Wylie Cat 30 & Antrim 27 & Ultimate 20 Championships
Richmond Yacht Club | October 08-09, 2011

Wylie Cat 30 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 10, 2011 12:49:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28632   Uno   Steven Wonner   Island YC   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
38003   SILKEY   STEVE/JOHN SEAL/SKINNER   RYC   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
46756   Russell Long   Russell Long   Russell Long   1   3   3   7  
3  
4  
28530   Bandicoot   Alan Germain   RYC   6   4   5   15  
4  
5  
38068   Whirlwind   Dan Benjamin   Oakland Yacht Club   4   8   4   16  
5  
6  
28890   NANCY   Pat Broderick   Corinthian YC   5   6   7   18  
6  
7  
28259   Dazzler   Tom Patterson   SSS   7   5   8   20  
7  
8  
15   crinan II   bill west   encinal   8   7   6   21  
8  
9  
38349   Life is Good   Andy Hall   Encinal   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   30  
9  
 



Antrim 27 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 10, 2011 12:49:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28454   Always Friday   John Liebenberg   Richmond YC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
US333   Arch Angel   Bryce Griffith   RYC   1   2   4   7  
2  
3  
28927   ABRACADABRA   Ian Chamberlain   Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
USA 19   E.T.   Jim Antrim   RYC   4   4   3   11  
4  
 



Ultimate20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 10, 2011 12:49:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
178   Toon Town   Michael Eisenberg   DRYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
92   Layla   Tom Burden   SSS   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
2   Too Tuff   Tom Hughes   RYC   5   4   3   12  
3  
4  
176   UAgain   David Woodside   csc   4   2   7   13T  
4  
5  
156   VIOLA   STEPHEN LEONARD   Lake Yosemite Sailing Assn   3   5   5   13T  
5  
6  
62   Uhoo!   Michael Josselyn   RYC   7   6   6   19  
6  
7  
180   Breakaway   John Wolfe   SSS   8   9/DNF   4   21  
7  
8  
155   Udecide   Phil Kanegsberg   Tahoe Yacht Club   6   9/DNF   9/DNF   24  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network