US SAILING's 2011 Championship of Champions
Corinthian Sailing Club |

Flying Scot (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 20 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 22, 2011 3:51:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20  Total Pos
1  
Flying Scot   Andrew Eagan/
Marcus Eagan  
2   [10]   2   3   1   [12]   1   5   2   4   1   6   3   1   1   1   2   1   5   1   42  
1  
2  
Day Sailer   Mike Gillum/
Mardi Gillum  
8   5   1   6   [13]   3   2   4   8   2   3   1   1   3   4   9   1   8   9   [16]   78  
2  
3  
Mercury   Chris Raab/
Bill Draheim  
3   3   4   5   [12]   1   [14]   3   3   1   10   12   9   2   5   3   6   11   1   7   89  
3  
4  
AC 45   Thomas Ehman/
Kelson Elam  
5   1   3   [15]   [15]   2   7   13   4   6   7   8   6   4   2   2   7   9   15   5   106  
4  
5  
Laser Masters   Dick Tillman/
Scott Young  
7   [20/OCS]   14   1   3   4   8   8   1   11   2   3   10   [16]   11   5   9   6   4   12   119  
5  
6  
Windmill   Ethan Bixby/
Amy Drinker  
1   [12]   [12]   10   9   5   6   1   7   10   12   11   2   12   6   12   11   5   2   7/RDG   129  
6  
7  
Interclub   Paul-Jon Patin/
Rodrigo Favela
Ann Ramsey  
[14]   9   11   13   2   11   4   10   10   13   5   13   8   [14]   8   8   5   3   3   3   139  
7  
8  
Melges 20   J. Michael Kiss/
Mitchell Kiss  
11   8   5   14   11   7   3   [19]   6   14   11   2   14   6   7   4   8   14   14   [20/OCS]   159  
8  
9  
E Scow   Peter Hurley/
Glen Dickson  
6   14   16   8   8   8   16   [18]   [18]   3   15   16   13   7   10/RDG   14   3   7   8   4   176  
9  
10  
Lido 14 R   Mark Ryan/
Paul Anctil
Mike Anctil  
17   4   8   2   6   16   11   2   12   7   13   [20/OCS]   [19]   18   16   6   12   15   10   2   177  
10  
11  
Comet   Talbott Ingram/
Carol Lee Ingram  
13   11   7   [17]   7   10   9   7   14   12   6   4   7   13   13   [15]   14   10   13   10   180  
11  
12  
Sunfish   Anne Edwards/
Todd Edwards
Bill Brangiforte  
10   2   [19]   7   17   [19]   15   16   9   5   9   9   18   10   12   13   13   2   6   14   187  
12  
13  
Lido 14 K   Tracey Kenney/
Barrett Sprout
Susan Justus  
12   [17]   6   12   5   15   10   9   17   17   17   10   11   8   [18]   7   4   12   7   11   190  
13  
14  
Laser   martine zurinskas/
David Reddaway  
15   15   17   9   [18]   9   5   6   5   16   8   [18]   12   9   9   18   18   4   11   6   192  
14  
15  
Catalina 22   Reid Collins/
Douglas Thome  
9   [18]   15   [18]   10   6   18   11   11   9   4   7   4   15   15   17   10   13   12   9   195  
15  
16  
Hobie 16   Matt Bounds/
Paul Krutty  
4   13   18   4   4   13   [20/OCS]   15   15   15   18   5   15   17   3   [19]   16   17   16   13   221  
16  
17  
Ensigns   Zeke Durica/
Kent Gordon  
16   6   13   11   14   14   12   14   16   [18]   16   17   16   11   14   11   15   [18]   17   17   250  
17  
18  
Buccaneer 18   David Spira/
Dennis Martinelli  
18   16   9   16   [19]   18   13   12   13   [19]   14   15   5   5   17   16   19   19   18   8   251  
18  
19  
Mariner   Arthur Leiz/
James Curran  
[19]   7   10   [19]   16   17   17   17   19   8   19   14   17   19   10   10   17   16   19   15   267  
19  
20  
Mutineer   Ernie French/
Noah French  
[21/DNC]   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   378  
20  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network