2011 Fall One Design
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Santa Cruz 27 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 6:35:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
44   Rocinante   Warren Pelz   2   2   [5]   1   3   3   3   3   4   21  
1  
2  
124   Variety Show   Barry Whittall   4   [7]   1   4   6   2   2   2   3   24  
2  
3  
108   Saffron   Charles Abraham   3   3   2   7   1   4   [8]   6   5   31  
3  
4  
67994   Don Quixote   Craig Smith   7   1   3   3   2   5   5   [8]   6   32  
4  
5  
18339   Sumo   Henry/Jim Cassady/Livingston   [11/RAF]   11/RAF   11/DNF   2   5   1   1   1   2   34  
5  
6  
002   Jersey girl   Pete Woodhouse   8   6   7   5   [9]   7   4   4   1   42  
6  
7  
15   Your-X   jon Kim   6   5   4   6   7   6   6   5   [8]   45  
7  
8  
8131   Magic   Beat Naef   1   4   6   8   4   9   9   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   52  
8  
9  
67797   Slingshot   Claude Rogé   5   8   8   [9]   8   8   7   7   7   58  
9  
10  
8111   Hanalei   Robert Schuyler   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   88  
10  
 



Santana 22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 17, 2011 6:09:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
539   Hot Tuna   Mark Langer   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
243   Gypsy   Fred Molnar   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
19   Maybe   Phil Vandenberg   8   3   3   1   15  
3  
4  
741   Rick's Place   Larry Comstock   4   4   6   4   18  
4  
5  
300   Tara   Charles Murray   6   5   7   6   24  
5  
6  
743   Hot Tip   Kurt Hoffmann   7   7   4   8/DNS   26  
6  
7  
665   Old Enough tkb   Charles Roskosz   3   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   29  
7  
8  
453   Azor   Ross clark   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   5   30  
8  
9  
266   Shanman   Tom Manheim   5   8   10/DNC   10/DNC   33  
9  
 



Moore 24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 15, 2011 6:36:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
36   Moorgasm   Stephen Bourdow   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
84   Nobody's Girl   Sydnie Moore   [6]   3   3   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
38   Lowly worm   Scott Nelson   4   4   [5]   3   4   3   18  
3  
4  
678   Pegasus-MotionX   Philippe Kahn   2   2   1   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   21T  
4  
5  
10   Wildfire   Howard Ruderman   3   [5]   4   4   5   5   21T  
5  
6  
56   Adios   Scott Walecka   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   3   4   28  
6  
7  
134   Penguin   Matt Dini   5   7/DNS   6   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   34  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network