Totally Dinghy Regatta 2011
Richmond Yacht Club | September 17-18, 2011

Byte (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1120   91.4   Michele Logan   RYC   [4]   2   2   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
1115   0   Dan Ouellet   Lake Merritt Sailing Club   2   1   1   [3]   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
2206   0   Gail yando   RYC   1   3   [4]   2   4   4   4   18T  
3  
4  
2198   0   Laurie Davis   Inverness   3   [4]   3   4/RDG   3   3   2   18T  
4  
5  
2193   0   Mary Cefali   RYC   [5]   5   5   4/RDG   5   5   5   29  
5  
 



El Toro Sr. (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
11760   0   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   4   1   [6]   3   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
11714   0   Vickie Gilmour   LMSC & RYC   7   5   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   1   2   2   30  
2  
3  
11820   0   John Pacholski   SCYC   6   2   1   2   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   37  
3  
4  
11767   0   Skip Shapiro   Richmond   5   3   4   1   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   39  
4  
5  
11783   0   Arthur Lange   HPSC, Fremont SC   1   6   3   4   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   40T  
5  
6  
11649   0   Fred Paxton   Fred Paxton   2   4   2   6   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   40T  
6  
7  
1997   126.6   Jonas Rowe   Bay View Boat Club   10   10   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   4   3   3   43  
7  
8  
11914   0   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   3   8   5   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   47  
8  
9  
11793   0   Charlotte Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   8   7   8   8   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   57  
9  
10  
11918   0   james savattone   SCYC   [13/DNC]   9   7   7   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   62  
10  
11  
11453   0   Cullen Eckert   SCYC   9   [13/DNC]   9   9   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   66  
11  
12  
1761   0   Bill O'Connor   Richmond YC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   13/DNF   13/DNS   68  
12  
 



Snipe (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
28536   0   Michael Mack   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [5]   2   3   [6/DNC]   2   1   12  
1  
2  
29044   0   Greg Miller   Fremont sailing club   2   2   2   5   4   1   2   [6/DNC]   1   [6/DNS]   19  
2  
3  
30569   0   Vincent Casalaina   RYC   3   3   [4]   3   3   4   1   [6/DNC]   3   2   22  
3  
4  
30733   0   Packy Davis   stfyc   4   5   3   2   1   3   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
4  
5  
29104   0   Dick Loomis   RYC   5   4   5   4   2   5   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   37  
5  
 



Southampton Laser (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:55:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1007   100   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   5  
1  
2  
2889   0   Emilio Castelli   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   2   2   2   3   [6]   1   10  
2  
3  
3666   0   Mike Bishop   StFYC   3   3   [4]   4   2   4   16T  
3  
4  
8379   0   David LaPier   --   4   4   3   2   3   [5]   16T  
4  
5  
8204   91.1   Simon Bell   RYC   [20/DNC]   6   5   6   4   3   24  
5  
6  
5477   0   Will Lowe   Richmond Yacht Club   [12]   8   6   8   5   8   35  
6  
7  
9994   0   steve hendricks   Morro Bay   7   7   [20/DNS]   9   7   9   39  
7  
8  
7184   0   Nicklas Gardner   EYC   14   [20/DNF]   9   5   9   6   43  
8  
9  
4434   0   Rick Raduziner   Tahoe Yacht Club   [11]   9   10   7   8   11   45  
9  
10  
5880   0   Patrick Grey   ryc   [13]   11   8   10   10   10   49  
10  
11  
8888   0   Kurt Wessels   StFYC   10   5   7   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   62  
11  
12  
0081   0   Ricardo Lange   Treasure Island Sailing Center   6   [20/DNC]   20/DNS   20/DSQ   11   7   64  
12  
13  
2514   91.1   Roger Herbst   SLF   5   10   [20/DNS]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   75  
13  
14  
7644   91.1   Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   8   [20/DNC]   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   88  
14  
15  
4246   0   Luther Strayer   Barstable YC   9   [20/DNC]   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   89  
15  
16  
8654   0   jon andron   st. francis y.c.   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
16  
16  
6549   0   Dylan Hoff   Encinal   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
16  
16  
4041   0   Mark Halman   RYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
16  
16  
172450   0   lola bushnell   stfyc/sfyc   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
16  
 



Mercury (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2011 12:51:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
543   103.8   Randy Smith   SFYC   2   2   1   1   2   [7/DNC]   8  
1  
2  
432   0   Bill Worden   Richmond   1   1   2   2   3   [7/DNC]   9  
2  
3  
571   0   Hal McCormack   SFYC   3   3   [7/DNS]   3   1   7/DNC   17  
3  
4  
461   0   Paul Mueller   Encinal   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   4   7/DNC   29T  
4  
5  
548   103.8   Larry Nelson   RYC   4   4   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   29T  
5  
6  
565   0   myron erickson   ryc   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35  
6  
 



Day Sailer (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
2772   0   Michael Gillum   Lake Washington Sailing Club   [4]   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
316   0   Craig Lee   Scuttlebutt Sailing Association   [3]   1   2   2   2   3   2   2   3   [4]   17  
2  
3  
1076   0   Dave Keran   Fresno Yacht Club   2   2   3   3   3   [4]   3   3   [4]   3   22  
3  
4  
307   0   Steve Lowry   RYC   1   [4]   [4]   4   4   2   4   4   2   2   23  
4  
5  
178   0   Sheldon Onstead   none   5   5   5   [6]   5   5   5   5   [6]   6   41  
5  
6  
1471   0   Charles Gray   Sequoia YC   [6]   6   6   5   6   6   6   6   [7]   5   46  
6  
7  
14087   0   Richard Reader   none   [7]   [7]   7   7   7   7   7   7   5   7   54  
7  
8  
11023   0   Dean Iwahashi   Fresno YC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   72  
8  
 



Lido (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
6300   98.9   Stephen Klotz   Richmond YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
6166   0   Bruce McDevitt   Lake Washington Sailing Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
6272   98.9   Mark Dawson   us sailing   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   [4]   4   25  
3  
4  
3547   98.9   Harold Ho   Fremont Sailing Club   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   4   3   3   30  
4  
5  
4150   0   butch michel   scyc   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   48  
5  
 



WETA (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 20, 2011 1:35:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
151   81.2   Robert Hyde   Richmond Yacht Club   2   2   1   [3]   1   3   9  
1  
2  
389   0   George (Marc) Simmel   BAMA   1   [4]   3   1   4   1   10  
2  
3  
397   0   Jonathan Weston   Jonathan Weston   3   3   [4]   2   2   2   12  
3  
4  
571   0   david berntsen   ryc   4   1   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   19  
4  
5  
270   0   Ken Johnson   BAMA   [5]   5   5   4   3   4   21  
5  
 



FD (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:44:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1   0   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   SCYC/ BVBC   2   2   [5]   2   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1444   0   Gary Boell   Richmond   1   1   2   [3]   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
USA   80.1   Philippe Kahn   SCYC   [9/DNC]   3   1   1   2   3   9/DNC   19  
3  
4  
88   0   Mike Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   4   [5]   4   4   4   4   4   24  
4  
5  
1449   0   Douglas McWilliams   x   3   7   [9/DNS]   5   5   5   3   28  
5  
6  
805   80.1   Bruce Mahoney   n/a   [9/DNC]   4   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   43  
6  
7  
1451   80.1   Jean Jimenez   JJ Jet GP YC   5   6   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   47  
7  
8  
777 (1429)   0   Gordon Dollar   LWSC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



International 14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:44:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1143   85.3   Rand Arnold   RYC   2   2   [7/DNS]   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
1111   0   Lawrence Henderson   RYC   [5]   1   1   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
1167   0   Kirk Twardowski   RYC   1   5   [7/DNS]   3   4   2   15  
3  
4  
1144   0   Alan Laflin   StFYC   3   4   [7/DNS]   4   3   4   18  
4  
5  
USA 1176   0   christoph Rutz   RYC   4   3   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   23  
5  
6  
1145   0   Graham Skinner   RYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   33  
6  
 



Banshee (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
007   93.7   Wayne Cassingham   Scuttlebutt   [3]   1   1   [3]   3   2   2   2   1   1   13  
1  
2  
77   93.7   Steve Anderes   SAYC   1   2   [3]   1   2   3   1   3   2   [5/DNF]   15  
2  
3  
306   93.7   Craig Perez   Richmond   2   3   2   2   1   1   [4]   1   4   [5/DNS]   16  
3  
4  
3499   93.7   Kerry Johnson   Folsom Lake Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   3   4   3   [5/DNS]   30  
4  
 



Laser Radial (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 7:09:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7   0   Drake Jensen   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [2]   2   6  
1  
2  
2450   0   Lola Bushnell   StFYC, SFYC, RYC   [5]   3   3   4   1   1   12  
2  
3  
9813   96.7   Lindsey Baab   SFYC   3   [6]   4   3   4   5   19  
3  
4  
9740   0   Richard Leland   None   [7]   4   5   2   6   3   20  
4  
5  
9188   0   Christy Usher   St.FYC   6   5   7   6   [9]   7   31  
5  
6  
7294   0   Douglas Morss   none   2   2   2   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   34T  
6  
7  
2201   0   Maxence hamker   stfyc   [14/OCS]   10   8   7   3   6   34T  
7  
8  
4241   0   John Barrere   Lake Yosemite Sailing assn   [9]   9   6   9   5   8   37  
8  
9  
9513   0   Olivia Godfrey   Encinal Yacht Club   [10]   7   10   8   7   9   41  
9  
10  
2949   0   Francesca Dana   St Francis Yacht Club   8   11   11   [14/DNC]   8   4   42  
10  
11  
0278   0   Lawson Willard   SFYC   4   8   9   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   49  
11  
12  
5912   0   Rachel Glenn   Encinial Yacht Club   11   [14/DNF]   12   5   14/DNC   10   52  
12  
13  
6460   0   Will Cefali   SFYC   12   12   13   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   65  
13  
 



Southampton Open Class (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:44:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7069   79.8   Christopher O.Leary   b.Y.C   1   2   9/DNC   12  
1  
2  
13938   87   Wayne Clough   Encinal   3   1   9/DNC   13  
2  
3  
14305   87   Mike Molina   RYC   2   3   9/DNC   14  
3  
4  
10275   87   Beth Richard   Folsom Lake yacht Club   4   4   9/DNC   17  
4  
5  
243   79.1   Del Olsen   RYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
5  
5339   107.1   paul Kilkenny   /   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
5  
3450   107.1   Toby Ferguson   UCSC Community   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
5  
usa128   0   Robbie Englehart   RYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
5  
 



Multihull Open Class (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:44:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
935   65   Mark Zimmer   Hobie Div 3   [3]   1   1   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
15   63.5   Peter Schmalzer   MHRA   2   3   3   2   [7/DNC]   3   13  
2  
3  
1020   65   Michael Spitz   Hobie   5   2   2   4   [7/DNC]   4   17  
3  
4  
213   66.5   Marco Vailetti   MHRA   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   5   2   2   20  
4  
5  
667   62.4   Michael Butler   MHRA   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   1   7/DNC   5   21  
5  
6  
325   62.6   jason deal   MHRA   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   34  
6  
 



Potrero Open Class (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 6:40:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
150   90.1   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   8  
1  
2  
4245   97.9   Neil Plas   Fremont Sailing Club   1   2   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   2   1   2   2   18  
2  
3  
154   0   Dean Anderson   RYC   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   32  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network