Jubilee Regatta - GYA Individual Flying Scot Champ
Pensacola Yacht Club | November 12-13, 2011

F.Scots (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:52:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
70      0   Josh Dupree   Mobile YC   1   1   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
5510   Bateau Bleu   0   Larry Taggart   Southern Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   3   9  
2  
3  
11   Flying Buffalo   0   Derek Riddle   Pensacola YC   3   5   3   3   2   16  
3  
4  
117   Hoof Hearted   0   Deborah Wilusz Deats   FWYC   5   4   4   5   4   22  
4  
5  
10      0   John Domagala   Pensacola Yacht Club   4   3   6   4   7/DNC   24  
5  
6  
318   BSC FS 318   0   Mike Graham   Birmingham Sailing Club   6   6   5   6   5   28  
6  
 



Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:52:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15364      0   Dan Moriarty   Carlyle Sailing Association   1   1   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
15211      0   Lawrence Frost   SOUTHERN   2   2   1   1   3   9  
2  
3  
15329   N/A   0   Tommy Meric   southern yacht club   7   3   4   3   4   21  
3  
4  
15360   Storm in a Teacup   0   Clarke Newman   Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   5   9   6   2   25  
4  
5  
14136   USA 14136   0   Cal Herman   Southern Yacht Club   5   6   3   5   7   26  
5  
6  
15308      0   William Killebrew   Harbor Island Yacht Club   6   7   5   4   5   27  
6  
7  
15201   Bob'Sled   0   ROBERT BERNHARDT   buccaneer   4   4   6   12/DNF   12/DNF   38  
7  
8  
13931      0   Scott Barrett   GulfportYC   9   10   8   7   6   40  
8  
9  
14666   WBP   0   Crit Currie Jr.   Delta Sailing Association   8   8   7   9   12/DNC   44  
9  
10  
14488      0   William Baxter   Delta Sailing Association   10   9   11   8   12/DNC   50  
10  
11  
14507   Oh Baby!   0   John Buziak   Pensacola Yacht Club   11   11   10   10   12/DNC   54  
11  
 



Thistle (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:52:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
870   Logjammin'   0   Stuart Grulke   St. Pete Sailing Center   1   1   3   1   2   8  
1  
2  
4007      0   Loy Vaughan   Birmingham Sailing Club   2   2   2   3   1   10  
2  
3  
3894      0   Brook Hamilton   Atlanta Yacht Club   3   3   1   2   5   14  
3  
4  
3579   Anna, Your Waffle   0   Reid Collins   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   5   4   4   4   3   20  
4  
5  
4018      0   Simon Foweather   BSC   4   5   5   5   4   23  
5  
 



Flying Tiger (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:49:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 52   Maiden China   51   Tom/Dave Tatum/Irwin   Rush Creek   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
32   Liberty   51   Doug Kessler   LLSC   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:52:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6682      0   Geoffrey Nelson   Chandler's Landing Yacht & Tennis Club   3   1   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
5454      0   Ian Beck   Houston Yacht Club   1   3   1   3   2   10  
2  
3  
4913      0   Ben Herman   Southern Yacht Club   4   2   2   2   3   13  
3  
4  
6230   420   0   Harrison Prochaska   Pensacola Yacht Club   2   4   4   5   5   20  
4  
5  
2      0   Michael Rice   Pensacola Yacht Club   6/DNF   6/DNF   5   4   4   25  
5  
 



Trip 26 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 13, 2011 12:49:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
50215   Radio Flyer   120   Neil McMillan   PYC   2   1   1   1   4   9  
1  
2  
1   TrippNautic   120   William Zehner   StABYC   1   2   2   3   2   10  
2  
3  
3883   Day Tripper   0   David McFarland   Fairhope Y.C.   3   4   3   2   1   13  
3  
4  
46242   Rogue Tripp   120   David Eames   PBYC   4   3   4   4   3   18  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network