [20/DNS]   74  
19  
 



Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2011 2:15:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
66658   chirp   taggart eymer   cohasset yacht club   1   1   [3]   1   2   5  
1  
2  
3      Drew Humfryes   Plymouth   2   [3]   1   2   1   6  
2  
3  
184435      Michael Churchill   PYC   3   2   2   [4]   3   10  
3  
4  
189816      Stephen Seslar   Plymouth   [4]   4   4   3   4   15  
4  
 



Optimist (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2011 2:14:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17299   Lightning   Benjamin Monnich [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   1   [6]   4   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
11583   Sea ya   Peter Duncan [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   2   2   1   [5]   2   7T  
2  
3  
11115   ORCA   Tyler Buckeridge [White]   Hingham Yacht Club   3   3   2   4   [13]   12  
3  
4  
12631   Sputnik   Payton Reifeiss [Blue]   Plymouth YC   7   1   7   [8]   5   20T  
4  
5  
18172      Peyton Belsher   Hingham Yacht club   6   [15]   9   2   3   20T  
5  
6  
11993   Berthendrew   Andrew Skolnick [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   4   5   [8]   7   7   23  
6  
7  
7081   Opi One   Kevin Gilland [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   10   9   5   3   [14]   27  
7  
8  
14611      Max Willms [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   5   [17]   14   6   4   29  
8  
9  
9197   Faster Than Fast   Paxton Blanchard [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [11]   8   3   10   9   30  
9  
10  
3592   Danger Shot   Sophia Cotone [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [14]   14   6   11   11   42  
10  
11  
16274   cub   Jack denker [Blue]   hingham yacht club   12   7   [20]   12   12   43  
11  
12  
16266   Seahorsin' Around   Isabel Kierstead [Blue]   PYC   [20]   4   19   13   8   44T  
12  
13  
9417   Flying Dragon   Maeve Glancy [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   8   10   10   16   [19]   44T  
13  
14  
2876   Waterburst   Bennett Tierney [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [18]   12   12   9   18   51  
14  
15  
11871   sea girl   KARLEE KOSWICK [Red]   Beverly Koswick   13   11   13   [19]   16   53  
15  
16  
15481      Loring Lauretti [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   9   18   17   [24]   10   54  
16  
17  
11223   Flippin Dolphin   Nonie Thomas [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   15   20   [23]   17   6   58  
17  
18  
8525   FLYIN' FISH   ALEC MULKERN [Blue]   SCITUATE HARBOR YACHT CLUB   [23]   23   11   15   15   64  
18  
19  
4640   Greenhead   Amby Tierney [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   16   21   15   14   [22]   66  
19  
20  
7385   H2Opti   Anna Kiley [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   17   16   [21]   18   17   68  
20  
21  
9580   Breezin Through   Nate Rodiger   Cohasset Yacht Club   19   22   16   20   [24]   77  
21  
22  
4079   SUSHI   Nicholas Schubert [Red]   Cohasset   [28]   19   18   21   23   81  
22  
23  
10295   The Golden Skulls   Ian Bryan [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [27]   13   24   22   27   86  
23  
24  
7858   FusCohasset   Alexander Fusco [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   24   24   22   [28]   21   91  
24  
25  
2878   SOMALI   Alexander Schubert [Blue]   Cohasset   [26]   25   26   26   20   97  
25  
26  
4746      Grace Gaumer [Red]   Cohasset   22   [26]   25   25   26   98  
26  
27  
1607   Dragon   Quentin Hill   Cohasset Yacht Club   21   28   28   23   [29]   100  
27  
28  
2863   Harpoon   Thatcher Stone [White]   Cohasset yacht club cyc   25   [27]   27   27   25   104  
28  
29  
10782   Bill & Molly McGowan   Colleen McGowan [Red]   Bill & Molly McGowan   [30/DNC]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   28   118  
29  
 



Optimist Green (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 12, 2011 2:17:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11098   Minnow   Brooks Reed   Hingham Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
4541      Lila Belsher   Hingham Yacht Club   1   2   2   [6]   1   2   8  
2  
3  
17426   A Ward Winner   Nicholas Graziano   Plymouth Yacht Club   3   3   [6]   2   6   3   17  
3  
4  
8161   Crush   Nicholas Taylor   Hingham Yacht Club   7   [15]   8   3   4   5   27  
4  
5  
9913   grizzly   Charlie Denker   hingham yacht club   6   6   4   7   [13]   9   32  
5  
6  
6453   Kismet Jr   Tyler Duncan   Plymouth Yacht Club   10   9   5   [11]   3   7   34T  
6  
7  
3105   pessimist   Anya Healey   Satuit Boat Club   [20]   8   3   9   8   6   34T  
7  
8  
4383   Magic   Cameron Mallia [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   5   5   [15]   5   5   14   34T  
8  
9  
1537   breaking wind   Brian Maddock   Plymouth Yacht Club   [23]   4   11   4   14   8   41  
9  
10  
2131   Thunder   Luke Monnich   Hingham Yacht Club   9   [12]   7   8   7   12   43  
10  
11  
6073   pixie stick   Kate Rogers   hingham yacht club   13   7   14   [17]   15   4   53  
11  
12  
17977   tsunami   Kate Gilman   kittery Point Yacht Club   12   [17]   12   10   10   13   57  
12  
13  
18637      sam barrett   hingham yacht club   4   10   9   [22]   21   15   59  
13  
14  
14749   Opti   Lilly Pinciaro   Kittery Point Yacht Club   8   [23]   10   15   16   16   65  
14  
15  
14531   KatAttack   Kaitlin Kiley   Plymouth Yacht Club   [22]   11   16   13   9   18   67  
15  
16  
14541   Fighting Irish   Kassidy Duncan   Plymouth Yacht Club   15   [24]   17   16   12   10   70  
16  
17  
106   Hat Trick   Christopher Kearney   Plymouth Yacht Club   11   20   18   12   [22]   19   80T  
17  
18  
19375   Sea Horse   Laurel Flaherty   maureen flaherty   [24]   16   13   23   17   11   80T  
18  
19  
4383   Ocean Boogie   Grace Taylor   Hingham yacht club   18   [22]   19   18   11   17   83  
19  
20  
8552      Tyler Stasinos   Plymouth Yacht Club   17   14   20   14   20   [21]   85  
20  
21  
2864   Wonder   Ginny Alex   Cohasset Yacht Club   21   13   21   19   18   [22]   92  
21  
22  
11613   Seas the Day   Ella Withington   Plymouth Yatch Club   14   21   [24]   24   19   20   98  
22  
23  
14856   The Little Link   Hope Henkenmeier   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   16   19   23   21   23   [24]   102T  
23  
24  
1361   Sunny Side Up   Alexis Duncan   Plymouth Yacht Club   19   18   22   20   [24]   23   102T  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network