2011 USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
US Sailing Center of Martin County | December 03-04, 2011

Open Bic (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2011 12:57:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
3661   Juan Nores   MYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
3454   Manuel Nores   Miami Yacht Club   3   2   3   2   2   2   3   [19/DSQ]   2   3   2   3   27  
2  
6   Steven Cramer   miami yacht club   2   3   2   3   4   3   5   1   3   2   [6]   2   30  
3  
38   Luke Sealey   USSCMC   5   5   6   5   3   4   [19/DNF]   6   4   4   3   7   52  
4  
44   Phillip Palma   Miami Yacht Club   [9]   6   4   8   5   6   8   8   8   7   9   8   77  
5  
9   John Borrello   MYC   6   4   5   6   8   9   10   9   7   6   [12]   12   82T  
6  
14   Max Karpanty   usscmc   [13]   8   7   9   6   7   7   7   9   8   4   10   82T  
7  
8   Aidan Wells   Miami Yacht Club   10   7   8   7   7   8   9   10   [11]   9   10   11   96  
8  
4585   Brent Thogmartin   Clearwater Community Saiing Center   12   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   6   5   5   5   5   4   118  
9  
4713   Josh Temko   CCSC   8   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   2   2   10   19/DNS   7   9   133  
10  
4   Justin Louden   Miami Yacth Club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   4   4   6   19/DNS   8   6   142  
11  
5   Dries Darrow   MYC   7   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   4   9   5   11   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   150  
12  
11   Michael Cramer   miami yacht club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   12   19/DNS   19/DNS   10   11   19/DNS   185  
13  
35   Alex Temko   CCSC   4   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   15   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   190  
14  
4554   John Michel   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   16   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   5   192  
15  
         11   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   13   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   195  
16  
16   Owen Karpanty   usscmc   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   14   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   204  
17  
12   Geronimo Nores   Miami Yacht Club   [19/DNS]   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   19/DSQ   209  
18  

Windsurfer (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2011 12:28:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
624   Christopher Waldo   Clearwater Community Sailing   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   3   [4]   14  
1  
17   Raul Lopez   Miami Yacht Club   2   1   3   2   2   2   2   3   3   3   [4]   3   26  
2  
15   Margot Samson   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   3   3   2   3   3   3   3   4   2   2   5   [9/DSQ]   33  
3  
Usa 8   Maximo Nores   Miami Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   [5]   5   4   1   2   40  
4  
555   Jonathan Rudich   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [6]   5   6   6   6   5   5   2   4   5   2   1   47  
5  
62   Charlotte Samson   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   5   6   5   5   5   6   [9/DNS]   9/DSQ   9/DSQ   6   6   5   67  
6  
27   Nicolas Bailleul   Miami Yacht Club   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   7   7   7   7   6   9/DNS   6   9/DNS   7   9/DNS   83  
7  
Usa 81   Geronimo Nores   Miami Yacht Club   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   99  
8  

Optimist Green (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2011 12:25:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
15436   Julia Johansson   CRYC   1   [16]   1   1   1   2   5   1   4   2   5   1   24  
1  
13844   Kevin Merten   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   1   5   3   6   11   3   3   3   1   6   [17]   45  
2  
18830   Brianna Wilson   Upper Keys Sailing Club   5   5   [14]   4   2   1   4   9   6   5   8   5   54  
3  
15397   Chris Purcell   KBYC   4   6   3   5   13   3   1   [20]   2   6   1   19   63  
4  
12128   Sol Strelitz   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   10   4   2   12   [27]   6   7   5   4   3   7   67  
5  
18764   Ashley Delisser   CRYC   6   7   6   7   4   7   10   6   [37/DNS]   7   16   3   79  
6  
13829   Rebecca May Gennett   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   3   9   6   10   9   11   2   7   11   [15]   4   80  
7  
16688   Alex Gonzalez   Upper Keys Sailing Club/MSYSP   9   11   2   [18]   3   6   9   10   1   18   12   6   87  
8  
6905   Luke Rickard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   2   [22]   10   7   4   2   4   16   8   4   14   91  
9  
14926   Ethan Osborne   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   12   8   10   14   5   5   7   14   [18]   3   9   9   96  
10  
280   Joey Meagher   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   9   16   8   9   10   [20]   11   8   16   13   2   104  
11  
101   Rowen Carrick   Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   4   7   9   14   15   8   13   14   14   14   [20]   129  
12  
13007   Francisco Garcia-Montes   UKSC   13   14   11   13   11   12   12   12   13   10   11   [18]   132  
13  
15211   Anika Boicheff   St Petersburg Yacht Club   11   12   13   16   8   [21]   19   8   19   15   18   13   152  
14  
111   Karl Wagerson   Lauderdale Yacht Club   14   13   8   11   18   18   22   [37/DNS]   22   13   17   8   164  
15  
5674   Thomas Carney   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [37/DNF]   15   23   15   19   16   13   5   15   9   19   21   170  
16  
1500   Hudson Jenkins   CRYC   [37/DNF]   19   24   19   22   26   17   15   10   12   2   11   177  
17  
19118   Edward Holden   LYC   10   17   18   21   [26]   14   18   23   9   19   20   10   179  
18  
150   Bella Gonzalez   CRYC   22   22   12   12   16   8   21   19   12   25   [37/DNS]   16   185  
19  
12715   Liam O'Keefe   CRYC/BBYC   15   20   19   [24]   15   19   16   16   23   21   7   15   186  
20  
7306   Ian Morrison   Lake Wales Pram Fleet   19   [28]   15   23   23   20   14   21   11   17   23   12   198  
21  
6   Leah Rickard   Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   24   [37/DNF]   22   17   17   15   27   24   26   10   23   221  
22  
7937   Brian Cervoni   LYC   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   20   17   21   13   23   17   17   20   21   26   232  
23  
1507   Ariel Casaretto   Lauderdale Yacht Club   18   23   21   20   25   22   [26]   18   20   23   26   22   238  
24  
13215   John Costello   Lauderdale Yacht Club   21   26   25   28   24   24   27   22   [37/DNS]   22   22   27   268  
25  
8661   Nicholas McDaniel   Lake Wales Pram Fleet   [37/DNF]   18   17   25   20   23   25   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   313  
26  
91   Chandler Scott   USSCMC   [37/DNF]   25   27   27   37/DNF   37/DNS   37/DNS   25   25   27   30   31   328  
27  
88   Dylan Wood   USSCMC   [37/DNF]   27   26   26   37/DNF   25   37/DNF   28   37/DNS   30   28   29   330  
28  
1570   Isabella Casaretto   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNS   24   24   21   24   25   28   331  
29  
MC 5   Caroline Locke   USSCMC   [37/DNF]   21   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNS   28   26   27   28   27   32   337  
30  
95901   Jackson Bryan   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNF   37/DNS   26   29   29   25   368  
31  
15503   Lindsay Glosenger   Lavallette YC/Clearwater Sailing Center   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   24   24   381  
32  
YSF-5   Callahan Corrie   Vero Beach   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNS   37/DNF   37/DNS   37/DNS   31   31   30   388  
33  
004   Louis La Fontisee   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNS   37/DNF   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   407T  
34  
13995   Kimberly Locke   USSCMC   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNF   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   407T  
34  
1015   Griffin Barron   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [37/DNF]   37/DNF   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   37/DNS   407T  
34  

Optimist (74 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 04, 2011 1:49:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
17295   Nick Hernandez [Red]   TEAM FOR   6   3   [19.8/ZFP]   2   5   6   1   2   25  
1  
17824   Martina Sly [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   8   1   4   10   3   4   [22]   33  
2  
USA18308   Ian MacDiarmid [Blue]   B MacDiarmid   2   1   8   [26]   1   2   6   17   37T  
3  
15535   Ivan Shestopalov [Blue]   CRYC   5   2   4   5   8   [12]   7   6   37T  
4  
15644   Jack Johansson [Blue]   CRYC   1   9   3   7   6   [11]   8   8   42T  
5  
15727   Sean Brennan [Blue]   CRYC   4   4   [12]   11   4   7   3   9   42T  
6  
18311   Wiley Rogers [Blue]   Team M/HYC   7   6   [17]   12   16   1   2   1   45  
7  
18295   Nico Schultz [Red]   Team FOR/SYS   8   [19.8/ZFP]   2   8   2   4   9   18   51  
8  
17337   Jeff Glosenger [Red]   Team FOR/Lavallette YC   11   7   10   1   9   5   [24]   20   63  
9  
18300   Andy Burns [Red]   Team FOR/DIYC   10   18   [21]   3   3   13   17   3   67  
10  
17848   Shawn Harvey [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   12   13   6   6   12   [14]   14   10   73  
11  
18310   Emmet Ward [Red]   Team FOR/DIYC   14   17   11   15   7   9   [26]   7   80  
12  
18288   Benjamin Kern [Red]   team M/PBYC   13   11   16   9   11   8   13   [23]   81  
13  
14288   Shane Riera [Blue]   CRYC   [18]   12   9   10   17   10   12   13   83  
14  
14666   Grace Howie [Red]   coral reef yc   16   10   [22]   16   14   16   22   12   106  
15  
18021   Sam Baker [Blue]   CRYC   19   23   7   [31]   15   21   18   16   119T  
16  
13215   Max Gillette [Red]   Team For/LYC   [21]   14   20   13   19   18   16   19   119T  
17  
18799   Paul Lobree [Blue]   Biscayne Bay/CRYC   29   15   19   21   13   22   [34]   21   140  
18  
14634   Carolyn Corbet [Red]   Team For / BHYC   9   20   24   14   21   25   [39]   28   141  
19  
17424   Hannah Steadman [Red]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club/Team FOR   22   24   29   22   18   15   [31]   15   145  
20  
18756   Katie Delisser [Red]   CRYC   [39]   19   30   17   20   17   20   29   152  
21  
US18242   Eduardo Mintzias [Red]   LYC   24   29   23   19   26   24   [29.8/ZFP]   14   159  
22  
16440   Julia Leighton [Red]   LYC   20   27   14   23   23   [30]   23   30   160  
23  
16686   Thomas Rice [Blue]   SailStrong Youth Racing / SCYC   28   34   27   [35]   24   23   11   24   171  
24  
18430   Holden Payne [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   27   16   13   [33]   31   32   29   32   180T  
25  
17785   Jojo Bolduc [Blue]   CRYC   30   22   18   20   28   26   [41]   36   180T  
26  
14595   Emily Wright [Red]   TeamFOR/Clearwater Community Sailing Center   25   26   39.8/ZFP   32   29   29   5   [57]   186  
27  
18034   Louisa Nordstrom [Red]   Team FOR/VYBA   43   36   15   18   [46]   44   27   4   187T  
28  
18083   Ryan Hennessey [Blue]   Moriches YC   33   37   32   25   22   19   19   [51]   187T  
29  
18277   Greyson Dixon [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   26   25   26   34   32   31   32   [35]   206  
30  
18380   Matthew Keller [Blue]   Naples Sailing Club   [54]   42   33   29   44   38   10   11   207  
31  
9419   Olivier Grubb [Blue]   LYC   17   28   31   30   34   20   54   [55]   214  
32  
19404   Severin Gramm [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   38   21   [42]   39   27   28   28   34   215  
33  
17397   Tucker Weed [Blue]   CRYC   36   31   34   28   36   27   [58]   38   230  
34  
usa18314   Ripley Shelley [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   46   33   28   24   [47]   36   25   41   233  
35  
18124   Sinead McManus [Red]   USSCMC   23   30   35   40   30   40   [59]   43   241  
36  
17259   Ryan Guth [Blue]   UKSC/MSYSP   15   32   36   [56]   33   33   44.8/ZFP   52   246  
37  
19075   Grant Boicheff [Blue]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   31   40   46   36   25   [57]   38   37   253  
38  
18303   Zane Rogers [White]   Team M/TCYC   47   50   [52]   46   45   34   35   5   262  
39  
16763   Loghlen Rickard [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   32   35   [47]   41   38   39   40   42   267  
40  
18261   Lucie Keller [Red]   Naples Sailing club   40   45   38   37   [62]   42   37   31   270  
41  
15013   Alexander Ohrmundt [Blue]   UKSC/MSYSP   45   39   39   55   39   47   21   [58]   285  
42  
18464   Collin Porter [Blue]   Savannah Yacht Club   37   [51]   43   45   35   43   48   44   295T  
43  
18809   Christopher Douglas [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   [49]   43   41   43   40   35   45   48   295T  
44  
18811   Joshua Miller [White]   CRYC   35   41   48   [75/DNF]   41   41   47   49   302  
45  
9078   Sam Cabiness [Red]   USSCMC   34   38   45   27   60   [62]   61   54   319  
46  
11902   Jarvis Bereday [Blue]   spyc   51   46   57   42   43   37   [68]   46   322  
47  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez [Blue]   Upper Keys Sailing Club/MSYSP   48   48   49   44   50   51   33   [59]   323  
48  
7392   Halina Bereday [Blue]   SPYC   41   44   44   47   42   45   [67]   65   328  
49  
18649   Peter Barron [Red]   Team Gnarly   66   59   51.8/ZFP   38   37   [75/DNS]   36   47   335  
50  
17665   Madeleine Rice [White]   SailStrong Youth Racing / SCYC   52   47   53   49   [65]   46   52   45   344  
51  
18278   Garrett Dixon [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [58]   58   56   57   48   58   55   27   359  
52  
12122   Michael Robarts [Red]   LAKE WALES PRAM FLEET   65   53   60   58   [66]   49   46   39   370T  
53  
USA 13086   Austin Ando [Blue]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   62   [75/DNS]   50   51   75/DNS   48   44   40   370T  
54  
9244   Caroline DuBois-Weber [White]   LYC   55   56   55   48   49   59   [64]   53   375  
55  
14878   Kingsley Ehrich [White]   USSCMC   63   64   [65]   53   56   65   49   26   376  
56  
18366   Enrique Gaston [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   42   49   58   50   63   66   51   [71]   379  
57  
14381   Olivia de Olazarra [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [60]   54   51   60   59   53   43   60   380  
58  
18312   Emma Marsden [Blue]   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   53   52   54   [75/DNS]   69   52   42   66   388T  
59  
17658   Thomas Staubli [White]   CRYC   50   55   59   63   [68]   50   50   61   388T  
60  
18299   Ella Marsden [White]   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   57   60   40   62   51   56   63   [69]   389  
61  
18250   Andrew Dodd [Red]   Hobcaw   [75/DNF]   75/DNS   62   52   52   54   70.8/ZFP   25   391  
62  
17772   Nicholas Ochalek [Blue]   USSCMC   64   61   61   [67]   58   55   60   33   392  
63  
12802   Denver Rozzo [White]   USSCMC   44   57   64   54   54   69   [71]   64   406  
64  
19150   Walter Henry [Blue]   Team Gnarly/Seawanhaka YC   56   62   [75/OCS]   59   57   64   65   50   413  
65  
19067   Jayson "JJ" Johnson [White]   PCYC   61   63   63   61   64   63   [69]   62   437  
66  
11437   Wright Mo Bereday [White]   SPYC   59   65   66   66   53   67   [72]   63   439  
67  
10162   David Wood [White]   USSCMC   67   66   [75/OCS]   65   55   68   70   56   447  
68  
17693   Jocelyn Lyon [Blue]   NCSC   68   67   [75/DNS]   64   61   71   53   72   456  
69  
6874   Connor Murphy [Blue]   LYC   [75/DNS]   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   67   61   57   67   477  
70  
17336   Andrew Douglas [white]   Naples Community Sailing Center   [75/DNS]   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   60   62   68   490  
71  
16124   Owen Hennessey [White]   Moriches YC   [75/DNF]   75/RAF   67   75/DNF   75/DNF   70   66   70   498  
72  
14768   Savannah Irvin [Red]   NCSC   [75/DNS]   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   525T  
73  
13975   Conner Correll [Red]   Todd Correll   [75/DNS]   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   525T  
73  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network