Puget Sound One Design Fall Series
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 01, 2011 11:02:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  10  Total Pos
1  
15027      Blake Bentzen   CYC   1   1  
1  
2  
616      Emily Whelan   SYC   3/DNS   3T  
2  
2  
15510   Cocopeli   Nicolas Martin   CYC   3/DNS   3T  
2  
2  
5464   Pink Panther   Emme Kate Beckman   CYC   3/DNS   3T  
2  
2  
15906      Julien Martin   CYC   3/DNS   3T  
2  
2  
15606      Justin Skene   CYC/SYC   3/DNS   3T  
2  
2  
17769      Adam Krzeszowski   CYC   3/DNS   3T  
2  
2  
6545   -   Will Beckman   CYC   3/DNS   3T  
2  

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 08, 2011 10:41:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
198374   Feats of Strength   Michael O'Brien   CYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   [5]   5   5   5   5   26  
1  
2  
161980   Fish   Michael Johnson   CYC   3   3   [4]   [4]   3   3   1   2   2   2   4   4   27  
2  
3  
170690      Kurt Hoehne   CYC   5   2   2   5   [7]   6   4   4   [7]   4   2   2   36  
3  
4  
196836      Joe Burcar   CYC   2   5   6   [11/DNS]   10/DNS   [11/DNS]   3   3   4   6   1   3   43  
4  
5  
187352      Dan Falk   CYC   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   11/DNS   7   9/DNF   8   2   1   1   1   3   1   44  
5  
6  
181183   Laser   Miles Mcfall   CYC   6   4   8   3   2   2   7   6   8   8/DNS   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   54  
6  
7  
182099   Streaker   Jay Winberg   CYC   8   [10]   3   6   4   [9]   6   8   6   8/DNS   6   7   62  
7  
8  
185899   Blue 2   Eric Becker   CYC   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   6   7   10/DNS   7   3   3   9/DNS   9/DNS   76  
8  
9  
190174      Scott Malone *2   NA   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   11/DNC   2   5   5   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   80T  
9  
10  
184442   Slam Dunk   Jeff Tinker   CYC   9   7   7   9   8   4   [10/DNS]   [11/DNS]   10/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   80T  
10  
11  
182021      Jim Johnston   CYC   4   6   [11/DNS]   [11/DNS]   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   88T  
11  
12  
171059   Willsie   Todd Willsie   CYC   7   9   5   [11/DNS]   10/DNS   [11/DNS]   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   88T  
12  
13  
162401   Ghost Repeater   Randy Shuman   CYC   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   8   9   10/DNS   8/DNS   7   6   91T  
13  
14  
162344      Kelly Pensell *2   none   10   8   9   8   10/DNS   [11/DNS]   10/DNS   [11/DNS]   10/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   91T  
14  
15  
152203      Dave Watt   CYC   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   100T  
15  
15  
182908      David Schutte   CYC   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   100T  
15  
15  
181913   Minx   Michael Murphy   None   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   100T  
15  
15  
189819   Laser   Michael Schalka   CYC   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   11/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   100T  
15  

505 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 08, 2011 10:54:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   12   13  Total Pos
1  
8815      Fritz Lanzinger   cyc   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   17  
1  
2  
8960   Time Machine   Bruce Vandeventer   CYC   [4/DNS]   1   1   3   2   2   2   2   2   3   [4]   18  
2  
3  
8792   Yellow Jacket   Carol Buchan   CYC   1   2   4/DNS   2   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   1   24  
3  
4  
7206   Watery Tart   Christian Pittack   CYC   2   3   2   1   3   3   3   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4   [5]   25  
4  
5  
8616      Grady Morgan   CYC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   5/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   [6/DNS]   3   38  
5  

Star (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 08, 2011 10:41:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   13  Total Pos
1  
7620   DeCouteau   Derek DeCouteau   CYC   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
8260   Frolic   William Buchan   CYC   2   1   [3]   3   2   2   3/DNS   13  
2  
3  
7844   Miller Time   Foss Miller   CYC   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   1   3   3   2/DNF   19T  
3  
4  
7462   Watt   David Watt   CYC   3   2   2   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   4/DNS   3/DNS   19T  
4  

Snipe (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 08, 2011 10:41:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   9   12   13  Total Pos
1  
28472   Wasabi   Clifford Wright *2   CYC   1   [2]   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
29015   Mindracer   Kirk Smith   CYC   [2]   1   1   2   2   1   2/DNF   2   2   13  
2  

Tasar (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 08, 2011 10:41:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network