2011 Fall SCORE / DOUBLE HANDED SERIES
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

A fleet (PHRF less than 88) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 24, 2011 3:01:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8956   Octavia   -15   Shepard Kett   scyc   2   2   1   2   [3]   7  
1  
2  
40   Aboriginal   33   Mark Langer   SCYC   1   1   3   3   [5]   8  
2  
3  
41718   Heartbeat   15   Lou Pambiianco   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   2   1   1   11  
3  
4  
443   Vuja-De   78   Gary Schwehr   SCYC   3   3   5   5   [6]   16  
4  
5  
18903   Camelot   54   John Blackburn   SCYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   4   4   4   19  
5  
6  
67   roller Coaster   0   jack Gordon   scYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   23  
6  
 



B fleet (PHRF greater than 89) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 24, 2011 3:01:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
44   Rocinante   141   Warren Pelz   scyc   1   1   2   [6]   2   6  
1  
2  
108   Saffron   141   Charles Abraham   SCYC   2   [4]   3   4   1   10  
2  
3  
18069   Double Espresso   96   Jason Lauer   SCYC   5   [6]   1   2   3   11T  
3  
4  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Craig Smith   SCYC   [7/DNF]   2   4   1   4   11T  
4  
5  
8131   MAGIC   141   Magdalena Naef   SCYC   3   5   6   5   [8/DNC]   19  
5  
6  
140   Dynaflow   141   Brian Piazza   SCYC   4   3   7   7   [8/DNC]   21T  
6  
7  
18965   Absolute 5   105   Keith MacBeth   SANTA CRUZ   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   5   3   5   21T  
7  
 



Double Handed (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 24, 2011 3:01:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
56   Adios   150   Scott Walecka   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [8/DNF]   5.5/TIE   3   1   1   10.5  
1  
2  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore   SCYC 489   [5]   4   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
19/18878   Cadenza   150   Bruce Donald   SCYC   6   [7]   1   2   4   13  
3  
4  
28207   Katzenjammer   135   Daniel Mills   SCYC   1   1   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNS   16  
4  
5  
678   Pegasus MotionX   69   Philippe Kahn   SCYC   2   5.5/TIE   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   3   18.5  
5  
6  
97   Enigma   147   John Buchanan   SCYC   3   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   21  
6  
7  
55   Mercedes   150   Randy Lakos   sailing anarchy   4   3   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   23  
7  
 



JibMain PHRF less than 181 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 24, 2011 3:01:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1883   SAILING PAIR-A-DICE   180   Barry Keeler   SCYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
25099   Valkyrie   75   Dave Emberson   SCYC   2   [3]   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
1024   Aeolian   165   Marc Barshay   SCYC   3   2   3   [4/DNS]   2   10  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network