MYC Commodore's Cup
Milwaukee Yacht Club | August 27, 2011

T-10 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 7:09:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
26215   Blueprint   0   Chris Moll   SSYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



PHRF 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 7:05:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
50593   Tango in Blue   21   Rick Trisco   SSYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
50430   REDRUM   66   Scott Bruesewitz   South Shore Yacht Club   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
50288   Timberwolf   51   terry and patti mcmahon [PHRF1]   Milwaukee   6   3   4   13T  
3  
4  
50631   Rogue   51   Peter Engel   SSYC   5   5   3   13T  
4  
5  
4001   Edge   30   Robert McManus   Milwaukee Yacht Club   4   4   5   13T  
5  
6  
003   Meridian   9   Art Mitchell   SSYC   8   7   6   21  
6  
7  
39502   Mosquito   30   David Radtke   Milwaukee Yacht Club   9   6   7   22  
7  
8  
93036   PainKiller   51   Joel Carroll   MYC   3   10/DNF   10/DNC   23  
8  
9  
60102   Sociable   54   Bob Arzbaecher   SSYC   7   8   10/DNC   25  
9  
 



PHRF 2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2011 5:00:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46409   Syrena   69   Nick & Angela Hayes   SSYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
41445   Nemesis   69   Dana Felton   SSYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
USA37   ZippyR   81   Spencer Thomason   MYC   3   3   6/DNF   12  
3  
4  
2916   Warlock   99   Rob Hasselkus   SSYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
4  
4  
52734   Crazy Diamond   81   Martin Crain   Milwaukee Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18T  
4  
 



PHRF 3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 29, 2011 12:33:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
485   Rafiki   138   Eric Jones   SSYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
30841   Snake Bite   135   Ted Bailey   SSYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
1173   Blondie   126   Tod Patton   Milwaukee Yacht Club   3   4   2   9  
3  
4  
43729   Relentless   117   Harry Corbett   MYC   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
174   Caravel   159   Dave Wehnes   SSYC   5   5   8/DNS   18  
5  
6  
338   Bacchus   126   Bob Aring   SSYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
6  
 



JAM (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 27, 2011 4:00:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
10   Chance   195   Bob Kraus   MYD   1   1   2  
1  
2  
405   Commotion   147   David Lucey   MYC   2   6/DNC   8  
2  
3  
6016   RAGTIME   144   Wendy Olsen   MYC   6/DNS   6/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
30483   f-stop   186   Edward Purcell   MYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
3  
3  
   Green Eyed Girl   193   Michael Pritzkow   milwaukee yacht club   6/DNC   6/DNC   12T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network