Vanguard 15 National Championship
Houston Yacht Club | October 08-09, 2011

Vanguard 15 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2011 9:19:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1249      Danny Pletsch   Larchmont Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
1743      Philip Crain   n/a   2   4   2   [11]   3   2   3   16  
2  
3  
1306   Green Day   Doug Cummings   Seabrook Sailing Club   3   3   4   3   2   [5]   2   17  
3  
4  
1079   thanks kenny   Bradley Winslett   Winslett YC   5   5   5   [10]   6   4   6   31  
4  
5  
145      Alex Ascencios   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   2   3   2   4   21/TLE   [27/DNS]   36T  
5  
6  
1238      Reed Baldridge   houston YC   8   [9]   6   6   9   3   4   36T  
6  
7  
1153      Pierce Owens   Texas Corinthian YC   11   8   [14]   5   5   8   5   42  
7  
8  
8   Gringo   Ryan Glaze   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [13]   7   7   7   11   7   8   47  
8  
9  
1083      Josh Parks   Ida Lewis   10   12   8   4   [13]   10   9   53T  
9  
10  
922      Corrie Lambert   Gbca   7   6   12   [13]   12   6   10   53T  
10  
11  
965      Brent Marsden   Houston Yacht Club   9   10   11   8   8   [12]   7   53T  
11  
12  
1417   Gordeaux   Chad Wilson   Royal Dickinson YC   6   11   9   9   10   9   [14]   54  
12  
13  
1188      Stewart Draheim   Rush Creek Yacht Club/Sherevport Yacht Club   14   13   10   12   15   19   [27/DNS]   83T  
13  
14  
436   The Stig   Ben Robbins   GBCA   15   [26]   15   17   14   11   11   83T  
14  
15  
766      Caleb Dorfman   YCYC   12   14   16   16   17   15   [27/DNS]   90  
15  
16  
779      Max Hardage   HYC   17   17   17   [19]   16   13   13   93  
16  
17  
1614   F troop   thomas kaczmarek   hyc   19   18   18   18   [20]   14   12   99  
17  
18  
739      Chris Schramel   Southern Yacht Club   18   21   13   14   7   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   100  
18  
19  
1296   Sloopy Deux   Kate Buras   SYC   22   15   19   15   19   17   [27/DNS]   107  
19  
20  
1722   Babe   Anderson Jones   Corinthian Sailing Club   16   19   21   21   18   16   [27/DNS]   111  
20  
21  
969      Joaquin Gutierrez   NOYC   20   20   22   20   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   136  
21  
22  
852   wahoooo   Lauren Berger   lbyc   24   16   20   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   141  
22  
23  
0001      Shannon Galway   Cat Alley   26   25   24   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   18   27/DNS   147  
23  
24  
777      Chris White   seabrook sailing club   25   24   23   22   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   148  
24  
25  
825   Faded   Sean Nelson   Seabrook Sailing Club   21   22   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   151  
25  
26  
589      Steve Willits   Lakewood Yacht Club   23   23   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   154  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network