Fall Sport Boat Regatta & FT10 PCC's
Coronado Yacht Club | September 24-25, 2011

FT10 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 4:46:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
54   Niuhi   Paul McPherson   SDYC   1   1   1   2   2   2   9  
1  
2  
USA 10   USA 10   Tom Hirsh   Hawaii Yacht Club   5   2   3   3   1   1   15  
2  
3  
9   Justice   John Harrop   SDYC   4   4   4   1   3   3   19  
3  
4  
USA 33   Mile High Klub   Phillip Infelise   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   6   3   2   6   5   7   29T  
4  
5  
008   Abacus   Timothy Chin   SGYC   2   6   6   4   6   5   29T  
5  
6  
72   BNastyR   Robert Wilson   CorYC   3   7   5   5   8   4   32  
6  
7  
011   ANARCHY   John Rickard   SDYC   7   5   9/RAF   7   4   6   38  
7  
8  
62   Jelani   Mark Mallaby   CRA   8   8   7   8   7   8   46  
8  
 



VIPER (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 4:48:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
GBR-138   DISASTER AREA   Chris Winnard   SWYC   3   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
USA 148   The F.N.G.   James Sears   ABYC   1   2   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
USA 104   Viral   Tim Carter   ABYC   6   3   3   3   4   4   23  
3  
4  
143   Sinnerman   Brad Milligan   SDYC   2   4   5   4   5   5   25  
4  
5  
126   Dodecahedron   Bennett Dahlin   NA   5   6   4   5   3   3   26  
5  
6  
145   Red Red Wine   Laurent Dion   Arizona Yacht Club   4   7   6   7   6   7   37  
6  
7  
US 130   Mr Potato Head   Jeffrey Young   MBYC   11/DNS   5   7   6   7   6   42  
7  
8  
133   Zippy   Dale Bull   MBYC, SWYC   7   8   8   8   8   8   47  
8  
9  
            11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   66T  
9  
9  
60   Clown School   Mark Hinrichs   SlBYC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   66T  
9  
 



505 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 4:49:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8762   Grey Boat   Howard Hamlin   NHYC   1   2   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
8558   Thor   Mark Folkman   KHYC   3   1   3   2   5   2   16  
2  
3  
7152   Team Olde Age   Gary Lee   MBYC   4   3   1   5   2   5   20  
3  
4  
USA 6991   USA 6991   Channing Hamlet   MBYC   5   4   5   4   4   3   25  
4  
5  
8438   Yea! Boat!   Amie Huebner   Mission Bay Yacht Club   2   6   4   3   9/DNS   9/DNS   33  
5  
6  
8762p      Jeff Condon   St Francis Yatch Club   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   3   4   43  
6  
7  
7201   Lobster for Dinner   John Billings   Mission Bay Yacht Club   9/DNS   5   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   50  
7  
8  
6984   Animal Cracker   Antoine Laussu   PSSA   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   54  
8  
 



WETA (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 4:43:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
276   Akahele!   Bruce Fleming   Kaneohe Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
350   weta   Drew J Couto   none   2   4   2   4   2   2   16  
2  
3  
268   Weta   Brian Collick   N/A   3   2   3   2   4   4   18  
3  
4  
374   Shaheen   Tim Corcoran   N/A   5/DNF   3   4   3   3   3   21  
4  
 



MOTH (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 25, 2011 4:47:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 3733   method   Adam Lowry   St. Francis YC   2   2   1   1   6T  
1  
2  
313      Eric Aakhus   Balboa YC   1   1   2   2   6T  
2  
3  
3803   Deus ex Machina   Richard Davies   ABYC   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
3479      Jimmer Montgomery   CorYC   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network