Galloway Regatta
Gulfport Yacht Club | August 13-14, 2011

Laser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2011 2:23:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
156652   Sam Hopkins   Master   GYC   2   [3]   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
185955   Karl Kleinschrodt   Open   buccaneer   3   2   [5]   3   1   2   11  
2  
3  
USA 194084   Dodge Rees   Junior   Pensacola YC / Lauderdale YC   1   1   3   2   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   16  
3  
4  
194058   Brandon Addison   Junior   Pensacola   4   [6]   2   4   4   4   18  
4  
5  
192939   AJ Pereira   Junior   Fairhope Yacht Club   5   4   4   [6]   3   3   19  
5  
6  
151007   rob Garrison   Apprentice Master   Buccaneer   6   5   6   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   31T  
6  
7  
169754   william kleinschrodt   Master   byc   [8]   7   7   7   5   5   31T  
7  
8  
18454   Jack Wacker   Junior   Buccaneer   7   [8]   8   8   6   6   35  
8  
 



Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2011 2:26:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
178874   Steffi Zwarg   Junior   FWYC/LLSC   3   1   2   2   1   [6]   9  
1  
2  
154166   Cameron James   Open   Pass Christian   5   [9]   1   3   2   1   12  
2  
3  
1   Khloe Ohliger   Junior   lbyc   2   6   4   1   3   [7]   16  
3  
4  
175525   John Harrison Doucet   Junior   Gulfport Yacht Club   1   4   [7]   5   4   3   17  
4  
5  
3   Michael Rice   Junior   Pensacola   6   2   3   7   [10]   2   20  
5  
6  
17   Patrick Rivers   Open   lbyc   4   5   5   [8]   5   4   23  
6  
7  
39   Raemie Ladner   Junior   Gulfport   7   3   6   4   [9]   5   25  
7  
8  
185857   Caroline Johnson   Junior   Pensacola Yacht Club   9   7   9   6   7   [10]   38  
8  
9  
15   Jonathan Bauer   Open   TYC   8   8   [10]   9   6   9   40  
9  
10  
194083   Chase Mascaro   Junior   TYC   10   [11]   8   10   11   11   50  
10  
11  
182395   Devin Keister   Junior   Tammany yacht club   [12]   12   12   12   8   8   52  
11  
12  
1083311   Colt Karam   Junior   TYC   11   10   11   11   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   56  
12  
 



finn (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2011 2:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
69   John F Dane      pcyc   1   [2]   1   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
95   john dane III      Gulfport YC   2   1   2   [3]   3   1   9  
2  
3  
usa 117   michael mark      bucyc   [5]   4   3   1   4   3   15  
3  
4  
USA 13   MACHO SLAVICH      PontYC   3   [6]   5   6   2   4   20  
4  
5  
11   George Tillman III      NOYC   8   3   7   4   [10/DNF]   5   27T  
5  
6  
USA23   Jim Hunter      Buccaner   4   5   [8]   5   6   7   27T  
6  
7  
1211   Gaven Kammer      SYC   6   8   4   8   5   [9]   31  
7  
8  
US1225   Jay Williams      PCYC   [9]   7   6   7   8   6   34  
8  
9  
3   Charlie Maule      Chicago Yacht Club   7   [9]   9   9   7   8   40  
9  
 



optimist (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2011 2:52:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
15112   Ricky Welch   White   LBYC   1   4   1   [6]   1   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
8123   kale killeen   Red   syc   4   5   3   2   6   [7]   1   2   23  
2  
3  
14006   Boyd Housey   Blue   PCYC   [8]   2   8   1   2   6   8   4   31T  
3  
4  
15051   Kevin McKee   Red   Southern Yacht Club   6   3   6   4   [7]   3   3   6   31T  
4  
5  
13568   Davis Friend   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   3   1   7   [9]   8   5   5   3   32  
5  
6  
14772   Philip Dobbins   Red   fyc   9   10   4   3   3   4   [14]   7   40  
6  
7  
13774   Allison Weinbecker   Blue   Southern Yacht Club   7   [18]   2   8   9   10   12   9   57  
7  
8  
17808   Reed Menszer   White   SYC   11   8   5   [13]   11   11   9   5   60  
8  
9  
8441   Margaret Ollinger   Red   Fairhope Yacht Club   [14]   6   9   12   10   8   10   8   63  
9  
10  
8951   Jonathan Schrantz   White   Pass Christian Yacht Club   5   [16]   12   5   5   12   15   10   64  
10  
11  
11611   Thomas Weber   Blue   Pass Christian Yacht Club   2   12   11   10   12   9   11   [19]   67  
11  
12  
8233   Harrison Menszer   White   SYC   10   14   10   11   13   13   6   [20]   77  
12  
13  
13450   Kirby Smith   White   PYC   13   17   [21]   7   4   19   7   12   79  
13  
14  
13212   William Weinbecker   White   Southern Yacht Club   21   [24]   13   15   24   2   4   16   95  
14  
15  
16710   sid Charbonnet   Blue   PCYC   18   15   16   14   17   16   [19]   11   107  
15  
16  
10156   Benjamin Ryan   Blue   New Orleans Yacht Club   15   7   19   18   [21]   15   13   21   108  
16  
17  
9817   Clayton Stoddard   White   Biloxi Yacht Club   16   [19]   15   16   16   17   18   14   112  
17  
18  
18214   Dominic Leccese   Blue   Pensacola Yacht Club   12   13   17   19   15   20   20   [23]   116  
18  
19  
7785   Claire Housey   White   PCYC   20   9   18   20   19   14   17   [22]   117  
19  
20  
13792m   Mary Catherine Kalil   White   GYC   17   20   14   17   14   [23]   23   13   118  
20  
21  
1040   Teal Salloum   White   GYC   19   11   20   22   20   [25]   16   18   126  
21  
22  
10088   Ellie Menszer   White   SYC   22   22   22   21   18   21   21   [24]   147  
22  
23  
13792   Louis Doucet   White   Gulfport yacht Club   [24]   21   23   23   22   24   22   15   150  
23  
24  
15556   Piper Whitsitt   White   Long Beach Yacht Club   23   23   24   24   23   22   [25]   25   164  
24  
25  
10007   Scott Guy      Gulfport Yacht   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   18   24   17   167  
25  
 



green fleet (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2011 2:52:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club Total Pos
 



sunfish (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2011 2:39:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
75200   HANK Saurage      Pelican   1   1   2   1   1   [6]   6  
1  
2  
53243   Chris Friend      Pontchartrain Y. C.   2   [3]   1   3   2   2   10  
2  
3  
80243   brent evans      Pelican   3   4   3   2   [6]   1   13  
3  
4  
7   Ana Gayle Christian      GYC   5   2   5   [6]   3   3   18  
4  
5  
80387   David McCary      Shreveport Yacht Club   4   5   4   4   4   [7]   21  
5  
6  
80719   Stephen Pracht      xxx   7   6   7   7   [8]   5   32  
6  
7  
30   Thomas Phares      PCYC   [12]   8   10   11   5   4   38  
7  
8  
9   Andrew Trapani      BWYC   [13]   9   8   10   7   9   43  
8  
9  
87460   Peter Wuescher      SYC   6   7   6   5   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   44  
9  
10  
25   Luke Rosetti      BWYC   9   [11]   9   9   10   11   48  
10  
11  
80736   Mason Sheen      BYC/PontYC   8   12   13   8   11   [14]   52  
11  
12  
80949   Maddy Murray      lbyc   11   10   11   [14]   13   10   55  
12  
13  
43681   Christopher Trapani      Bay-Waveland Yacht Club   10   [15]   12   12   12   13   59  
13  
14  
89   Charlie Cady      BWYC   14   14   [15]   13   9   12   62  
14  
15  
80851   Barrow Hawkins      Gulfport YC   [15]   13   14   15   14   8   64  
15  
16  
1   William Sterrett      Biloxi Yacht Club   [17]   16   16   16   16   15   79  
16  
17  
77893   Dawson Doucet      Gulfport Yacht Club   16   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   15   20/DNS   91  
17  
18  
78034   ag stitt      PYC   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   17   20/DNC   16   93  
18  
19  
00   bailey moore      Gulfport Yacht Club   18   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNS   98  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network