HYC One Design Regatta - J/22/j24
Houston Yacht Club | September 17-18, 2011

J/24 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 1:55:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. US 5319, mr. happy, Bobby Harden, Austin, 3-1-3-3-2-3- ; 15   
2. 02 / 3764, Rum Line, Bryan Dyer, Fort Worth Boat Club, 1-2-2-2-7-5- ; 19   
3. 03 / 819, Ambassador, Doug Weakly, BYC, 4-6-1-1-1-8- ; 21   
4. 59 / 2017, Happy Dance, Corey Harding, none, 6-3-6-4-3-1- ; 23   
5. 93 / 93, , Dov Kivlovitz, NA, 2-9-4-5-5-4- ; 29   
6. 04 / 267, Bad Moon, Kelly Holmes-Moon, DCYC/GSC, 5-10-5-6-8-7- ; 41   
7. 09 / 1564, Code Blue, Charles Singstad, LCYC, 10-4-7-9-6-9- ; 45   
8. 10 / 1444, ooh ahh, David Gamble, ayc, 7-7-10-8-12-2- ; 46   
9. 77 / 2380, Superman, David Broadway, AYC, 9-8-9-11-4-12- ; 53   
10. 23 / 1155, Trick Bag, h barry bailey, Seabrook Ship Yard, 8-5-12-10-10-11- ; 56   
11. 011 / 2961, Siren, Tonja Sanchez, DCYC, 12-11-8-7-9-10- ; 57   
12. 33 / 4165, daveBoat, Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas, AYC, 11-12-11-12-11-6- ; 63   
 



J/22 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 18, 2011 2:02:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 01 / 203, Dieselsnack, Rob Johnston, RCYC, 1-1-6-1-1-3- ; 13   
2. 17 / 279, Fast Lane, Max Scott, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 4-5-2-3-2-5- ; 21   
3. 99 / USA 707, Tejas, Terry Flynn, Ft Worth Boat Club, 2-3-1-2-5-11- ; 24   
4. 06 / 35, Rich Skank, Brant Koepke, GBCA, 5-4-4-8-8-2- ; 31   
5. 27 / 307, Out of Sight, Ruthie Lambert, GBCA, 11-6-5-5-6-4- ; 37   
6. 42 / 871, Green Flash, Chad Wilson, Royal Dickinson YC, 8-2-3-4-3-20/OCS- ; 40T   
7. 12 / 36, Cactus Jack, Frederick Lindsey, LCYC, 3-10-8-7-4-8- ; 40T   
8. 709, Keep It, Marvin Beckmann, Houston Yacht Club, 6-20/OCS-7-6-10-1- ; 50T   
9. 11 / 629, Bonfire, Linda McDavitt, AYC, 7-7-9-10-7-10- ; 50T   
10. 352, , Anna Willits, LYC, 9-8-11-9-9-6- ; 52   
11. 73 / 673, Must Go FASTER, Richard Voyles, CLRA, 12-9-10-13-13-15- ; 72T   
12. 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 15-13-12-11-12-9- ; 72T   
13. 47 / 226, Rough Action, Bruce Dunn, LCYC, 13-12-14-15-15-7- ; 76   
14. 40 / 753, Riff Raff, Bruce Uphaus, Austin YC, 10-16-17-14-11-12- ; 80   
15. 69 / 667, Slippery When Wet, Tom Sutton, LYC, 14-11-16-16-14-13- ; 84   
16. 72 / 892, Snow Day, Theodore McDonald, Waco Yacht Club, 17-15-15-17-16-14- ; 94   
17. 863, TWF, Larry Wise, HYC, 16-14-13-12-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 95   
18. 46 / 1467, , Wayne Peacock, lcyc, 20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 120T   
19. 26 / 922, Ayedontneaux, Kenny Baggett, Windycrest, 20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 120T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network