2011 Fall Boardboat Series
Lake Canyon Yacht Club |

Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 3:55:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5700      Bill McVey   LCYC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
2742   Clarabelle   Chris Powers   LCYC   4   2   1   3   10  
2  
3  
5817   Second Wind   Rick Nathan   LCYC   2   3   4   6/DNF   15  
3  
4  
5967      Douglas Shepard   LCYC   3   4   3   6/DNF   16  
4  
5  
5589   shocker   Bruce Dunn   LCYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   23  
5  
6  
5840      Jeff Foerster   LCYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 3:55:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2011 5:56:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3348      Chris Besch   LCYC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
668      Andrew Kniffin   LCYC   2   1   3   6  
2  
3  
7      Chris Harkins   LCYC   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
3345   PO GO   Harold Simmons   LCYC   5   2   4   11  
4  
5  
none      Gerardo Gala   lcyc   4   5   5   14  
5  
6  
8      Dave Sanford   LCYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



Opti (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 23, 2011 4:05:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3      Brandon Cassard   LCYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1      Nia Clements   LCYC   2   2   3   2   9  
2  
3  
4      Joshua Lilley   LCYC   4   3   2   4   13  
3  
4  
8708      Shaun Besch   LCYC   3   4   4   3   14  
4  
5  
2      Dylan Sheppard   lcyc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
5  
5  
5073      Elliot Gorokhovsky   LCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
5  
5  
5      Sam Sheppard   lcyc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
5  
 



Sunfish Women (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 10, 2011 11:42:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
87448      Stacy Moore   LCYC   2   1   2.6/BFD   5.6  
1  
2  
80350      lynn Simpson   lcyc   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
---      Michelle Lilley   LCYC   3   3   1   7  
3  
4  
7 Red   7 Red   Sylvie Mathis   LCYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network