2011 Governor's Cup Regatta
Austin Yacht Club | October 01, 2011

Optimist (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 01, 2011 6:31:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
14911   Moonlight Mist   0   Alexandra Mares   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
7728      0   Michael Yost   3   2   1   4   2   [5]   3   15  
2  
3  
18O      0   Michael Morran   2   4   2   [5]   3   2   4   17  
3  
4  
13      0   sam peel   4   3   [7]   3   5   3   1   19  
4  
5  
11   opti   0   ben peel   [7]   6   4   2   4   4   6   26  
5  
6  
88      0   Charles Larrouilh   6   5   5   6   [7]   7   5   34  
6  
7  
121   opti   0   Gus Gamble   5   [7]   6   7   6   6   7   37  
7  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 01, 2011 5:38:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
149   Imagine   108   Matthew Romberg   01:42:53   1   1  
1  
2  
59   Mostly Harmless   102   Ray Shull   01:43:49   2   2  
2  
3  
113   Jammin   108   Rob Stivers   01:51:24   3   3  
3  
4  
984   Goldilocks   174   Renee Ruais   02:00:17   4   4  
4  
5  
836   Namaste   141   Jon Nash   02:15:43   5   5  
5  
6  
102   Silverwind   117   gregory Scully   02:22:24   6   6  
6  
7  
20   Sweet Agony   192   Brad Kocen   03:05:39   7   7  
7  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 01, 2011 3:49:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
US 465   Sea Weasel   180   Damon Galloway   02:10:41   1   1  
1  
2  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson   02:15:04   2   2  
2  
3  
16058   Banshee   228   Bill Casnovsky   02:16:11   3   3  
3  
4  
54   Far Away   183   Linda Donovan   02:19:33   4   4  
4  
5  
65   S2Pendo   195   Jim Johnstone   02:36:18   5   5  
5  
6  
4071   Moon Risin   189   Wade Bingaman   02:38:39   6   6  
6  
7  
1326   Somewhere N Time   195   Gary Payne   02:56:17   7   7  
7  
 



Centerboard (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 01, 2011 5:37:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5   N/A   97.9   Dan Hollenbeck   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
816      99.6   Unkown Unkown   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
6      97.9   Johannes Brinkmann   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
46      91.4   a unknown   4   5   4   13  
4  
5  
USA-200   Rojo   90.1   Mike Mashl   5   6   5   16  
5  
6  
777   Fearless/Harpoon5.2   96   Jennifer Loehlin   7   4   9   20  
6  
7  
18      99.6   Deke DeKeyser   6   7   8   21  
7  
8  
1072   Swashbuckler   85.6   Mark Tapley   8   8   6   22  
8  
9  
7   N/A   97.9   Ted Owens   9   10   7   26  
9  
10  
6491      85.6   Kent Morrison   10   9   10   29  
10  
11  
354   Pupzilla   78.5   Dave Kleinman   11   13/DNS   11   35  
11  
12  
193335   laser   0   josh davidson   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNS   39  
12  
 



Beach Cat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 01, 2011 6:00:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2088      62.1   Scott Young   02:07:29   1   1  
1  
2  
482   Yostauto   59.3   Michael Yost   02:17:09   2   2  
2  
3  
001      62.1   Mike Rohrer   02:25:29   3   3  
3  
4  
2555   -----   62.1   Philippe Bettler   03:10:12   4   4  
4  
5  
669      62.4   Jim Rehage   03:11:21   5   5  
5  
6  
27   Still Floats   71.3   Bobby Crouch   03:34:02   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 4      62.4   Mike Beuerlein   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



Large Multi-Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 01, 2011 3:49:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
30   Tritum   70.5   Steve Frick   02:57:24   1   1  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network