2011 Sarcoma Cup
Berkeley Yacht Club - with the support of Richmond Yacht Club, South Beach Yacht Club and Berkeley Marina | August 27-28, 2011

J105 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2011 3:39:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
40   Blackhawk   0   Scooter Simmons   SFYC   1   3   7   3   2   16  
1  
2  
116   Arbitrage   0   Bruce Stone   St. Francis YC   2   5   4   1   5   17  
2  
3  
434   Jam Session   84   Adam Spiegel   Treasure Island Sailing Center   5   10   1   4   3   23  
3  
4  
196   Risk   0   Jason Woodley   St.FYC   8   6   3   8   1   26  
4  
5  
44   Godot   78   Keith Laby   NoYC   4   1   8   11   6   30  
5  
6  
266   Wonder   0   Tom Kennelly   Richmond Yacht Club   7   4   6   9   7   33  
6  
7  
275   Alchemy   0   Walter Sanford   SFYC   3   2   13   12   9   39  
7  
8  
149   jabberwocky   0   brent vaughan   StFYC   13   9   2   6   10   40  
8  
9  
119   Mojo   0   Jeff Littfin John Case   None   11   7   5   2   17/DNF   42T  
9  
10  
181   Wianno   0   Edward Walker   Mosquito YC   6   8   15   5   8   42T  
10  
11  
16   Akula   0   Doug Bailey   CAL   9   11   10   10   4   44  
11  
12  
157   Walloping Swede   78   Theresa Brandner   StFYC   10   12   12   7   11   52  
12  
13  
355   Whisper   0   Marc Vayn   StFYC   12   13   9   13   13   60  
13  
14  
147   JuJu   0   Tim Sullivan   StFYC   15   15   11   14   12   67  
14  
15  
388   hazardous waste   78   chuck cihak   sausalito   14   14   14   17/DNS   17/DNS   76  
15  
16  
357   Yellowfin   78   Kurt Olsen   BYC   16   16   16   17/DNS   17/DNS   82  
16  
 



Express 27 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 7:23:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
116   Witchy Woman   129   Thomas Jenkins   Morro Bay Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto   St Francis Yacht Club   3   2   3   8  
2  
3  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Daniel Pruzan   Encinal YC   4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
41   Magic Bus   129   Marc Belloli   St. Francis Yacht Club   2   7   5   14  
4  
5  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin   StFYC   8   4   4   16  
5  
6  
18070   OPA!   129   Tom Hintz   St Francis YC   9   5   6   20  
6  
7  
113   Libra   129   Marcia Schnapp and Sergey Lubarsky   SFYC   6   6   9   21  
7  
8  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Zachery Anderson   SAYC   7   8   8   23  
8  
9  
91   Risk   129   Neal Holmlund   Richmond YC   11   9   7   27  
9  
10  
48   Great White   129   JP Sirey   PCYC   5   14/DNS   14/DNS   33  
10  
11  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll   SSS   10   10   14/DNF   34  
11  
12  
68   xena   129   Mark Lowry   RYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNS   42T  
12  
12  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch   stfyc   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNS   42T  
12  
 



Wabbit (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 7:23:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19   Jack   126   John Gray   RYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore   Richmond   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
47   Furrari   126   Ethan petersen   ryc   5   3   4   12  
4  
5  
18   Usagi   126   Marceline Therrien   Richmond YC   4   5   6/DNF   15  
5  
 



Open 5.7 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2011 3:39:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
186   boracic   138   michael gough   SAYC   2   1   2   4   3   12  
1  
2  
286   II havic   0   rich & tony festa   cyc   7   2   1   3   5   18  
2  
3  
298   The Rooster   138   Joe Wells   Sequoia   5   5   4   1   6   21  
3  
4  
288   The Maker   0   Tom Baffico   nyc   1   3   15/DNF   2   1   22T  
4  
5  
281   Sonic   0   Shaun Plomteaux   PCYC   3   7   3   5   4   22T  
5  
6  
208   Frolic   138   Marc Finot   Sequoia Yacht Club   4   4   6   7   2   23  
6  
7  
214   Boudicca   0   Cathy Moyer   Sequoia YC   6   8   5   6   7   32  
7  
8  
229   Misfit   0   Michael FitzMaurice   SCCYC   8   6   8   8   8   38  
8  
9  
190   DiobolicLRB   0   Paul Dorsey   Inverness   9   10   10   9   10   48  
9  
10  
300   Impulse   0   Jeff Smith   Berkeley Yacht Club   11   9   9   11   11   51  
10  
11  
189   bigair   138   Andrew Rist   SYC   10   11   7   12   12   52  
11  
12  
296   Delta-V   138   Stephen Gonzalez   Stockton Sailing Club   12   12   11   13   9   57  
12  
13  
305   Destiny   0   Frank Ross   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   10   13   68  
13  
14  
306   Fired Up   0   Gary Kamins   California Yacht Club   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   75  
14  
 



29ers (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2011 3:39:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
128      0   Robbie Englehart   RYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
 



Olson 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 30, 2011 10:28:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
91   Shadowfax   159   Mark Simpson   lake Tahoe Windjammers yc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
97399   Sweet Ness   159   Nesrin Basoz   Richmond Yacht Club   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
18517   American Standard   159   Bob Gunion   BYC   2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
74   Balein   168   Daniel Coleman   Berkeley   4   3   5/RAF   12  
4  
 



PHRF A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 7:23:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18278   Stewball   72   Bob Harford   Berkeley Yacht Club   4   3   1   8T  
1  
2  
40646   Jeannette   60   henry king   Berkeley YC   1   4   3   8T  
2  
3  
18441   Mintaka 4   84   gerry brown   Berkeley YC   5   2   2   9  
3  
4  
18282   Flexi Flyer   96   Mitchell Wells 408-354-5959   Los Gatos Yacht Club   2   1   8/DNF   11  
4  
5  
35045   B-Line   30   Jack Feller   Richmond Yacht Club   3   5   4   12  
5  
6  
97263   Deception   -9   William Helvestine   StFYC   6   6   5   17  
6  
7  
89   Dare Dare   72   Nicolas Popp   Sequoia Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
7  
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 8:28:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18480   Shameless   123   George Ellison   Berkeley YC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell   Berkeley YC   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
3316   woof   168   wally whittier   none   1   3   3   7  
3  
4  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin   Single Handed Sailing Society   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
41   Genesis   159   paul weismann   byc   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
150   Rascal II   231   norman thomas   csc   7/DNS   6   6   19  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network